GALLERIES
 
Pohlstrasse 67, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11–6pm

 
14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Erik van Lieshout The Beer Promoter
14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Erik van Lieshout
The Beer Promoter
26 Oct – 07 Dec 2019 Andy Hope 1930 HEEDRAHTROPHIA
10 – 23 Dec 2019 Please contact for further information
24 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 6449 31510, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Francesco Clemente Watchtowers, Gates and The Sea of Stories
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Francesco Clemente
Watchtowers, Gates and The Sea of Stories
23 Nov 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Jake & Dinos Chapman
24 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Goethestr. 79, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Huma Bhabha
07 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Huma Bhabha
09 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Alexander Tovborg
22 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
17 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Diamond Stingily Off Kedzie
17 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Diamond Stingily
Off Kedzie
30 Nov – 28 Dec 2019 Stephen G. Rhodes Spätkauff
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm.

 
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Jochen Lempert
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Jochen Lempert
20 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 15, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2345 7316, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12am–6pm

 
06 Nov – 19 Dec 2019 Carina Brandes
20 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Anne Imhof Imagine
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Anne Imhof
Imagine
22 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Jutta Koether
22 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm; Box Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Martin Disler Häutung und Tanz Neun Bronzeskulpturen
06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Martin Disler
Häutung und Tanz
08 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 On Landscape Group show
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Yael Bartana The Graveyard
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Yael Bartana
The Graveyard
23 Nov 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Isabella Ducrot Big Aura
23 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
14 Sep – 23 Nov 2019 Laure Prouvost In Reflection We Rest
14 Sep – 23 Nov 2019
Laure Prouvost
In Reflection We Rest
07 Dec 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Vincent Gicquel
21 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019BUNGALOW Gillian Brett In silico
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Gillian Brett
In silico
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Gabriel Chaile Esta canción ya tuvo aplausos
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Gabriel Chaile
Esta canción ya tuvo aplausos
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Gerwald Rockenschaub 9102hoist / plasmatic breeze round-up
06 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Gerwald Rockenschaub
9102hoist / plasmatic breeze round-up
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 A Bauhaus Project: Kicken Berlin c/o Mehdi Chouakri (opening hours: Thu–Sat: 12–6pm)
13 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
A Bauhaus Project:
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Für Christa Hommage an Christa Dichgans
21 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Für Christa
09 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Gert & Uwe Tobias Black Wind Blowing Neue Holzschnitte
Fasanenstrasse 29, 10719 Berlin
T: +(0)30 5485 8480, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 01 Nov 2019 Tomas Kleiner und Marco Biermann Medusa: Floating Body
07 Sep – 01 Nov 2019
Tomas Kleiner und Marco Biermann
Medusa: Floating Body
09 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Antony Valerian Ich zeigte ihnen, wie man ein Kreuz errichtet
Tempelhofer Damm 2, 12101 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Sep – 10 Nov 2019 Zwei Alter: Jung
11 Sep – 10 Nov 2019
Zwei Alter: Jung
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Bernhard Martin Disconnected Truths
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Bernhard Martin
Disconnected Truths
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Olaf Nicolai HOW TO FANCY THE LIGHT OF A CANDLE AFTER IT IS BLOWN OUT
13 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Olaf Nicolai
HOW TO FANCY THE LIGHT OF A CANDLE AFTER IT IS BLOWN OUT
24 Oct – 30 Nov 2019 Ryan Mosley A planets revolution
05 – 19 Dec 2019 Gifts for you Group exhibition
20 Dec 2019 – 02 Jan 2020 Winter break
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Cater to you curated by Marie Gerbaulet, Hendrike Nagel, Elena Setzer
10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Cater to you
Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 98 97, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Michael Wesely Porträts und Landschaften sowie ausgewählte Werke von Imi Knoebel, Frank Stella, Hans Hartung und Raimund Girke
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Michael Wesely
Porträts und Landschaften
23 Nov – 14 Dec 2019 Raimund Girke
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Carl Andre
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Carl Andre
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019haubok foundation zu Gast bei Konrad Fischer Rudolf Polanszky beleuchtet von F. West
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Rudolf Polanszky beleuchtet von F. West
29 Nov 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Jan Dibbets & The Technological Hand
T: +49 (0)30 74 78 03 85, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Kantstrasse 154 A, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
22 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Jutta Zimmermann
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

 
21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Dustin Pevey Autonomy of a vacant stare
21 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Dustin Pevey
Autonomy of a vacant stare
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm

 
14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Heinz Ackermans
14 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Heinz Ackermans
26 Oct – 16 Nov 2019 Dennis Scholl Gefährdende Spiele
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Alex Ruthner Fireworks
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Alex Ruthner
Fireworks
22 Nov 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Agnes Scherer ORLANDO TUSSAUD
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Edmund de Waal a sort of speech
27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Edmund de Waal
a sort of speech
23 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Carroll Dunham / Michael Williams Drawings curated by Cornelius Tittel
22 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Edmund de Waal a sort of speech
27 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Edmund de Waal
a sort of speech
15 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Karel Appel Late Nudes, 1985-1997
22 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 9837 4477, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm or by appointment

 
14 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 Andres Pereira Paz Journey of the Anonymous
14 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
Andres Pereira Paz
Journey of the Anonymous
16 Dec 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Winter break
Potsdamer Str. 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 272 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Aiko Tezuka Dear Oblivion 親愛なる忘却へ
14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Aiko Tezuka
Dear Oblivion 親愛なる忘却へ
07 Dec 2019 – 15 Feb 2020 Jana Cordenier Paradise
23 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Winter break
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Sep – 21 Dec 2019 Eugen Schönebeck
14 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Eugen Schönebeck
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (and by appointment)

 
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Imi Knoebel daß die Geschichte zusammenbleibt
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Imi Knoebel
daß die Geschichte zusammenbleibt
23 Nov 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Veronika Holcová, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Barthélémy Toguo and Juul Kraijer, José Antonio Suárez Londoño curated by Lóránd Hegyi
Kaiserdamm 118, 14057 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

By appointment

 
13 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 A Bauhaus Project venue: Mehdi Chouakri, Mommsenstrasse 4, 10623 Berlin
13 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
A Bauhaus Project
Weydingerstr. 6, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 27581291, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 15 Nov 2019 Steven Claydon St Just
14 Sep – 15 Nov 2019
Steven Claydon
St Just
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Form, Class & Beauty Gabriele Beveridge, Viktoria Binschtok, Ulrich Lamsfuß, Ken Lum
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Form, Class & Beauty
Gabriele Beveridge, Viktoria Binschtok, Ulrich Lamsfuß, Ken Lum
01 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Falk Haberkorn / Sven Johne Sing Hallelujah!
22 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Kulmer Straße 17, 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
Please contact for information
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Sep – 30 Oct 2019 Almut Heise
14 Sep – 30 Oct 2019
Almut Heise
14 – 16 Nov 2019 Grisebach zu Gast bei Klosterfelde Edition
23 Nov – 14 Dec 2019Hatje Cantz und Klosterfelde Edition In Love with Printed Matter
22 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Mehringplatz 8, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 99 25 63 64, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2pm–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Quirin Bäumler Moon in a barn
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Quirin Bäumler
Moon in a barn
02 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Michaela Meise Guten Tag
20 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 10am–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm

 
26 Oct – 20 Dec 2019 Jose Dávila The Moment of Suspension (Nave)
26 Oct – 20 Dec 2019 Michael Sailstorfer Sink, Sank, Sunk (Chapel)
21 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12m–6pm

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Stadtschlawinieren
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Stadtschlawinieren
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43 , 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
10 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Zhou Siwei The Last Bridge
10 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Zhou Siwei
The Last Bridge
22 Nov 2019 – 17 Jan 2020 Group exhibition
Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 219 72 220, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Fabula Rasa Sam Anderson, Matt Copson, Jesse Darling, Michael Dean, Heinz Frank, Antonio Ballester Moreno Kurfürstenstraße 24/25
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Fabula Rasa
Sam Anderson, Matt Copson, Jesse Darling, Michael Dean, Heinz Frank, Antonio Ballester Moreno
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Mischa Leinkauf Fiktion einer Nicht-Einreise
06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Mischa Leinkauf
Fiktion einer Nicht-Einreise
02 Nov – 20 Dec 2019 Meret Oppenheim X=Hase
21 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Aug – 16 Nov 2019 Ivan Grubanov The Return of the National
30 Aug – 16 Nov 2019
Ivan Grubanov
The Return of the National
23 Nov 2019 – 15 Feb 2020 Christian Borchert (1942–2000)
21 Dec 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Winter break
Marienstraße 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Olaf Holzapfel FASERN
06 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Olaf Holzapfel
FASERN
23 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Johannes Wald Innere Räume
24 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
26 Oct – 21 Dec 2019 Jan Zöller Possibly there‘s a possibility that everything is possible in cooperation with Robert Grunenberg
22 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Winter break
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Luke Willis Thompson Adjacency Nagel Draxler Kabinett
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Luke Willis Thompson
Adjacency
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Pedro Wirz Verwachsen
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Pedro Wirz
Verwachsen
09 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Renée Green Prelude. Nagel Draxler Kabinett
09 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Christian Kosmas Mayer Unverhofftes Wiedersehen
21 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Anne Collier
11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Anne Collier
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Ai Weiwei Roots
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Ai Weiwei
Roots
29 Oct – 30 Nov 2019 analog histories in primary colors Sharon Lockhart, Mike Nelson, Simon Starling
14 Dec 2019 – 08 Feb 2020 Antje Majewski
24 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Paolo Cirio Images Rights
14 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Paolo Cirio
Images Rights
30 Nov 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Kameelah Janan Rasheed A Casual Mathematics
21 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Marjetica Potrč Of Domes and Toilets - Architecture and Social Architecture are One
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Marjetica Potrč
Of Domes and Toilets - Architecture and Social Architecture are One
23 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Frida Orupabo A House is A House
21 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon-Fri: 11-6pm

 
13 Sep – 25 Oct 2019 Manuel Solano Portraits
13 Sep – 25 Oct 2019
Manuel Solano
Portraits
27 Sep – 25 Oct 2019 Richard Kennedy (G)hosting
27 Sep – 25 Oct 2019
Richard Kennedy
(G)hosting
15 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Bronwyn Katz
Lindenstr. 34/35, 10696 Berlin
T: +(0)30 2888 3370, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 22 Nov 2019 Jorma Puranen Icy Prospects
07 Sep – 22 Nov 2019
Jorma Puranen
Icy Prospects
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Iulia Nistor
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Iulia Nistor
22 Nov 2019 – 22 Feb 2020 Werethings curated by Mihnea Mircan
22 Dec 2019 – 07 Jan 2020 Winter break
Alt-Moabit 110, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Ferenc Ficzek Exits Left Behind
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Ferenc Ficzek
Exits Left Behind
16 Nov 2019 – 08 Jan 2020 Ion Grigorescu
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
17 Sep – 06 Nov 2019 Iris Häussler The Sophie La Rosière Project
17 Sep – 06 Nov 2019
Iris Häussler
The Sophie La Rosière Project
16 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Almut Linde Bodies
23 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Tom Chamberlain Morendo
12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Tom Chamberlain
Morendo
12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Nils Dunkel Fragments Kabinett
12 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Nils Dunkel
Fragments
31 Oct 2019 Vivian Greven a m o r e + Talk with Kristian Vistrup Madsen, 7pm
16 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Carolin Eidner The Subtle Genesis of Emiliano Bruni
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Roman Ondak Perfect Society
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Roman Ondak
Perfect Society
16 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Tomás Saraceno Algo-r(h)i(y)thms
24 Dec 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Winter break
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Idris Khan Quartet
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Idris Khan
Quartet
26 Oct 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Angela de la Cruz Layers
16 Nov 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Maria Loboda Woman observing the Alpha Persei Cluster
23 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Streustraße 90, 13086 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 9302 8725, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
23 Aug – 14 Dec 2019 Philip Grözinger Daisy Bell
23 Aug – 14 Dec 2019
Philip Grözinger
Daisy Bell
22 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm

 
12 Sep – 25 Oct 2019 SELBSTBILDNIS
12 Sep – 25 Oct 2019
SELBSTBILDNIS
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Eli Cortiñas Free Circulation | Free Copulation
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Eli Cortiñas
Free Circulation | Free Copulation
01 Nov – 21 Dec 2019 Lisa Herfeldt, Kristin Loschert
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019 Hanne Darboven Erdkunde und (Süd-) Koreanischer Kalender
12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Hanne Darboven
Erdkunde und (Süd-) Koreanischer Kalender
12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019 Ryan Trecartin Re’Search Wait’S
12 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Ryan Trecartin
Re’Search Wait’S
Kottbusser Damm 7, 3rd floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2861 0803, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Andrew J. Greene, Madeline Hollander, Asha Schechter
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Andrew J. Greene, Madeline Hollander, Asha Schechter
02 Nov – 14 Dec 2019 Luzie Meyer
29 Nov 2019 Luzie Meyer
15 Dec 2019 – 10 Jan 2020 Winter break
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 1301PE@GBT
12 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
1301PE@GBT
26 Oct 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Carrie Mae Weems Push
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Angelika J. Trojnarski Perfect Storm
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Angelika J. Trojnarski
Perfect Storm
22 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Kapwani Kiwanga
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Mai-Thu Perret Agua Viva
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Mai-Thu Perret
Agua Viva
29 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 We shall survive in the memory of others Group exhibition
23 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Louisa Boeszoermeny
13 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Louisa Boeszoermeny
23 Nov 2019 – 01 Feb 2020 Phil Sims
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019 Sophie von Hellermann
10 Sep – 19 Oct 2019
Sophie von Hellermann
26 Oct – 07 Dec 2019 Thomas Grünfeld jene
19 Dec 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Hicham Berrada
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

 
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Ingrid Wiener
07 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Ingrid Wiener
23 Oct 2019 Dieter Roth: Collected Interviews & Richard Hamilton: Introspective conversation with Stefan Ripplinger, Hansjörg Mayer and Barbara Wien, 7pm (in German)
23 Nov 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Luca Frei Process charts pLay
22 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Schönleinstrasse 5 / 1st courtyard 1st floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 64 82 00 49, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Xavier Mazzarol
06 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Xavier Mazzarol
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 318 099 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
06 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Isaac Chong Wai What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future?
06 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Isaac Chong Wai
What is the future in the past? And what is the past in the future?
22 Nov 2019 – 08 Feb 2020 Alpin Arda Bağcık Apocrypha
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
28 Sep – 23 Nov 2019 Margarete Hahner Der Zauberberg - Paintings from a special place
28 Sep – 23 Nov 2019
Margarete Hahner
Der Zauberberg - Paintings from a special place
14 Dec 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Die Zukunft der SPD curated by Hans-Jürgen Hafner and Gunter Reski
INSTITUTIONS
 
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–8pm

 
09 Nov 2019 Floros Floridis, Jeanine Meerapfel Moving Sand / Topos. Ein audiovisueller Essay Mit Tanzcompagnie Rubato, Elena, 7pm
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–8pm

 
08 Nov 2019 – 12 Jan 2020 Helga Paris Fotografin (Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm)
24 Nov 2019 Helga Paris Fotografin with the curator Inka Schube, 12pm
29 Nov – 08 Dec 2019 Isabel Tueumuna Katjavivi They Tried to Bury Us (daily: 11am–7pm)
05 Dec 2019 Helga Paris – ein Archiv in Schwarz-Weiß with Helmut Brade, Elke Erb, Christian Grashof, Annett Gröschner, Peter Kahane, Ingomar Lorch, Bert Papenfuß, Werner Heegewaldt, 7pm
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–6pm

 
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 207m² - Raum für Aktion und Kooperation
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020
207m²
06 Sep 2019 – 27 Jan 2020 original bauhaus. Die Jubiläumsausstellung
06 Sep 2019 – 27 Jan 2020
original bauhaus. Die Jubiläumsausstellung
12 Sep 2019 – 06 Apr 2020 Bettina Pousttchi In Recent Years
12 Sep 2019 – 06 Apr 2020
Bettina Pousttchi
In Recent Years
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Daily 11am-8pm (24.12. closed, 25.12. 2–8pm, 31.12. 11am–5pm, 1.1.2019 2–8pm)

 
13 Sep – 30 Nov 2019 No Photos on the Dance Floor! Berlin 1989 - Today
13 Sep – 30 Nov 2019
No Photos on the Dance Floor! Berlin 1989 - Today
13 Sep – 30 Nov 2019 Robert Frank Unseen
13 Sep – 30 Nov 2019
Robert Frank
Unseen
25 Oct 2019 Club Night . Raster . Reflexionen Frank Bretschneider, Byetone, Zavoloka with DJ Mieko Suzuki and Visuals von Vanta, 10pm–3am
31 Oct 2019 Romuald Karmakar Villalobos + Talk with Ricardo Villalobos and Romuald Karmakar, moderated by Felix Denk, 7pm
12 Nov 2019 Gute Nacht! Berlin's club culture and gentrification Ulrich Gutmair, Klaus Lederer, Pamela Schobeß 7pm
14 Nov 2019 Club Night . PAN: Open Spaces Pan Daijing, Beatrice Dillon, Steven Warwick with DJ sets by Bill Kouligas and M.E.S.H, 10pm–3am
28 Nov 2019 Sven Marquardt, Marcel Dettmann moderated by Heiko Hoffmann, 7pm
07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020 Ren Hang Love, Ren Hang
07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020 Christopher Williams MODEL: Kochgeschirre, Kinder, Viet Nam (Angepasst zum Benutzen)
07 Dec 2019 – 29 Feb 2020 Sylvain Couzinet-Jacques . Sub Rosa C/O Berlin Talent Award
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–7pm

 
12 Sep – 10 Nov 2019 Iman Issa Book Of Facts
12 Sep – 10 Nov 2019
Iman Issa
Book Of Facts
22 Nov 2019 – 12 Jan 2020 Interspecifics Ontological Machines
23 Dec 2019 – 01 Jan 2020 Winter break
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free (24.–26.12. closed, 27.–30.12. 11am–6pm, 31.12. 11am–3pm, 1.1.2010 2p–6pm)

 
07 Jul 2019 – 02 Feb 2020Sound on the 4th Floor. Compiled and arranged by Gerwald Rockenschaub Videos, audio and sound works, sound sculptures, pictures, graphics / curated by Renate Wiehager
07 Jul 2019 – 02 Feb 2020
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed (24.12. closed, 25.12. 10am–7pm, 26.12. 10am–7pm, 31.12. closed, 1.1.2020 10am–7pm)

 
26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019 Garten der irdischen Freuden
26 Jul – 01 Dec 2019
Garten der irdischen Freuden
04 Sep 2019 – 12 Jan 2020 Wu Tsang There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody
04 Sep 2019 – 12 Jan 2020
Wu Tsang
There is no nonviolent way to look at somebody
12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020 Durch Mauern gehen
12 Sep 2019 – 19 Jan 2020
Durch Mauern gehen
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

 
ongoing Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections. Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019 Local Histories Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
15 Dec 2018 – 10 Nov 2019
Local Histories
Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020 Preis der Nationalgalerie 2019 Simon Fujiwara, Flaka Haliti, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Katja Novitskova
16 Aug 2019 – 16 Feb 2020
Preis der Nationalgalerie 2019
Simon Fujiwara, Flaka Haliti, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Katja Novitskova
19 Oct 2019 – 08 Mar 2020 Cevdet Erek Bergama Stereo Musikwerke Bildender Künstler
19 Oct 2019 – 08 Mar 2020
Cevdet Erek
Bergama Stereo
26 Oct 2019 – 09 Feb 2020 Lawrence Abu Hamdan The Voice Before the Law
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019HaL Hofskulptur #4 Andreas Koch
06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019
Andreas Koch
12 Sep – 19 Nov 2019 Tobias Dostal PERPLEXY
12 Sep – 19 Nov 2019
Tobias Dostal
PERPLEXY
28 Sep – 10 Nov 2019 Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss initiiert von Jan Muche (Studiogalerie)
28 Sep – 10 Nov 2019
Ein Monument für Wolfgang Neuss
25 Oct – 29 Nov 2019 Marco Schmitt Agility + opening performance at 8pm, Ausstellungsraum IG-Metall
31 Oct 2019 Aino Laberenz and Tobias Dostal 7pm
16 Nov 2019 – 23 Feb 2020 It was all a dream curated by Laura Helena Wurth (Studiogalerie)
29 Nov 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Stefanie Bürkle Atelier als Labor
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–7pm

 
06 Sep – 17 Nov 2019 Tobias Rehberger Inspiration is a little town in China – in Papier
06 Sep – 17 Nov 2019
Tobias Rehberger
Inspiration is a little town in China – in Papier
01 Nov 2019 Harald Welzer Alles könnte anders sein 7.30pm
29 Nov 2019 – 23 Feb 2020 Johanna Diehl In den Falten das Eigentliche
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
01 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Spektral-Weiß. Die Erscheinung kolonialzeitlicher Europäer*innen curated by Anna Brus in collaboration with Anselm Franke
01 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020
Spektral-Weiß. Die Erscheinung kolonialzeitlicher Europäer*innen
18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Love and Ethnology. The Colonial Dialectic of Sensitivity (after Hubert Fichte)
18 Oct 2019 – 06 Jan 2020
Love and Ethnology. The Colonial Dialectic of Sensitivity (after Hubert Fichte)
01 Nov 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Afro-Sonic Mapping Installation, concerts, talks
03 Nov 2019Screening, performance, discussion Tele-Reality Lucile Desamory, Gustave Fundi, Glodie Mubikay 7pm
04 Nov 2019 Salon für Ästhetische Experimente #16
07 Nov 2019 New Alphabet School #2 Situating Liliana Angulo, Karin Harasser, Natalie Loveless with registration: www.hkw.de/de/newalphabetschool
09 Nov 2019 Architektur und Gesellschaft: Wie wollen wir zusammenleben?
13 Nov 2019 Alphabet Readings #3 with Claudia Rankine, 7pm
16 Nov 2019 The Unforeseen: On the Lure of Risk in the Participatory Arts
21 – 24 Nov 2019Concerts, talks, performances Right the Right: Ideas for Music, Copyright and Access
30 Nov – 01 Dec 2019 Bildungsschock Tom Holert, Ola Uduku a.o.
02 – 03 Dec 2019 Deutsche Antidiskriminierungstage
07 – 15 Dec 2019 Bestiarium
12 Dec 2019 Gegenwärtige WeltGestaltung 3pm
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120, Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm (25.12.+1.1.2010 closed)

 
01 Sep 2019 – 02 Feb 2020 Natalie Czech / Friederike Feldmann Maschinenhaus M2
01 Sep 2019 – 02 Feb 2020
Natalie Czech / Friederike Feldmann
01 Sep 2019 – 10 May 2020 Bettina Pousttchi Panorama Kesselhaus
01 Sep 2019 – 10 May 2020
Bettina Pousttchi
Panorama
15 Sep 2019 – 16 Feb 2020 Bjørn Melhus Free Update Maschinenhaus M1
15 Sep 2019 – 16 Feb 2020
Bjørn Melhus
Free Update
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Tue,Wed,Fri: 10am–6pm, Thu: 10am–8pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–6pm

 
05 Sep 2019 – 26 Jan 2020 Micro Era. Medienkunst aus China Cao Fei, Fang Di, Lu Yang, Zhang Peili curated by Anna-Catharina Gebbers with Victor Wang and Yang Beichen
05 Sep 2019 – 26 Jan 2020
Micro Era. Medienkunst aus China
Cao Fei, Fang Di, Lu Yang, Zhang Peili
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Thu: 12–9pm, Wed–Mon: 12–7pm, Tue closed (24.+25.12. & 31.12.+1.1.2020 closed)

 
14 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 The Making of Husbands Christina Ramberg in Dialogue with Alexandra Bircken, Rachal Bradley, Sara Deraedt, Gaylen Gerber, Frieda Toranzo Jaeger, Konrad Klapheck, Ghislaine Leung, Hans Christian Lotz, Senga Nengudi, Ana Pellicer, Christina Ramberg, Richard Rezac, Diane Simpson, Terre Thaemlitz, Kathleen White, curated by Anna Gritz
14 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020
The Making of Husbands
Christina Ramberg
28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Hreinn Fridfinnsson curated by Krist Gruijthuijsen, Andrea Bellini
28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020
Hreinn Fridfinnsson
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
03 – 27 Oct 2019Solo shows by Aline Bouvy, Peter Flemming, Fermín Jimenez Landa, Kaja Leijon, Hajime Mizutani
03 – 27 Oct 2019
Aline Bouvy, Peter Flemming, Fermín Jimenez Landa, Kaja Leijon, Hajime Mizutani
15 Nov – 15 Dec 2019 Fragments from now. For an Unfinished Future An exhibition of the Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftun in cooperation with Künstlerhaus Bethanien Berlin
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm

 
ongoing Helmut Newton Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
07 Jun – 10 Nov 2019 Helmut Newton SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
07 Jun – 10 Nov 2019
Helmut Newton
SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
30 Nov 2019 – 10 May 2020 Body Performance
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fri: 12am–8pm

 
16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019 Licht Luft Scheiße. Perspektiven auf Ökologie und Moderne venue: Botanisches Museum, Königin-Luise-Str. 6-8, 14195 Berlin (daily 9am–7pm)
16 Aug – 27 Oct 2019
Licht Luft Scheiße. Perspektiven auf Ökologie und Moderne
17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019 Licht Luft Scheiße. Perspektiven auf Ökologie und Moderne
17 Aug – 27 Oct 2019
Licht Luft Scheiße. Perspektiven auf Ökologie und Moderne
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2019Kunst im Untergrund 2019. Up in Arms: Beatrice Schuett Moumdjian venue: U6-Bahnhof Stadtmitte (Bahnsteig)
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2019
Beatrice Schuett Moumdjian
15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019Kunst im Untergrund 2019. Up in Arms: Miro Kaygalak venue: U6-Bahnhöfe Paradestraße und Platz der Luftbrücke (Plakatflächen hinter den Gleisen)
15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019
Miro Kaygalak
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Das Jahr 1990 freilegen oder: Aufführung eines Buches venue: station urbaner kulturen, Auerbacher Ring 41, 12619 Berlin
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Das Jahr 1990 freilegen oder: Aufführung eines Buches
15 Sep – 15 Nov 2019Kunst im Untergrund 2019. Up in Arms: Stephanie Hanna venue: Platz der Luftbrücke, Haupteingang Flughafen Tempelhof
15 Sep – 15 Nov 2019
Stephanie Hanna
28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 Up in Arms venue: Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
Up in Arms
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

 
27 Sep 2018 – 31 Oct 2019 Ceal Floyer curated by Kathrin Becker
27 Sep 2018 – 31 Oct 2019
Ceal Floyer
12 Sep – 25 Oct 2019 Candice Breitz Labour curated by Kathrin Becker
12 Sep – 25 Oct 2019
Candice Breitz
Labour
23 Nov 2019 – 08 Aug 2020 Bouchra Khalili curated by Eva-Maria Gillich (n.b.k. Fassade)
23 Nov 2019 – 26 Jan 2020 Hito Steyerl curated by Marius Babias
25 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020 Joan Jonas curated by Ute Meta Bauer (n.b.k. Showroom)
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 28 Oct 2019 Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll organized by the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco in collaboration with the Deutsche Bank
20 Jun – 28 Oct 2019
Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll
15 Nov 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 Das Totale Tanz Theater 100 Jahre Bauhaus
15 Nov 2019 – 02 Mar 2020 Caline Aoun seeing is believing Deutsche Bank "Artist of the Year" 2018/19
15 Nov 2019 Caline Aoun in conversation with Britta Färber, 6–9pm
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm

 
11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 Christopher Kulendran Thomas Ground Zero in collaboration with Annika Kuhlmann
11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
Christopher Kulendran Thomas
Ground Zero
11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 Claude Mirrors Victor Man, Jill Mulleady, Issy Wood
11 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
Claude Mirrors
Victor Man, Jill Mulleady, Issy Wood
16 Dec 2019 – 15 Jan 2020 Winter break
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Sari Dienes 'S' as in Sugar, 'A' as in Art
14 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Sari Dienes
'S' as in Sugar, 'A' as in Art
Lise-Meitner Strasse 39–41, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 34 50 5055, Website, Map

Private tours of the collection by appointment

 
Please contact for information
Bunker, Reinhardtstr. 20, 10117 Berlin
T: Tel. +49 (0)30 27 59 40 65, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Clayallee 174, 14195 Berlin

Saturdays: 11am–2pm (Berlin Art Week: daily, 11am–6pm)

 
11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019 Speaking Images – Works from the collection
11 Sep – 16 Nov 2019
Speaking Images – Works from the collection
c/o Konrad Fischer Galerie
Neue Grünstraße 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)172 210 95 25, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019zu Gast bei Konrad Fischer Rudolf Polanszky beleuchtet von F. West
14 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Rudolf Polanszky beleuchtet von F. West
19 Oct 2019 3pm
19 Oct 2019
26 Oct 2019 3pm
02 Nov 2019 3pm
09 Nov 2019 + Finissage, 3pm
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

Saturdays by appointment only

 
ongoing Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
16 Dec 2019 – 10 Jan 2020 Winter break
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm

 
12 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 WangShui curated by Lisa Long
12 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
WangShui
12 Oct – 15 Dec 2019 Acute Art@JSC Berlin Bjarne Melgaard, Koo Jeong A curated by Daniel Birnbaum & Monika Kerkmann
12 Oct – 15 Dec 2019
Acute Art@JSC Berlin
Bjarne Melgaard, Koo Jeong A
01 Nov 2019 Stan Douglas & Diedrich Diederichsen 6pm
02 Nov 2019 – 01 Mar 2020 Stan Douglas Splicing Block curated by Paola Malavassi
28 – 29 Dec 2019 Winter break
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
07 Sep 2019 – 10 Jan 2020 Michael Franz The Rise and Fall of the Rise and Fall
07 Sep 2019 – 10 Jan 2020
Michael Franz
The Rise and Fall of the Rise and Fall
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 12–6pm.

 
11 Sep – 03 Nov 2019 Kirchner · Richter · Burgert Jonas Burgert, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter
11 Sep – 03 Nov 2019
Kirchner · Richter · Burgert
Jonas Burgert, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Gerhard Richter
16 Nov 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 Transverse Wave Mary Bauermeister and Rashid Al Khalifa with a sound design by Simon Stockhausen, curated by Karin Adrian von Roques and Hauke Ohls
16 Nov 2019 Karin von Roques and Hauke Ohls moderated by Nicola Kuhn (in German), 3pm
16 Nov 2019 Mary Bauermeister, Rashid Al Khalifa and Simon Stockhausen moderated by Karin Adrian von Roques (in English), 4pm
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83 , Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm

 
13 Sep – 21 Dec 2019 Amoako Boafo The Gaze, an Exchange
13 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Amoako Boafo
The Gaze, an Exchange
13 Sep – 20 Oct 2019 Brandon Lipchik access through Gallery Robert Grunenberg
13 Sep – 20 Oct 2019
Brandon Lipchik
13 Sep – 21 Dec 2019 Re-Opening Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann with Timo Miettinen
13 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Re-Opening Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann
26 Oct 2019 Timo Miettinen will be present without appointment, from 12–6pm
22 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Winter break
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020 Sonia Gomes I Rise. I’m a Black Ocean, Leaping and Wide
07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Sonia Gomes
I Rise. I’m a Black Ocean, Leaping and Wide
07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020 Rwandan Daughters by Olaf Heine
07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Rwandan Daughters by
Olaf Heine
23 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Winter break
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm

 
11 Oct – 31 Dec 2019 Please contact for further information
11 Oct – 31 Dec 2019
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
09 Aug – 27 Oct 2019 Initmate Matter Marlene Zoë Burz, David Reiber Otálora, Lisa Premke curated by Ulrike Riebel and Nandita Vasanta
09 Aug – 27 Oct 2019
Initmate Matter
Marlene Zoë Burz, David Reiber Otálora, Lisa Premke
23 Oct 2019 TheorieMittwoch, 7–10pm
08 Nov 2019 – 26 Jan 2020 My Fiction and You Bianca Kennedy und The Swan Collective, Andy Kassier, Britta Thie, Mikka Wellner curated by Tanja Paskalew and Isabelle Stamm
c/o ExRotaprint, Bornemannstr. 9, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 34 59 70, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–7pm

 
07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 exp. 1: The Bones of the World curated by María Berríos, Renata Cervetto, Lisette Lagnado und Augustín Pérez Rubio
07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
exp. 1: The Bones of the World
Keithstr. 15, 10787 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
08 Nov – 14 Dec 2019 Lisa Herfeldt social slush
Corbusierhaus
Einheit 834, Flatowallee 16, 14055 Berlin

Sat+Sun: 2–6pm

 
12 Oct – 17 Nov 2019 Arthur Zalewski Le Corbusier 5 × Unité d’habitation.
12 Oct – 17 Nov 2019
Arthur Zalewski
Le Corbusier 5 × Unité d’habitation.
Gneisenaustrasse 52, 10961 Berlin

Thu–Sat:2–7pm

 
02 Nov 2019 Rose Butler + Artist Talk, 5pm
02 Nov 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Rose Butler Investigatory Power curated by Mareike Spendel
Markgrafenstraße 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2655 2281, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm

 
26 Oct – 29 Nov 2019 Die wir nie gewesen sind Peggy Buth, Falk Haberkorn, Margret Hoppe, Sven Johne, Wiebke Loeper, Mario Pfeifer, Luise Schröder curated by Angelika Richter
13 Dec 2019 – 21 Feb 2020 Susann Maria Hempel HAP-Grieshaber-Preis der VG Bild-Kunst 2019
Bōhmische Str. 11–12, 12055 Berlin
T: +49 (0)174 3621 994, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 3pm–7pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 17 Nov 2019 Ulrika Segerberg 42theFloor / The Shadow Exploded
15 Sep – 17 Nov 2019
Ulrika Segerberg
42theFloor / The Shadow Exploded
10 Dec 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 Mimmo Catania Interior Shot
24 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Novalisstrasse 7, 10115 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm

 
22 Aug – 19 Oct 2019 God´s Biometric Data Erik Andersen, Amit Goffer
22 Aug – 19 Oct 2019
God´s Biometric Data
Erik Andersen, Amit Goffer
30 Oct 2019 – 11 Jan 2020 Show Me Your Selfie
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm

 
03 Nov 2019 Pêdra Costa Seduction at a crossroads venue: Salon der Amerika-Gedenkbibliothek, Blücherplatz 1, 10961 Berlin, 11am–1pm
09 Nov 2019 Maque Pereyra Research on Yoggaton as Empowerment and Decolonial Body Practic 9.+10.11., 4–7.30pm
Krematorium Wedding, Plantagenstraße 30 (across from no. 10), 13347 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 4606 5821, Website, Map

Fri: 12–6pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–5pm (and by appointment)

 
13 Sep – 27 Oct 2019 Mark van Yetter Damn View
13 Sep – 27 Oct 2019
Mark van Yetter
Damn View
Gotzkowskystr. 16, 10555 Berlin

By appointment only

 
12 Oct – 24 Nov 2019 Doris Guo
12 Oct – 24 Nov 2019
Doris Guo
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–4pm

 
07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 SELAM VE SEVGILERLE - Liebesgrüße aus und nach Istanbul
07 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
SELAM VE SEVGILERLE - Liebesgrüße aus und nach Istanbul
21 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Claus Böhmler Smart Artist
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
24 Aug – 06 Nov 2019 The process of Becoming. Zeitliche Dimensionen der Skulptur
24 Aug – 06 Nov 2019
The process of Becoming. Zeitliche Dimensionen der Skulptur
16 Nov 2019 – 05 Feb 2020 This might be a place for humming birds curated by Çağla Ilk and Antje Weitzel
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 11am–8pm

 
30 Aug – 20 Oct 2019 Der Apfel. Eine Einführung. (Immer und immer und immer wieder) curated by Lena Johanna Reisner
30 Aug – 20 Oct 2019
Der Apfel. Eine Einführung. (Immer und immer und immer wieder)
20 Oct 2019Der Apfel. Eine Einführung. (Immer und immer und immer wieder) Apple tree planting and workshop for adoptive tree-parents, 4–6pm
01 Nov 2019 – 12 Jan 2020 Anaïs Senli The Heavy Air That Surrounds Us curated by Lena Johanna Reisner
21 Nov 2019 Regina de Miguel, Maria Morata, Anaïs Senli No Matter Functions as a Border 6.30–9pm
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm

 
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019 Peter Voss-Knude THE LANGUAGE OF TERROR IS TERROR ITSELF / THE TERROR OF LANGUAGE IS TERROR ITSELF / THE TERROR OF TERROR IS LANGUAGE ITSELF
13 Sep – 26 Oct 2019
Peter Voss-Knude
THE LANGUAGE OF TERROR IS TERROR ITSELF / THE TERROR OF LANGUAGE IS TERROR ITSELF / THE TERROR OF TERROR IS LANGUAGE ITSELF
08 – 23 Nov 2019 Berlin – Lagos 2019 Dane Komjlen, Antoinette Yetunde Oni, Katrin Winkler
06 Dec 2019 – 25 Jan 2020 Rajkamal Kahlon Are my hands clean?
Haus am Kleistpark
Grunewaldstraße 6-7, 10823 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
24 Oct – 08 Dec 2019 Hydra - Goldrausch 2019
Fichtestr. 2, 10967 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
04 – 25 Oct 2019 Julian Weber Residency (by appointment only)
04 – 25 Oct 2019
Julian Weber
27 Oct – 23 Nov 2019 Julian Weber A Long Lasting Plié curated by Amelie Wedel
18 Nov – 01 Dec 2019 Sofia Villena Araya Residency (by appointment only)
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm

 
09 Oct – 03 Dec 2019 TJORG DOUGLAS BEER Under The Octopus Tree
09 Oct – 03 Dec 2019
TJORG DOUGLAS BEER
Under The Octopus Tree
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–6pm

 
30 Aug – 01 Dec 2019 Saba Innab Mit den Augen vermessen / Station Point curated by Omar Berrada
30 Aug – 01 Dec 2019
Saba Innab
Mit den Augen vermessen / Station Point
14 Dec 2019 – 16 Feb 2020 Ultrasanity. On Madness, Sanitation, Antipsychiatry and Resistance research, performance, discourse and exhibition project / Curated by Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung, Elena Agudio. In collaboration with SAVVY Contemporary
21 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Winter break
Leipziger Str. 61, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 22 01 71 47, Website, Map

Sat: 12–4pm and by appointment

 
11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Nikolai Szymanski Hauntonomy
11 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Nikolai Szymanski
Hauntonomy
16 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Kira Bunse Traveling Light
Klosterstraße 73a, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 9018 37461, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm

 
25 May – 31 Oct 2019 Katrīna Neiburga & Andris Eglītis with Jānis Noviks Playground – for accepting your mortality Curated by Ute Müller-Tischler & Solvej Helweg Ovesen
25 May – 31 Oct 2019
Katrīna Neiburga & Andris Eglītis with Jānis Noviks
Playground – for accepting your mortality
Gervinusstr. 34, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2363 0280, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm

 
11 Sep – 30 Nov 2019 Alex Katz WhenSomeQuickThingBecomesAbsolutelyVisible
11 Sep – 30 Nov 2019
Alex Katz
WhenSomeQuickThingBecomesAbsolutelyVisible
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Daily 11am–8pm

 
28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019 Up in Arms Ein Projekt der nGbK in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien, kuratiert von Ayşe Güngör, Cassandra Mehlhorn, Gabriela Seith, Amalie Sølling-Jørgensen, Johanna Werner
28 Sep – 15 Dec 2019
Up in Arms
24 Oct 2019 Up in Arms with the curators, 6pm (in English)
24 Oct 2019 Up in Arms with the curators, 6pm (in English)
07 Nov 2019 Vanessa Gravenor The Learning and Unlearning of Violence within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
21 Nov 2019 Forensic Architecture Triple-Chaser +Talk with Ana Hoffner ex-Prvulovic, Linde Bryk (ECCHR), within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
24 Nov 2019 Up in Arms with the curators, 3pm (in German)
12 Dec 2019 Christine Cynn Shooting Ourselves + Talk with Christian Schliemann (ECCHR), within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
15 Dec 2019 Up in Arms with the curators, 5pm (in English & German)
15 Dec 2019 Diana Arce Politaoke within the frame of "Up in Arms", 7pm
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
07 Nov – 14 Dec 2019 Ästhetisches Urteil - The works of Birgit Spalt
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019 Øystein Aasan Never Ending Words
15 Sep – 09 Nov 2019
Øystein Aasan
Never Ending Words
15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019 Elodie Seguin hall painting
15 Sep – 31 Dec 2019
Elodie Seguin
hall painting
23 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020 Martin Zellerhoff Archiv
23 Dec 2019 – 06 Jan 2020 Winter break
Leipziger Str. 47 / Entrance Jerusalmer Str., 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2887 58 88, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
11 Sep – 14 Dec 2019 Vlad Nancă The the City and the City
11 Sep – 14 Dec 2019
Vlad Nancă
The the City and the City
Reichenbergerstr. 125 / HH, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 69 54 21 65, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019 Tobias Dostal Tunnelblick
13 Sep – 02 Nov 2019
Tobias Dostal
Tunnelblick
02 Nov 2019Finissage Tobias Dostal Tunnelblick 7–10pm
23 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Adult toys curated by Peter Ungeheuer & Martin Kwade
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

24/7

 
14 Sep – 10 Nov 2019 Aviva Silverman The Living Watch Over the Living ii LVX
14 Sep – 10 Nov 2019
Aviva Silverman
The Living Watch Over the Living ii
05 Nov 2019ASSEMBLE Dafna Maimon in conversation with Victoria Camblin and Agata Lisiak, 7pm / Grüner Salon
16 Nov 2019An Evening of Scores with Renee Gladman, Fred Moten & a rawlings 7pm / Grüner Salon
23 Nov 2019 Marwa Arsanios Material for Work or How to Accomplish a No Smile Strike 4pm, 5pm, 6pm, 7pm, 8pm / Grüner Salon
01 Dec 2019 – 16 Feb 2020 Klaus Weber Nonuments open 24hrs / after party with Eric D. Clark at Grüner Salon
06 Dec 2019An Evening With Slavs and Tatars with concert by Augustin Maurs, 8pm / Grüner Salon
12 Dec 2019 Anh Trieu Everybody Has Their Own Agenda 9pm / Grüner Salon
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment (28.12. closed)

 
13 Sep 2019 – 07 Mar 2020 majerus wool warhol…skulls and rorschachs curated by Peter Pakesch
13 Sep 2019 – 07 Mar 2020
majerus wool warhol…skulls and rorschachs
Möckernstrasse 68, 10965 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 17622703019, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
27 Sep – 20 Oct 2019 Daphne Ahlers and Lilli Thiessen HULFE
27 Sep – 20 Oct 2019
Daphne Ahlers and Lilli Thiessen
HULFE
Pariser Strasse 4, 10719 Berlin

Wed–Fri 1pm–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
18 Oct – 23 Nov 2019 Eric Meier Wind Of Change
18 Oct – 23 Nov 2019
Eric Meier
Wind Of Change
30 Nov 2019 – 18 Jan 2020 Yana Tsegay
Immanuelkirchstrasse 15, 10405 Berlin

By appointment only

 
07 Dec 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Antonia Breme
Karl-Marx-Strasse 58 (Hinterhof), 12043 Berlin

by appointment

 
11 Sep – 22 Oct 2019 Alexander Wolff
11 Sep – 22 Oct 2019
Alexander Wolff
07 Nov – 06 Dec 2019 Oliver Osborne More Birth, More Education, More Leisure, More Death
12 Dec 2019 – 12 Jan 2020 EDITIONS
Potsdamer Straße 98a, Strategy Studios Berlin, 2. HH, 2. OG, 10785 Berlin

Mon–Thu: 09.30am–5.30pm, Fri: 09.30am–3.30pm or by appointment (0170/7938795)

 
23 Nov 2019 – 24 Jan 2020 Christiane Möbus curated by Elke Giffeler
Plantagenstraße 31, 13347 Berlin

Thu–Sun: 2–7pm

 
19 Oct – 01 Dec 2019 The Long Term You Cannot Afford. On the Distribution of the Toxic Rersearch, Performance, Exhibition
19 Oct – 01 Dec 2019
The Long Term You Cannot Afford. On the Distribution of the Toxic
Projektraum für Kunst und Wissenschaft
Unter den Linden 32–34, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 62 29 65, Website, Map

Thu–Mon: 1–7pm

 
14 Sep – 25 Nov 2019 Anna Virnich Hyperdrüse
14 Sep – 25 Nov 2019
Anna Virnich
Hyperdrüse
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
31 Aug – 27 Oct 2019 Okka-Esther Hungerbühler Die faule Nuss
31 Aug – 27 Oct 2019
Okka-Esther Hungerbühler
Die faule Nuss
11 Oct – 17 Dec 2019 Jens Schubert Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz
11 Oct – 17 Dec 2019
Jens Schubert
Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein
08 Nov 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Johannes Wald body of stone curated by Christine Nippe
01 Dec 2019 Johannes Wald in conversation with Christine Nippe, 2pm
Max Liebermann Haus
Pariser Platz 7, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 226 330 16 (-30), Website, Map

Mon+Wed–Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–6pm

 
23 Aug – 20 Oct 2019im Atelier Liebermann: Bjørn Melhus HOT SET
23 Aug – 20 Oct 2019
Bjørn Melhus
HOT SET
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2478 1038, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020 Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman curated by Nikita Yingqian Cai and Xiaoyu Weng
28 Sep 2019 – 04 Jan 2020
Neither Black/Red/Yellow Nor Woman
Kiefholzstraße 402, 12435 Berlin

By appointment only

 
12 Oct – 10 Nov 2019 Paolo Thorsen-Nagel Transparent Things
12 Oct – 10 Nov 2019
Paolo Thorsen-Nagel
Transparent Things
MORE EVENTS
 
Kühlhaus Berlin, Luckenwalder Str. 3, 10963 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm

 
15 – 26 Oct 2019 Berlin Masters 2019
15 – 26 Oct 2019
Berlin Masters 2019
24 Oct 2019 Award Night, 6–9pm
26 Oct 2019 Berlin Masters Talk II, 4–6pm
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

 
25 Oct 20193hd Festival 2019 Creamcake Fluid Wor(l)ds 25.+26.10. / HAU2
04 Nov 2019 Burning Futures: On Ecologies of Existence. #1 Facing Extinction! Franco Berardi Bifo moderated by Maximilian Haas and Margarita Tsomou / HAU1
06 – 15 Nov 2019 NO LIMITS Festival Berlin – Disability & Performing Arts 6.–15.11. / HAU1, HAU2 / full program at: www.no-limits-festival.de
20 – 23 Nov 2019Dance Kat Válastur 20.–23.11. / HAU1 / Premiere
24 Nov 2019Dialog Tim Etchells “the continuous activity of living people” HAU2
04 Dec 2019 Masha Qrella Woanders 4.-7.12. / HAU2 / Premiere
11 – 14 Dec 2019Dance Meg Stuart & Jompet Kuswidananto / Damaged Goods Celestial Sorrow 11.–14.12. / HAU2
17 – 20 Dec 2019Dance Anna Nowicka Eye Sea 17.–20.12. / HAU3 / Premiere
21 Dec 2019 – 11 Jan 2020Theater Rimini Protokoll Situation Rooms 21.–23.12., 27.–30.12., 2.–5.1., 7.–11.1. / HAU2
Lindenstr. 9–14, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 993 300, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 This Place
07 Jun 2019 – 05 Jan 2020
This Place
05 Nov 2019 Frédéric Brenner in conversation with Gregor H. Lersch, 7pm
05 Dec 2019 Thomas Struth in conversation with Theresia Ziehe, 7pm
Haus der deutschen Wirtschaft
Breite Straße 29, 10178 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

 
05 Jun 2019 – 02 May 2020 Özlem Günyol, Mustafa Kunt The Image Without the Image RSVP at t.fermann@kulturkreis.eu
05 Jun 2019 – 02 May 2020
Özlem Günyol, Mustafa Kunt
The Image Without the Image
Am Festungsgraben 2, Studio Я, Hinter dem Gießhaus 2, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2022 1115, Website, Map

Please see website for further information

 
26 Oct – 17 Nov 20194. Berliner Herbstsalon De-Heimatize it!
Campus Nord Philippstr. 12/13, Haus 3, 10115 Berlin

Please contact for further information

 
06 Nov 2019 WILHELM GROENER A.E. Anatomie. Evolution. Anfang. Ende... Dance performance with Oliver Connew, Daniella Eriksson, Rudi Fischerlehner, Mariola Groener, Aya Toraiwa, Günther Wilhelm / 7pm
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

 
15 Nov 2019#109 Ari Benjamin Meyers
20 Dec 2019#110 Zhenhua Li
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Frieze Magazine
KubaParis
Spike
Texte zur Kunst
Afterall