GALLERIES
 
Pohlstrasse 67, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Jul – 24 Aug 2020 Summer break
14 Jul – 24 Aug 2020
12 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Tamina Amadyar out of the blue
Goethestr. 79, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 . Al Taylor, Alan Uglow, Stanley Whitney, John Zurier
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
.
Al Taylor, Alan Uglow, Stanley Whitney, John Zurier
27 Jul – 10 Aug 2020 Summer break
27 Jul – 10 Aug 2020
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm open only by appointment and reserved time slot via info@bortolozzi.com

 
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
01 – 31 Aug 2020
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / summer break: Aug 3-13

 
16 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 Rohstoff pourquoi
16 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
Rohstoff pourquoi
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Gili Tal For the Sake of Those Who Would Discriminate Between Hallucinations
19 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Gili Tal
For the Sake of Those Who Would Discriminate Between Hallucinations
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm

 
11 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Clare Woods If Not Now Then When
11 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Bettina Pousttchi @Buchmann Box
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / Open from May 19

 
04 – 22 Aug 2020 Summer break
04 – 22 Aug 2020
10 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Ross Bleckner Quid Pro Quo
10 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Sanya Kantarovsky
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
12 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Jelena Bulajic
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm

 
05 Jun – 31 Aug 2020Showroom Series: Petrit Halilaj .
05 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Petrit Halilaj
.
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 Kasia Fudakowski now more than ever
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
Kasia Fudakowski
now more than ever
26 Jul – 18 Aug 2020 Summer break
26 Jul – 18 Aug 2020
04 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Rosemary Mayer
04 Sep – 31 Oct 2020@ BUNGALOW Josephine Baker
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 Jun – 06 Aug 2020 FESTIVAL! A project by Esther Schipper and Mehdi Chouakri
12 Jun – 06 Aug 2020
FESTIVAL!
07 – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
30 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Werner Büttner Neue Bilder
30 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Werner Büttner
Neue Bilder
Fasanenstrasse 29, 10719 Berlin
T: +(0)30 5485 8480, Website, Map

Tue–Thu: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–3pm

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Darrel Ellis Matter
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Darrel Ellis
Matter
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm 12.+ 13.9.: 12-7 pm

 
15 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Jonas Wendelin ONLY
15 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Jonas Wendelin
ONLY
03 – 08 Aug 2020 Julius von Bismarck & Julian Charrière Berliner Luft
03 – 08 Aug 2020
Julius von Bismarck & Julian Charrière
Berliner Luft
11 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Andreas Greiner Jungle Memory
Krematorium Wedding, Plantagenstraße 30 (across from no. 10), 13347 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 4606 5821, Website, Map

Fri: 12–6pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–5pm (and by appointment)

 
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020 Felix Rombach Frontflip Tuck No Hand
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020
Felix Rombach
Frontflip Tuck No Hand
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020 Wolfram Work
12 Jun – 16 Aug 2020
Wolfram
Work
12 Sep – 08 Nov 2020 Marta Górnicka
Ernst-Reuter-Platz 2, 10587 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2576 6055, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Jul – 28 Aug 2020 [erp] Alexandru Chira, Tony Just Our inchoate love
11 Jul – 28 Aug 2020
[erp] Alexandru Chira, Tony Just
Our inchoate love
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
09 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Li Qing EAST OF EDEN
09 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
Li Qing
EAST OF EDEN
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
11 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Louisa Clement .
11 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Louisa Clement
.
27 Aug – 19 Sep 2020 Adam Harvey .
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
02 May – 30 Sep 2020 Thomas Schütte .
02 May – 30 Sep 2020
Thomas Schütte
.
17 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
09 Oct 2020 – 09 Jan 2021 Harald Klingelhöller
09 Oct 2020 – 09 Jan 2021 Tatjana Valsang
c/o Soy Capitán, Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 7478 0385, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
13 Jul – 30 Aug 2020 Summer break
13 Jul – 30 Aug 2020
Knesebeckstrasse 96, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (30) 31 01 40 10 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
04 Jul – 15 Aug 2020 Justin Liam O’Brian Damned by the Rainbow
04 Jul – 15 Aug 2020
Justin Liam O’Brian
Damned by the Rainbow
17 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
10 Sep 2020 Jenna Gribbon Regarding Me Regarding You
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm and by appointment

 
08 Aug – 05 Sep 2020 EJ Hauser FOREST DWELLERS
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
04 – 31 Aug 2020 summer break
04 – 31 Aug 2020
summer break
04 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Bridget Riley
30 Oct 2020 – 30 Jan 2021 Glenn Brown And thus we existed
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
04 – 31 Aug 2020 summer break
04 – 31 Aug 2020
summer break
04 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Bridget Riley
Bleibtreustraße 15/16, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 4978 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sa: 11am–6pm

 
04 – 31 Aug 2020 summer break
04 – 31 Aug 2020
summer break
04 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Bridget Riley
30 Oct 2020 – 23 Jan 2021 Glenn Brown And thus we existed
Goethestraße 69, 10625 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 176 8324 8513, Website, Map

Sat: 2–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
01 – 31 Aug 2020
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
13 Jul – 08 Sep 2020 Summer break
13 Jul – 08 Sep 2020
12 Sep – 19 Dec 2020 Tom of Finland Made in Germany
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (and by appointment)

 
02 Aug – 03 Sep 2020 Summer break
02 Aug – 03 Sep 2020
11 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Raimund Girke Im Rhythmus
Kaiserdamm 118, 14057 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

By appointment

 
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020 Umbo | revisited
13 Feb – 28 Aug 2020
Umbo | revisited
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm / summer break August 1-15

 
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 naturlich (sic!) Keltie Ferris, Ulrich Gebert, Elizabeth Jaeger, Marijn van Kreij, Fiona Mackay, Adrian Sauer
21 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
naturlich (sic!)
Keltie Ferris, Ulrich Gebert, Elizabeth Jaeger, Marijn van Kreij, Fiona Mackay, Adrian Sauer
Kulmer Straße 17, 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Jun – 15 Aug 2020 Love Sign
06 Jun – 15 Aug 2020
Love Sign
30 Aug – 04 Oct 2020 Josefine Reisch .
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm / By appointment only

 
09 Jul – 04 Sep 2020 Copy the Line
09 Jul – 04 Sep 2020
Copy the Line
12 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Wilhelm Klotzek Katzen und Architektur
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

FR–Sat: 11m–6pm and by appointment

 
23 May – 15 Aug 2020 OUT OF THE DARK II Candice Breitz, Alice Creischer, Chto Delat, Heinrich Dunst, Clegg & Guttmann a.o.
23 May – 15 Aug 2020
OUT OF THE DARK II
Candice Breitz, Alice Creischer, Chto Delat, Heinrich Dunst, Clegg & Guttmann a.o.
11 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Barbara Hammer, Tobias Zielony
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
25 May – 06 Sep 2020 Sights #1– #8
25 May – 06 Sep 2020
Sights #1– #8
Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 219 72 220, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Goutam Ghosh 'Crust'
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Goutam Ghosh
'Crust'
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Jul – 01 Sep 2020 Summer break
07 Jul – 01 Sep 2020
11 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Felix Kiessling Taumel
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
13 May – 31 Aug 2020 Please contact for further information.
13 May – 31 Aug 2020
Marienstraße 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
01 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
01 – 31 Aug 2020
09 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Nina Canell Dits Dans
30 Oct – 19 Dec 2020 Bernd Lohaus
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 May – 29 Aug 2020 Franz Ackermann die Scheune (Fassadenarbeit)
19 May – 29 Aug 2020
Franz Ackermann
die Scheune
20 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Peppi Bottrop Sabotage
20 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Peppi Bottrop
Sabotage
Pariser Strasse 4, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)171 9013 691, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 1pm–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
17 Jul – 07 Aug 2020 Lauren Coullard In A Single Work
17 Jul – 07 Aug 2020
Lauren Coullard
Blumenthalstraße 7, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)177 227 63 57, Website, Map

Open by appointment only until further notice

 
06 Jun – 22 Aug 2020 All Things Call For Their Own Opposite Sarah Księska, Thomas Rentmeister, Oskar Schmidt, Timo Seber
06 Jun – 22 Aug 2020
All Things Call For Their Own Opposite
Sarah Księska, Thomas Rentmeister, Oskar Schmidt, Timo Seber
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Egan Frantz .
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Egan Frantz
.
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Hell Gette #UnzUnzUnz Nagel Draxler Kabinett
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Hell Gette
#UnzUnzUnz
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Victor Man Die Rose ist ohne Warum. Sie blühet weil sie blühet
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020 Pawel Althamer Unerwartet
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Pawel Althamer
Unerwartet
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020 Mario García Torres Flowers and Meteors
20 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Mario García Torres
Flowers and Meteors
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
25 Jul – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
25 Jul – 09 Sep 2020
11 Sep – 10 Oct 2020 Sajan Mani Alphabet of Touch. Overstretched Bodies and Muted Howls for Songs 10.09. performance 6-9pm, 11.09. performance 6-8pm
16 Oct 2020new location@Potsdamer Str 72 Navine G. Khan-Dossos No Such Organisation
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 ORTHODOX ABSTRACTION (and of course there was poetry)
27 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
ORTHODOX ABSTRACTION (and of course there was poetry)
12 Sep – 14 Nov 2020 Helen Mirra ĉielarka aktivec’
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 11am–6pm / summer break: Aug 3-17

 
11 Sep – 09 Oct 2020 Austin Lee Aah
Lindenstr. 34/35, 10969 Berlin
T: +(0)30 2888 3370, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Jun – 05 Sep 2020 The Helsinki School The Nature of Being
27 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
The Helsinki School
The Nature of Being
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
02 – 31 Aug 2020 Summer break
02 – 31 Aug 2020
Alt-Moabit 110, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020 Yuri Leiderman Ballad of Snow Falling into the Sea
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Yuri Leiderman
Ballad of Snow Falling into the Sea
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020 Christine Rebet Shadows of Family Tree
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Christine Rebet
Shadows of Family Tree
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020 Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu & Marko Tadić 13 fifteen
20 Jun – 05 Sep 2020
Mladen Stropnik with Jen Liu & Marko Tadić
13 fifteen
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
04 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
04 Aug – 09 Sep 2020
15 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Catherine Biocca Milky Seas
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 2–6pm

 
09 Jun – 31 Aug 2020 FACES - Long Time No See!
09 Jun – 31 Aug 2020
Schliemannstr. 37, 10437 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 179 1204102, Website, Map

Open by appointment TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
08 Aug – 04 Sep 2020 Summer break
05 – 30 Sep 2020 Hélène Fauquet
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Sep – 17 Oct 2020 Philippe Parreno Manifestations
11 Sep – 17 Oct 2020 Ugo Rondinone nuns + monks
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Fred Sandback . (Corner Space)
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Fred Sandback
.
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Jonas Weichsel .
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Jonas Weichsel
.
Streustraße 90, 13086 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 9302 8725, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–4pm

 
29 Aug – 09 Oct 2020 Caroline Kryzecki Counting Silence
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Please check website for opening hours

 
22 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
22 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm / currently via bookings only. Please check the website

 
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 local talent curated by Thomas Demand
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
local talent
12 Sep – 14 Nov 2020 Andreas Gursky
Kottbusser Damm 7, 3rd floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2861 0803, Website, Map

by appointment only /summer break until September 8

 
19 Jun – 08 Aug 2020 Hanna Stiegeler and Morgan Canavan Centerless space opening reception: 19.+20.6., 12–6pm
19 Jun – 08 Aug 2020
Hanna Stiegeler and Morgan Canavan
Centerless space
09 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 1–7pm and by appointment

 
17 Jul – 31 Aug 2020 Summer Breeze group show
17 Jul – 31 Aug 2020
Summer Breeze
09 Sep – 10 Oct 2020 Anna K.E "Dolorem Ipsum“
16 Oct – 31 Dec 2020 Martin Dammann
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm 09.-13.09.:11am-6pm

 
11 Sep – 31 Oct 2020 Grit Richter Mixed Feelings
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Sep – 24 Oct 2020 Berta Fischer
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
24 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 David Renggli
24 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
David Renggli
gallery & art bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment, 12–13.9.:10am–7pm

 
08 Feb – 15 Aug 2020 Georges Adéagbo "L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
08 Feb – 15 Aug 2020
Georges Adéagbo
"L’Abécédaire de Georges Adéagbo: la civilisation parlant et faisant voir la culture"..!
02 – 10 Aug 2020 Summerbreak
02 – 10 Aug 2020
09 Sep – 07 Nov 2020 Nina Canell Dits Dahs
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 318 099 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020 Recurrence Isaac Chong Wai, Elmas Deniz, Simon Wachsmuth
26 Jun – 29 Aug 2020
Recurrence
Isaac Chong Wai, Elmas Deniz, Simon Wachsmuth
11 Sep – 14 Nov 2020 Sandra del Pilar Both Eyes in My Two Hands
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
25 Jul – 26 Sep 2020 Totentanz
25 Jul – 26 Sep 2020
Totentanz
INSTITUTIONS
 
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
02 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 John Heartfield Fotografie plus Dynamit
02 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
John Heartfield
Fotografie plus Dynamit
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–6pm

 
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020 207m² - Raum für Aktion und Kooperation
05 Sep 2019 – 31 Dec 2020
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020 Bettina Pousttchi In Recent Years
12 Sep 2019 – 17 Aug 2020
Bettina Pousttchi
In Recent Years
03 Jun – 12 Oct 2020 Wide Open. Seelenbilder – Seelenräume
03 Jun – 12 Oct 2020
Wide Open. Seelenbilder – Seelenräume
05 Aug – 07 Sep 2020 Barbara Marcel (IBB-Videoraum)
05 Aug – 07 Sep 2020
Barbara Marcel
14 Aug 2020 – 04 Jan 2021 Gezeichnete Stadt Arbeiten auf Papier 1945 bis heute
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Thu–Sun 11am-8pm / Open from May 21: Please book a ticket online

 
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Linda McCartney The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Linda McCartney
The Polaroid Diaries
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Sophie Thun Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Sophie Thun
Extension
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020 Francesca Woodman On Being An Angel
07 Mar – 05 Sep 2020
Francesca Woodman
On Being An Angel
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free / Closed until May 31

 
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021 31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943) Works from the Daimler Art Collection 1930–2020
29 Feb 2020 – 07 Feb 2021
31: Women. (Exhibition Concept after Marcel Duchamp, 1943)
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm / Please by tickets in advance: www.smb.museum/tickets

 
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020 Zeit für Fragmente Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o. Werke aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie
09 Nov 2019 – 04 Oct 2020
Zeit für Fragmente
Joseph Beuys, Anish Kapoor, William Kentridge, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol a.o.
14 Jun 2020 – 10 Jan 2021 Katharina Grosse It Wasn‘t Us
14 Jun 2020 – 10 Jan 2021
Katharina Grosse
It Wasn‘t Us
23 Aug 2020 – 17 Jan 2021 Michael Schmidt Retrospektive. Fotografien 1965 – 2014
06 Sep 2020 – 03 Jan 2021 Magical Soup Medienkunst aus der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie, der Friedrich Christian Flick Collection und Leihgaben
Lützowplatz 9, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
25 Jul – 25 Oct 2020HaL Hofskulptur #5 Viviana Abelson GRAVITY
25 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
Viviana Abelson
GRAVITY
27 Aug – 08 Nov 2020AArtist in Residence-Programm 2016-2020 In weiter Ferne so nah In Kooperation mit dem Auswärtigen Amt und dem lvbg
29 Aug – 20 Sep 2020 0+255 (Studiogalerie)
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
21 Aug – 13 Sep 2020 Shoufay Derz not this, not that
21 Aug – 13 Sep 2020 Katsuhiko Matsubara You have body, I have body
21 Aug – 13 Sep 2020 Rie Nagai Night
21 Aug – 13 Sep 2020 Yurika Sunada ambivalent
21 Aug – 13 Sep 2020 Chi-Chuang Yang Plastonki
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Sun: 11am–6pm, Tue: 10am–6pm, Wed: 10am–6pm, Thu: 10am–6pm, Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
12 May – 16 Aug 2020 Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein
12 May – 16 Aug 2020
Pop on Paper. From Warhol to Lichtenstein
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm / Open from June 25

 
01 Jul – 20 Sep 2020 Body Performance
01 Jul – 20 Sep 2020
Body Performance
09 Oct 2020 – 16 May 2021 America 1970s/80s Hofer, Metzner, Meyerowitz, Newton
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fr 12am–8pm

 
12 Jul – 13 Sep 2020GOING OUT OF CIRCLES - Part 4 Housing estates and the production of images of themselves AG Spielclub, Marija Nemčenko & Anna Tüdős Venue: Green land near U5 station Cottbusser Platz, at Maxie-Wander-Straße/corner Carola-Neher-Straße, 12619 Berlin / Open: 24/7
12 Jul – 13 Sep 2020
Housing estates and the production of images of themselves
AG Spielclub, Marija Nemčenko & Anna Tüdős
11 Sep – 01 Nov 2020 Radical Passivity: Politics of the Flesh
13 Sep – 21 Nov 2020 Peripherie als Ort. The Hellersdorf Project. Photo series by Helga Paris and Ulrich Wüst venue: station urbaner kulturen, Auerbacher Ring 41, 12619 Berlin (Eingang Kastanienboulevard, neben Lebenshilfe e.V. Do+Sa 15-19 Uhr
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–8pm, Wed: 2–6pm (Video-Forum)

 
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020 Bouchra Khalili In Girum curated by Eva-Maria Gillich (n.b.k. Fassade)
23 Nov 2019 – 31 Aug 2020
Bouchra Khalili
In Girum
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 11am–6pm, Wed: 11am–6pm, Thu: 11am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020 Christo and Jeanne-Claude Projects 1963–2020 Ingrid & Thomas Jochheim Collection
21 Mar – 17 Aug 2020
Christo and Jeanne-Claude
Projects 1963–2020
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm / Reopening June 6

 
06 Jun – 13 Dec 2020 John Miller An Elixir of Immortality
06 Jun – 13 Dec 2020
John Miller
An Elixir of Immortality
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
Lise-Meitner-Straße 7/9, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 34 50 5055, Website, Map

Please note that the Archivio Conz has moved to a new location, and will remain open by appointment. For further information please contact directly.

 
ongoing Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
Clayallee 174, 14195 Berlin

Saturdays: 11am–2pm (Berlin Art Week: daily, 11am–6pm)

 
09 Sep – 12 Dec 2020 Christian Jankowski Sender and Receiver
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

Saturdays by appointment: 11am–6pm

 
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020 Summer break
25 Jul – 29 Aug 2020
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm / CLOSED UNTIL SEPTEMBER!

 
25 Jan – 29 Nov 2020 Meriem Bennani Party on the CAPS curated by Lisa Long
25 Jan – 29 Nov 2020
Meriem Bennani
Party on the CAPS
05 Sep – 29 Nov 2020 Jeremy Shaw Quantification Trilogy
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 On Speaking Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala kuratiert von Julia Eichler
04 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
On Speaking
Julia Büse, Jeremy Deller, Hell Gette, David Lamelas, Julika Rudelius, Anri Sala
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83, Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm only by appointment, 10.09 - 13.09: 12-6pm

 
ongoing Private collection of contemporary art, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment / Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst, Führungen samstags nur nach Anmeldung
ongoing
10 Sep – 19 Dec 2020 Abstrakte Kunst aus der Miettinen Collection / Abstract Art from the Miettinen Collection
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm / Please call or schedule your private visit on the website

 
12 May – 24 Oct 2020 Annette Kelm Die Bücher
12 May – 24 Oct 2020
Annette Kelm
Die Bücher
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2020 Summer Show
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2020
11 Sep – 15 Oct 2020 Timothy Curtis Temporary Decisions: Inkblots and Bikes
Oranienstr. 37, 10999 Berlin

Thu–Sat: 12–5pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
02 – 21 Aug 2020 Anna Zacharoff The Devil's Chemise
02 – 21 Aug 2020
Anna Zacharoff
The Devil's Chemise
Goethestraße 2, Aufgang D, 2.OG, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 7545 4290, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
03 Aug – 09 Sep 2020 Summer break
03 Aug – 09 Sep 2020
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

 
09 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 sound.nodes Iskandar Ahmad Abdalla, Mario Asef, Anna Bromley, Akash Sharma / Shazeb Arif Shaikh
09 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
sound.nodes
Iskandar Ahmad Abdalla, Mario Asef, Anna Bromley, Akash Sharma / Shazeb Arif Shaikh
Novalisstrasse 7, 10115 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm and by appointment

 
06 – 19 Aug 2020Exhibition-Relay:#Solidarity#FightBack#SunGoesUp INVISIBLE BOUNDARY Zinu Kim
06 – 19 Aug 2020
INVISIBLE BOUNDARY
Zinu Kim
20 Aug – 02 Sep 2020Exhibition-Relay:#Solidarity#FightBack#SunGoesUp DRUMROLL PLEASE William Winter
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 12–5pm and by appointment

 
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020 Sunah Choi Karo
21 Feb – 15 Aug 2020
Sunah Choi
Karo
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 Fragile Times Performance project: Viviana Druga & Dafna Maimon
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
Fragile Times
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020 Fragile Times curated by Dorothee Bienert and Kati Kivinen
04 Jul – 25 Oct 2020
Fragile Times
19 Sep 2020 Elisa Dierson, Moabees, Katja Marie Voigt Bienensinn RSVP: daniela.nadwornicek@bezirksamt-neukoelln.de
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Sun–Mon: 10am–8pm

 
23 Jul – 06 Sep 2020 Fasahat. Weil es unsere Geschichte ist Invited by Jorinde Splettstößer
23 Jul – 06 Sep 2020
Fasahat. Weil es unsere Geschichte ist
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
29 Jul – 25 Aug 2020 Thomas Gruber Il ATTEND LA NUIT
29 Jul – 25 Aug 2020
Thomas Gruber
Il ATTEND LA NUIT
31 Aug – 12 Sep 2020 The Birthday Show
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun 2–6pm

 
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020 Mazen Kerbaj In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
28 Feb – 16 Aug 2020
Mazen Kerbaj
In the presence/absence of Mazen Kerbaj
Kreuzbergstr. 42E, 10965 Berlin

Fri–Sat: 2–6pm

 
24 Jul – 22 Aug 2020 Merzbau-Garten - Module I
24 Jul – 22 Aug 2020
Merzbau-Garten - Module I
Klosterstraße 73a, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 9018 37461, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm

 
13 Aug – 03 Oct 2020 Recession Grimace Lisa Gutscher, Jake Kent, Tanoa Sasraku, Paul Sochacki, Sung Tieu
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Sun–Wed: 10am–8pm, Thu–Sat: 10am–10pm

 
18 May – 16 Aug 2020 Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism An exhibition by Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien and Tilman Baumgärtel
18 May – 16 Aug 2020
Journey into a Living Being – From Social Sculpture to Platform Capitalism
29 Aug – 25 Oct 2020 Porous City: Thresholds in Urbanity Curated by Caroline Adler and Eylem Sengezer
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Do–Fr: 4pm–8pm / Sa: 10am-2pm closed on public holidays

 
05 – 22 Aug 2020 Drawing Wow 2
05 – 22 Aug 2020
Drawing Wow 2
10 Sep – 09 Oct 2020 Freitod Exhibition on the 10th anniversary
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
18 Jun – 10 Oct 2020 Simon Mullan, Popularis (Tresen)
18 Jun – 10 Oct 2020
Simon Mullan, Popularis (Tresen)
Leipziger Str. 47 / Entrance Jerusalmer Str., 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2887 58 88, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
01 Jul – 27 Aug 2020 Summer break
01 Jul – 27 Aug 2020
29 Aug – 14 Nov 2020 Jürgen Wittdorf Lieblinge . Arbeiten von 1952 - 2001
Reichenbergerstr. 125 / HH, 10999 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

 
11 Jul – 11 Sep 2020 Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker Alma Winter
11 Jul – 11 Sep 2020
Severin Spengler & Viktoria Strecker
Alma Winter
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

24/7

 
18 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 Aude Pariset Émissions nocturnes
18 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
Aude Pariset
Émissions nocturnes
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment / TEMPORARILY CLOSED! PLEASE CONTACT FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

 
ongoingUpcoming in September Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat curated by Tobias Berger
ongoing
Takashi Murakami: Michel Majerus Superflat
Potsdamer Straße 98a, Strategy Studios Berlin, 2. HH, 2. OG, 10785 Berlin

Mon–Fri: 10am–5pm or by appointment (Elke.giffeler@gmail.com) / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
22 Jun – 23 Aug 2020 Lukas Hoffmann overgrowth curated by Elke Giffeler
22 Jun – 23 Aug 2020
Lukas Hoffmann
overgrowth
30 Aug – 25 Sep 2020 Hester Oerlemans and Marijn van Kreij flat-land-lines in cooperation with Klemm's
Projektraum für Kunst und Wissenschaft
Unter den Linden 32–34, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 62 29 65, Website, Map

Thu–Fr: 1–7pm, Sa-Sun 11am-7pm

 
12 Sep – 22 Nov 2020 Hyphen-Labs PushMi PullYu
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
10 Jul – 11 Oct 2020 Julie Favreau Bonds
10 Jul – 11 Oct 2020
Julie Favreau
Bonds
14 Aug – 29 Nov 2020Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz Hubert Scheibl Shrinking Vienna 29.10., 19:00 Talk Hubert Scheibl, Wolfgang Welsch (Philosoph/philosopher), Tayfun Belgin (Director Osthaus Museum Hagen), Moderation: Saskia Trebing, Monopol
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2838 6464, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
26 Jul – 06 Sep 2020 Beavers, Ethridge, Gelitin, Clegg & Guttmann, Owens, Riedel, Rose Recent editions (and some not so recent ones) III
26 Jul – 06 Sep 2020
Beavers, Ethridge, Gelitin, Clegg & Guttmann, Owens, Riedel, Rose
Recent editions (and some not so recent ones) III
Hermannstraße 99-105, 12051 Berlin

Thu-Sun 12 - 8pm

 
10 – 13 Sep 2020 CCCCCOMA CHAPEL I guess I die another day. Groupshow curated by CCCCCOMA
Potsdamer Strasse 70, 10785 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
11 Jul – 08 Aug 2020 Perhaps A window?
11 Jul – 08 Aug 2020
Perhaps A window?
Tschechisches Zentrum Berlin, Wilhelmstr. 44 / Eingang Mohrenstr., 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 206 09 89 00, Website, Map

Tue+Thu: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
18 Jun – 12 Sep 2020 Manuel Stehli sober speech
18 Jun – 12 Sep 2020
Manuel Stehli
sober speech
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Please see website for detailed program. / Entrance to the pool only via online ticket with time slot.

 
25 Jun – 27 Sep 2020 REALITY
25 Jun – 27 Sep 2020
REALITY
05 – 07 Aug 2020 Hauen & Stechen Schön Dark Theater workshop, 7 – 10 years, ger.
05 – 07 Aug 2020
Hauen & Stechen
Schön Dark
Weserstrasse 56, 12045 Berlin

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm / TEMPORARILY CLOSED!

 
24 Jul – 28 Aug 2020 Johanna Dumet .
24 Jul – 28 Aug 2020
Johanna Dumet
.
MORE EVENTS
 
Fasanenstrasse 28, 10719 Berlin

Mon–Sa: 1–6pm

 
19 – 29 Aug 2020 Berlin Masters 2020 kuratiert von Philipp Bollmann
Jungfernheideweg 4, 13629 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
29 May – 28 Aug 2020Screening series Kino Siemensstadt weekly online program: each Friday at 6pm, viewable for 6 days on www.scharaun.de
29 May – 28 Aug 2020
Kino Siemensstadt
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2020Konrad Wachsmann Project Part 1 Smoke a Grid like Grapevine does curated by Ulrike Flaig, Tommy Støckel, Jaro Straub & Tim Tetzner
26 Jun – 14 Aug 2020
Smoke a Grid like Grapevine does
31 Jul – 06 Aug 2020Kino Siemensstadt #10 Mario Pfeifer Untitled (Two Guys) six days online at www.scharaun.de starting from july 31, 6pm
31 Jul – 06 Aug 2020
Mario Pfeifer
Untitled (Two Guys)
31 Jul – 06 Aug 2020Kino Siemensstadt #10 Tobias Zielony Le Vele di Scampia six days online at www.scharaun.de starting from july 31, 6pm
31 Jul – 06 Aug 2020
Tobias Zielony
Le Vele di Scampia
Matthäikirchplatz, 10785 Berlin

Tue–Sat: 12–4pm, Sun: 12–6pm

 
03 May – 13 Sep 2020 Leiko Ikemura In Praise of Light opening: May 10, 6pm during the church service
03 May – 13 Sep 2020
Leiko Ikemura
In Praise of Light
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser