EXHIBITING ARTISTS
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Cercle d’Art des Travailleurs de Plantation Congolaise (CATPC)
DISTRICT Berlin   10 May – 06 Jun 2017   Discoteca Flaming Star (CGB, WM
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Adel Abidin
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   04 Jul 2017   Eva Ehninger, Jamila Adeli and Monica Juneja
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Bas Jan Ader
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Doug Aitken
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Yeşim Akdeniz
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Hasan Aksaygın
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Stefan Alber
Galerie Michael Haas   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Jordi Alcaraz
Weiss Berlin   27 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Ali Altin
Sandy Brown   08 Jun – 15 Jul 2017   Grace Anderson
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Carl Andre
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Brook Andrew
Haus am Lützowplatz   22 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Marion Andrieu
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Eleanor Antin
Anselm Dreher Stiftung   ongoing   Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
Duve Berlin   27 Apr – 22 Jun 2017   Maximilian Arnold
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Ursula Arnold
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   25 May – 18 Jun 2017   Orawan Arunrak
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Michael Asher
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Martin Assig
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Kader Attia
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Yochai Avrahami
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Jenny Baines
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Maja Bajevic
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Beatrice Balcou
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Ralf Balke
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Heike Baranowsky
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Yael Bartana
Akademie der Künste   31 Mar – 18 Jun 2017   Otto Bartning
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Del Kathryn Barton
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Maria Bartuszová
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Yogesh Barve
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Mehtap Baydu
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Thomas Bayrle
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Eldad Beck
Hamburger Bahnhof   08 Apr – 17 Sep 2017   Rudolf Belling
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   25 May – 18 Jun 2017   Riccardo Benassi
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   27 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Jennifer Bennett
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Jane Beran
Loock Galerie   28 Apr – 29 Jul 2017   Sibylle Bergemann
Loock Galerie   29 Apr – 30 Jul 2017   Sibylle Bergemann
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Sibylle Bergemann
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Sibylle Bergemann
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   26 Jun 2017   Ragini Bhow
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Ragini Bhow
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Nirit Bialer
Klemm's   01 Jun 2017   Viktoria Binschtok
Klemm's   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Viktoria Binschtok
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Norbert Bisky
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Ally Bisshop
Eigen + Art Lab   27 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   !Mediengruppe Bitnik
Frankfurt am Main   25 Jun – 23 Jul 2017   Ragna Bley
Galerie Thomas Fischer   24 Jun – 05 Aug 2017   Margrét H. Blöndal
Berlinische Galerie   24 Feb – 21 Aug 2017   John Bock
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Johannes C. Bockenheimer
WNTRP   22 Feb – 24 Jun 2017   Miriam Böhm
Galerie Neu   28 Apr – 06 Jun 2017   Cosima von Bonin
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Bonnet
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Ivo Bozic
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Pat Brassington
BQ   29 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Matti Braun
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Lena Braun
KOW   29 Apr – 30 Jun 2017   Candice Breitz
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Birgit Brenner
Akademie der Künste   26 May 2017   Adam Broomberg
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Stanley Brouwn
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   28 Apr – 26 May 2017   Christopher Le Brun
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Pavel Büchler
Esther Schipper   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Angela Bulloch
Galerie Barbara Thumm   29 Apr – 29 Jul 2017   Teresa Burga
Blain|Southern   29 Apr – 29 Jul 2017   Jonas Burgert
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Kathe Burkhart
Leslie   23 Jun – 20 Jul 2017   Jane Bustin
Galerie Neu   10 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Merlin Carpenter
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Marcio Carvalho
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Taner Ceylan
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   21 Apr – 03 Jul 2017   Tang Chang
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Alan Charlton
PSM   29 Apr – 27 May 2017   Paolo Chiasera
Galerie Micky Schubert   28 Apr – 24 Jul 2017   Marieta Chirulescu
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Christo
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Studio for Propositional Cinema
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   11 Sep 2016 – 28 May 2017   David Claerbout
Galerie Buchholz   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Caleb Considine
Delmes & Zander Berlin   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Jesuys Crystiano
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Christine Lemke with Maria Iorio & Raphaël Cuomo
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Zuzanna Czebatul
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Zuzanna Czebatul
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Martin Dammann
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Jennifer Danos
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Jennifer Danos
Hamburger Bahnhof   19 May – 28 Aug 2017   Hanne Darboven
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Hanne Darboven
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Zandile Darko
Konrad Fischer Galerie   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Edith Dekyndt
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Jan Dibbets
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Johanna Diehl
Sprüth Magers Berlin   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Lucy Dodd
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Marco Donnarumma
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Trisha Donnelly
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   25 May – 18 Jun 2017   Ofir Dor
KWADRAT   24 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Tobias Dostal
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Juan Downey
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Zhivago Duncan
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Dupuy-Spencer
Galerie Buchholz   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Melvin Edwards
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Marcel van Eeden
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Irene Eidinger
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Marie-Louise Ekman
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Gundula Schulze Eldowy
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Ligthart Enterprises
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Cevdet Erek
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Kerstin Ergenzinger
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Ayşe Erkmen
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Donald Evans
Aurel Scheibler   08 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Öyvind Fahlström
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Simon Faithfull
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Nihaal Faizal
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Christian Falsnaes
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Nadine Fecht
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Azin Feizabadi
Kunstsaele Berlin   28 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Friederike Feldmann
Galerie Nordenhake   29 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Spencer Finch
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Arno Fischer
Galerija Gregor Podnar   30 Jun – 02 Sep 2017   Vadim Fishkin
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Ali Fitzgerald
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Dan Flavin
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg I   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Günther Förg
Arratia Beer   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Fernanda Fragateiro
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Julia Franck
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Dale Frank
Schering Stiftung   27 Apr – 16 Jul 2017   Ivana Franke
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Moritz Frei
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   30 May – 01 Jun 2017   Marlene Monteiro Freitas with Andreas Merk
Supportico Lopez   28 Apr – 14 Jun 2017   Dara Friedman
ChertLüdde   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Kasia Fudakowski
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Mirdidingkingathi Juwarnda Sally Gabori
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Cyprien Gaillard
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Ryan Gander
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Garber-Maikovska
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Dorian Gaudin
KWADRAT   29 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Björn Geipel
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Adam Geremia
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Ingo Gerken
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Ingo Gerken
Haus am Lützowplatz   22 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Yann Gerstberger
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Jef Geys
Esther Schipper   02 Jul – 05 Aug 2017   Liam Gillick
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Raimund Girke
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Lisa Glauer
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Thorsten Goldberg
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Daan van Golden
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Andreas Golder
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   08 – 31 Oct 2017   Saskia Köbschall & Claude Gomis
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Manuel Graf
Videoart at Midnight   16 Jun 2017   Andy Graydon
Aurel Scheibler   30 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Vivian Greven
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Stephan Grigat
Future Gallery   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Rubén Grilo
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Mariola Groener
Kimmerich   28 Apr – 30 Jun 2017   Ellen Gronemeyer
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Amélie Grözinger
Polnisches Institut Berlin   21 Apr – 02 Jun 2017   Assaf Gruber
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   You Gu
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Cao Guimarães
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Cihangir Gümüştürkmen
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Nilbar Güreş
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Natascha Sadr Haghighian
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari
carlier | gebauer   13 Jun – 04 Aug 2017   Kyungah Ham
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   20 May – 06 Aug 2017   Ronald Jones im Dialog mit David Hammons
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Van Hanos
Exile   01 Jun – 01 Jul 2017   Pakui Hardware
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Nschotschi Haslinger
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   27 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Nschotschi Haslinger
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Katharina Marszewski & Natalie Häusler
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Harald Hauswald
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Michal Helfman
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Jan Henderikse
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Rodrigo Hernández
Future Gallery   24 Jun – 30 Jul 2017   Femke Herregraven
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Arturo Herrera
Neumeister Bar-Am   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Micah Hesse
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Darsha Hewitt
Capitain Petzel   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Charline von Heyl
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Katharina Hinsberg
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   25 May – 18 Jun 2017   Elizabeth Hoak-Doering
Akademie der Künste   26 May 2017   Inaya Fanis Hodeib
Edition Block   28 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   KH Hödicke
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Masist Gül presented by Banu Cennetoğlu and Philippine Hoegen
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Julia Hoffmann
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Bernhard Höke
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Martin Honert
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Grace Jones / Nick Hooker
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   09 Feb – 31 Oct 2017   Laura Horelli
ChertLüdde   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   David Horvitz
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   27 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Lou Hoyer
Peres Projects   23 Jun – 11 Aug 2017   Donna Huanca
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Donna Huanca
Schinkel Pavillon   03 Jun – 30 Jul 2017   Marguerite Humeau
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Oliver Husain
Konrad Fischer Galerie   23 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Cristina Iglesias
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Miji Ih
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Gözde Ilkin
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Nona Inescu
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Linas Jablonskis
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Poonam Jain
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Anna Jandt
Meyer Riegger   30 Jun – 05 Aug 2017   Robert Janitz
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Christian Jankowski
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Christian Jankowski
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Sibylle Jazra
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun 2017   Jewdyssee
Peres Projects   23 Jun – 11 Aug 2017   Ce Jian
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Raimer Jochims
Galerie Nagel Draxler   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   JPW3
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Donald Judd
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Isaac Julien
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Mizu Sugai + Jonathan Jung
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   02 Jun – 13 Aug 2017   Hiwa K
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Leon Kahane
Galerie Thomas Fischer   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Irmel Kamp
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Allan Kaprow
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   On Kawara
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Markus Keibel
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   26 Jun 2017   Poonam Jain and Tara Kelton
Kleine Humboldt Galerie   20 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Tara Kelton
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Christian Kerez
Barbara Wien   29 Apr – 28 Jun 2017   Ian Kiaer
Galerie Bastian   04 Feb – 08 Jul 2017   Anselm Kiefer
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Christine Sun Kim
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Akane Kimbara
Kewenig   29 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Kimsooja
Galerie Nagel Draxler   29 Jun – 02 Sep 2017   Martin Kippenberger
Galerie Michael Janssen   29 Apr – 09 Jun 2017   Kåre Kivijärvi
Galerie Tanja Wagner   28 Apr – 16 Jun 2017   Kapwani Kiwanga
Galerie Guido W. Baudach   29 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Jürgen Klauke
C/O Berlin   29 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   William Klein
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Harald Klingelhöller
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Zeynep Tuna & Nino Klingler
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Susanne Knaul
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Imi Knoebel
Galerie im Körnerpark   29 Apr – 19 Jul 2017   Folke Köbberling
Leslie   29 Apr – 27 May 2017   Axel Koschier
Meyer Riegger   29 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Eva Kot'átková
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Michael Krebber
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Anna Kryczyńska-Pham
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Caroline Kryzecki
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Beate Kuhn
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Kiran Kumar
Hamburger Bahnhof   27 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Raimund Kummer
Klemm's   03 Jun – 15 Jul 2017   G. Küng
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   KUNSTrePUBLIK
Image Movement   28 Apr – 31 May 2017   Kur
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Sarah Kürten
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Yayoi Kusama
Żak | Branicka   29 Apr – 09 Sep 2017   Robert Kuśmirowski
Ashley Berlin   23 Jun – 18 Jul 2017   Emma LaMorte
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Anna Lauenstein
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   21 Apr – 03 Jul 2017   Rox Lee
Peres Projects   23 Jun – 11 Aug 2017   Austin Lee
Deutsche Bank KunstHalle   24 Mar – 18 Jun 2017   Kemang Wa Lehulere
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Christine Lemke
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Renato Leotta
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   20 May – 06 Aug 2017   Helmar Lerski
Peres Projects   23 Jun – 11 Aug 2017   Beth Letain
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Noam Enbar / Yonatan Levy
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Via Lewandowsky
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Sol LeWitt
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Zbigniew Libera
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Deborah Ligorio
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Adam Linder
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Pia Linz
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Hanne Lippard
Daniel Marzona   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Bernd Lohaus
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Zorka Wollny (on El Hadji Sy) and the Club of Polish Losers
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   20 May – 06 Aug 2017   Louise Lawler
Contemporary Fine Arts   13 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Sarah Lucas
Neumeister Bar-Am   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Jonas Lund
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Ute Mahler
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Werner Mahler
Büro BDP   01 Jun 2017   Mahony
neugerriemschneider   29 Apr – 26 Aug 2017   Michel Majerus
Michel Majerus Estate   28 Apr 2017 – 03 Mar 2018   Michel Majerus
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Antje Majewski
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Roger Malis
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   02 Jun – 13 Aug 2017   Nicholas Mangan
Haus am Lützowplatz   22 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Zora Mann
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Piero Manzoni
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Rémy Markowitsch
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Agnes Martin
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Simon Martin
Deutsche Bank KunstHalle   07 Jul – 03 Oct 2017   Roberto Burle Marx
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Gordon Matta-Clark
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Katrin Mayer
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Marisa Maza
Silberkuppe   22 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Win McCarthy
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Jai McKenzie
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Myriam Mechita
KÖNIG GALERIE   29 Apr – 28 May 2017   Michaela Meise
Contemporary Fine Arts   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Bjarne Melgaard
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Isa Melsheimer
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Ana Mendieta
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Ohad Meromi
Wentrup   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Olaf Metzel
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Karolin Meunier
Esther Schipper   02 Jul – 05 Aug 2017   Ari Benjamin Meyers
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Johanna Michel
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Markus Miessen
Galerie Barbara Weiss   24 Jun – 05 Aug 2017   John Miller
Mehdi Chouakri   23 Jun – 02 Sep 2017   Gerold Miller
Mehdi Chouakri   23 Jun – 02 Sep 2017   Gerold Miller
Peres Projects   23 Jun – 11 Aug 2017   Ad Minoliti
Buchmann Galerie   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Tatsuo Miyajima
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Kazuko Miyamoto
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Nandipha Mntambo
Galerie Guido W. Baudach   24 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Philipp Modersohn
Future Gallery   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Estrid Lutz & Emilie Mold
Galerie Barbara Weiss   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Rebecca Morris
Capitain Petzel   21 Jun – 26 Aug 2017   Sarah Morris
WNTRP   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Zanele Muholi
Galerie Thomas Schulte   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Michael Müller
Tanya Leighton   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Ariane Müller
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Wolfgang Müller
Galerie Nagel Draxler   29 Jun – 02 Sep 2017   Christian Philipp Müller
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Joshua Schwebel (+ N.N.)
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Johannes Nagel
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Warren Neidich
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz   28 Apr – 19 Aug 2017   Warren Neidich
Lars Friedrich   08 Jun – 08 Jul 2017   Georgie Nettell
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017   Helmut Newton
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   ongoing   Helmut Newton
Galerie Eigen + Art Berlin   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Olaf Nicolai
Galeria Plan B   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Iulia Nistor
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Ramesh Mario Nithiyendran
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Chiara No
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Cady Noland
Galerie Michael Janssen   24 Jun – 31 Aug 2017   Ho Tzu Nyen
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   21 Apr – 03 Jul 2017   Ho Tzu Nyen, James T. Hong, Chia-wei Hsu, Im Heung-soon, Jane Jin Kaisen & Guston Sondin-Kung, Minouk Lim, Park Chan-kyong, Lieko Shiga, Yuichiro Tamura
Gerhardsen Gerner   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Markus Oehlen
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Ahmet Ögüt
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Kınay Olcaytu Okzidentalismus-Institut
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Roman Opalka
La Plaque Tournante   23 Jun – 16 Aug 2017   ORLAN
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Osborne
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Magnús Pálsson
Between Bridges   27 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Helga Paris
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Helga Paris
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Nathalie Du Pasquier
Galerie im Körnerpark   29 Apr – 19 Jul 2017   Sharon Paz
Eden Eden   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Symonds Pearmain
DISTRICT Berlin   10 May – 06 Jun 2017   Sara Pereira)
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Katty Moreno Bravo & Mauricio Pereyra
Kunstfenster im BDI   26 Jan – 31 Dec 2017   Manfred Pernice
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Sabine Peuckert
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Sabine Peuckert
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Paul Pfeiffer
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Verena Pfisterer
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Patricia Piccinini
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Andrea Pichl
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Encyclopedia Pictura/Björk
Sprüth Magers Berlin   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Otto Piene
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017   Jean Pigozzi
Hamburger Bahnhof   24 Feb – 03 Sep 2017   Adrian Piper
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   12 – 17 Aug 2017   Alexandra Pirici
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Serge Fouha & Jelka Plate
Haus am Lützowplatz   12 May – 15 Oct 2017   Michael Pohl
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   28 Apr – 27 Aug 2017   Sigmar Polke
Museum Frieder Burda | Salon Berlin   03 Feb – 17 Jun 2017   Sigmar Polke / Alicja Kwade
Polnisches Institut Berlin   21 Apr – 02 Jun 2017   Agnieszka Polska
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Agnieszka Polska
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Sophia Pompery
Mehdi Chouakri   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Charlotte Posenenske
Mehdi Chouakri   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Charlotte Posenenske
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Charlotte Posenenske
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Charlotte Posenenske
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Shannon May Powell
Frankfurt am Main   30 Apr – 28 May 2017   Mikael Lo Presti
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Price
Oracle   04 Jun – 05 Aug 2017   Puppies Puppies
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Marek Raczkowski
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Oleksiy Radynski
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Karol Radziszewski
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Tobias Rehberger
Gillmeier Rech   24 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Rosa Rendl
ACUD gallery   29 Apr – 28 May 2017   Feminist Land Art Retreat
KÖNIG GALERIE   29 Apr – 18 Jun 2017   Anselm Reyle
Kicken Berlin   28 Apr – 01 Sep 2017   Evelyn Richter
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Bridget Riley
PSM   22 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Anca Munteanu Rimnic
Museum für Naturkunde Berlin   25 Apr – 23 Jul 2017   Monika Rinck, Klara Hobza
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Ben Rivers
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Mario Rizzi
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Tanja Rochelmeyer
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Peter Roehr
Luis Campaña Berlin   14 May – 30 Jun 2017   Matthieu Ronsse
Haus am Waldsee   03 Mar – 05 Jun 2017   Peter Rösel
Helga Maria Klosterfelde Edition   28 Apr – 29 Jul 2017   Kay Rosen
KÖNIG GALERIE   24 Jun – 06 Aug 2017   Julian Rosenfeldt
Sprüth Magers Berlin   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Pamela Rosenkranz
Galerie Michael Haas   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Gino Rubert
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Romy Rüegger
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Thomas Ruff
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Ed Ruscha
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Aykan Safoğlu
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Michael Sailstorfer
Esther Schipper   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Anri Sala
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Ben Salomo
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Elsa Salonen
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Karin Sander
ZKR – Zentrum für Kunst und öffentlichen Raum   28 Apr – 08 Oct 2017   Tomás Saraceno
Galerie Eigen + Art Berlin   01 Jun – 08 Jul 2017   Titus Schade
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Eran Schaerf
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Sandra Schäfer
Bureau Mueller   15 Sep 2016 – 05 Aug 2017   Thomas Scheibitz
KW Institute for Contemporary Art   20 May – 06 Aug 2017   Julia Scher
Galerija Gregor Podnar   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Ariel Schlesinger
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Erik Schmidt
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   27 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Dennis Scholl
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   27 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Fabian Schoog
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Svenja Schüffler
carlier | gebauer   28 Apr – 07 Jun 2017   Thomas Schütte
KÖNIG GALERIE   10 Jun – 09 Jul 2017   John Seal
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Erinç Seymen
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Shirana Shahbazi
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   17 Jun 2017   Shahak Shapira
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Santiago Sierra
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Pola Sieverding
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Janek Simon
Tieranatomisches Theater   30 Jun 2017   SINUS
Decad   22 Jun – 26 Aug 2017   Emilija Škarnulytė
HAU Hebbel am Ufer   08 – 11 Jun 2017   SKILLS
Galerie Neu   28 Apr – 02 Jun 2017   Andreas Slominski
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Nancy Holt & Robert Smithson
Exile   28 Apr – 27 May 2017   Paul Sochacki
Haus der Kulturen der Welt   21 Apr – 03 Jul 2017   Bagyi Aung Soe
Tieranatomisches Theater   19 May – 08 Jul 2017   Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Andy Warhol / Susan Sontag
Galerie TZB   12 May – 15 Jun 2017   Adéla Součková
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst   02 Apr – 06 Aug 2017   Ming Wong / The Island of Lost Souls
Büro BDP   25 – 30 May 2017   Simon Speiser
Zwinger Galerie   08 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Erik Steinbrecher
Galerie Sandra Bürgel   25 Apr – 08 Jun 2017   Anna Steinert
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Frank Stella
Galerie Bastian   28 Apr – 08 Jul 2017   Emma Stibbon
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   17 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Straub
Berlinische Galerie   18 Mar – 09 Oct 2017   Christine Streuli
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Anton Stuckardt
JohnenPrivat   21 Jan – 10 Jun 2017   Robert Sturm
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   STURTEVANT
Uqbar   27 May – 02 Jul 2017   Cristiano Berti and Can Sungu
Isabella Bortolozzi   29 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Symonds, Pearmain, Lebon
ITALIC   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Nikolai Szymanski
daadgalerie   22 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Rayyane Tabet
Haus am Lützowplatz   01 Jun – 20 Aug 2017   Pilvi Takala
Galerie Michael Haas   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Antoni Tàpies
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Slavs and Tatars
ifa-Galerie Berlin   31 Mar – 11 Jun 2017   Pascale Marthine Tayou
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Karen Michelsen Castañón & Daniela Carrasco, Pedro Abreu Tejera
Martin-Gropius-Bau   20 Apr – 03 Jul 2017   Juergen Teller
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017   Mario Testino
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Clarissa Thieme
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   James Richards & Leslie Thornton
Künstlerhaus Bethanien   25 May – 18 Jun 2017   Daniel M. Thurau
Scriptings / Achim Lengerer   11 Dec 2016 – 02 Sep 2017   Jan Timme
tête   16 – 28 Jun 2017   Maria Torres
Galerie im Körnerpark   29 Apr – 19 Jul 2017   Chryssa Tsampazi
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien   01 Apr – 11 Jun 2017   Vahit Tuna
Akademie der Künste   26 May 2017   Karin Sander Nasan Tur
Galerie Michael Haas   23 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Dimitris Tzamouranis
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Günther Uecker
Supportico Lopez   22 Jun – 29 Jul 2017   Ola Vasiljeva
Aanant & Zoo   28 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Geerten Verheus
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Viron Erol Vert
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Viron Vert
Universität der Künste   12 Jun 2017   Jan Verwoert
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Bill Viola
Schinkel Pavillon   03 Jun – 30 Jul 2017   Peter Wächtler
Peres Projects   28 Apr – 09 Jun 2017   Brent Wadden
Daimler Contemporary   04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017   Franz Erhard Walther
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Evelyn Taocheng Wang
tête   06 – 28 May 2017   Evgenija Wassilew
Galerie Nagel Draxler   07 Jun 2017   Dave Hullfish Bailey & Sam Watson
Soy Capitán   28 Apr – 24 Jun 2017   Grace Weaver
Kienzle Art Foundation   22 Apr – 08 Jul 2017   Suse Weber
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Image Movement   27 Jun 2017   Monika Werkstatt
Gillmeier Rech   22 Apr – 27 May 2017   Jasmin Werner
Galerie Fahnemann   21 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Michael Wesely
Niels Borch Jensen Gallery   29 Apr – 29 Jul 2017   Stanley Whitney
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Mason Williams
Galerie Judin   29 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Hugo Wilson
haubrok foundation   29 Apr – 15 Jul 2017   Ian Wilson
Dan Gunn   22 Apr – 25 Jun 2017   Susanne Winterling
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Susanne M. Winterling
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation   28 Apr – 02 Jul 2017   Keti Ortoidze und Lisa Woite
SAVVY Contemporary   28 Apr – 04 Jun 2017   Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa
Schwules Museum*   03 Mar – 29 May 2017   Ming Wong
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst   19 Sep 2016 – 06 Nov 2017   Elizabeth Wood
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg I   09 Jun – 22 Jul 2017   Christopher Wool
me Collectors Room Berlin/Stiftung Olbricht   04 Mar – 04 Jun 2017   Ulrich Wulff
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler   28 Apr – 01 Jul 2017   Guan Xiao
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Guan Xiao
Société   28 Apr – 10 Jun 2017   Lu Yang
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Anicka Yi
Arndt Art Agency (A3)   06 Jun – 01 Sep 2017   Ben Quilty and Paul Yore
JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION Berlin   04 Feb – 26 Nov 2017   Aaron Young
Galerie Max Hetzler, Berlin-Charlottenburg II   28 Apr – 03 Jun 2017   Toby Ziegler
Galerie Nagel Draxler   28 Apr – 17 Jun 2017   Heimo Zobernig
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein   16 Jun – 16 Jul 2017   Ohad Fishof / Noa Zuk
Image Movement   13 Jun 2017   пони
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
Spike
Texte zur Kunst
Monopol
Mousse