BERLIN
 
Unter den Linden
Pariser Platz 4 , 10117 Berlin

Daily: 10am–8pm (Please see website for further information)

 
07 Dec 2017 You Want Kilims, But I Do Films Nele Hertling, Mahir Namur, Ata Unal Kunst und Kultur in der Türkei 7pm
CHARLOTTENBURG
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm and by appointment

 
26 Oct – 01 Dec 2017 Rainer Fetting taxis, monsters and the good old sea
Schaperstraße 24, 10719 Berlin

Please see website for further information.

 
29 Sep – 10 Dec 2017 Ed Atkins Old Food at Martin-Gropius-Bau, Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
29 Sep – 10 Dec 2017
Ed Atkins
Old Food
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Aug – 21 Oct 2017 Moyra Davey Portrait / Landscape
30 Aug – 21 Oct 2017
Moyra Davey
Portrait / Landscape
30 Aug – 21 Oct 2017 Sam Lewitt FILLER
30 Aug – 21 Oct 2017
Sam Lewitt
FILLER
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Daily 11am-8pm

 
16 Sep – 03 Dec 2017 Danny Lyon Message to the Future
16 Sep – 03 Dec 2017
Danny Lyon
Message to the Future
16 Sep – 03 Dec 2017 Willi Ruge Fotoaktuell
16 Sep – 03 Dec 2017
Willi Ruge
Fotoaktuell
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Tal R Babylonia
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Tal R
Babylonia
Pfalzburger Straße 80, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 52 49, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
ongoing Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 98 97, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–4pm

 
01 Sep – 29 Oct 2017 Imi Knoebel
01 Sep – 29 Oct 2017
Imi Knoebel
01 Sep – 29 Oct 2017 60s Abstract Art Peter Brüning, Joseph Faßbender, Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Ferdinand Krivet, Heinz Mack, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Hann Trier
01 Sep – 29 Oct 2017
60s Abstract Art
Peter Brüning, Joseph Faßbender, Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Ferdinand Krivet, Heinz Mack, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Hann Trier
Kantstrasse 154 A , 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Thu-Sat: 1-6pm

 
Please contact for information
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm

 
20 Oct – 04 Nov 2017 Tanja Nittka Les Chambre
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Richard Prince Super Group
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Richard Prince
Super Group
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Richard Prince Super Group
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Richard Prince
Super Group
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
22 Aug 2017 – 13 Jan 2018 Gary Stephan
22 Aug 2017 – 13 Jan 2018
Gary Stephan
Sensburger Allee 25, 14055 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 304 21 44, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10–6pm

 
14 Oct – 12 Nov 2017 Awst & Walther BE WATER II
14 Oct – 12 Nov 2017
Awst & Walther
BE WATER II
Schaperstr. 12, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 210 219 21, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
09 – 28 Oct 2017 Heike-Karin Föll 24/7 window display
09 – 28 Oct 2017
Heike-Karin Föll
24/7
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm

 
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017 Mario Testino Undressed
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017
Mario Testino
Undressed
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017 Helmut Newton Unseen
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017
Helmut Newton
Unseen
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017 Jean Pigozzi Pool Party
03 Jun – 19 Nov 2017
Jean Pigozzi
Pool Party
ongoing Helmut Newton Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
Goethestraße 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 7545 4290, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 12–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Ry David Bradley
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Ry David Bradley
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Yuri Pattison Der Würfel
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Yuri Pattison
Joachimsthaler Straße 14, 10719 Berlin

By appointment only

 
Please contact for information
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment

 
14 Oct – 18 Nov 2017 Jan Pleitner EY I?
14 Oct – 18 Nov 2017
Jan Pleitner
EY I?
14 Oct – 18 Nov 2017 Maximilian Kirmse Neue Kamellen aus der Kupferkanne
14 Oct – 18 Nov 2017
Maximilian Kirmse
Neue Kamellen aus der Kupferkanne
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat, 1–6pm

 
20 Oct – 25 Nov 2017 Alex Becerra and Demian Kern Acuérdate De Mi Tattoos Alex Becerra (by appointment only): 5–8pm, music by Demian Kern / Alex Becerra: 9–11pm
FRIEDRICHSHAIN
 
Boxhagener Straße 96, 10245 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm (only during exhibitions)

 
13 Sep – 07 Dec 2017 Re: Imagining Europe Nikos Aslanidis, Maria Capelo, Milena Dragicevic, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Luisa Kasalicky, Ida Lindgren, Mark Manders, Michael Markwick, Agnieszka Polska & Witek Orski, Monika Sosnowska, Tessa Verder curated by Jurriaan Benschop
13 Sep – 07 Dec 2017
Re: Imagining Europe
Nikos Aslanidis, Maria Capelo, Milena Dragicevic, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Luisa Kasalicky, Ida Lindgren, Mark Manders, Michael Markwick, Agnieszka Polska & Witek Orski, Monika Sosnowska, Tessa Verder
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon-Fri: 11-6pm

 
07 Sep – 03 Nov 2017 Melike Kara Köpek
07 Sep – 03 Nov 2017
Melike Kara
Köpek
KREUZBERG
 
Oranienstr. 37, 10999 Berlin

By appointment only

 
10 Nov 2017 Maya Beaudry Molding Between
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed-Mon: 10am-6pm

 
ongoing 12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
06 Oct 2017 – 15 Jan 2018 Jeanne Mammen Die Beobachterin. Retrospektive 1910–1975
06 Oct 2017 – 15 Jan 2018
Jeanne Mammen
Die Beobachterin. Retrospektive 1910–1975
16 Sep 2017 – 26 Feb 2018 Monica Bonvicini
16 Sep 2017 – 26 Feb 2018
Monica Bonvicini
ongoing Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980. Sammlungspräsentation
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
ongoing 12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
Lindenstrasse 34, 2, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Thomas Scheibitz Etchings & Photogravues
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Thomas Scheibitz
Etchings & Photogravues
Charlottenstr. 13, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm; Box Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Martin Disler Malerei
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Martin Disler
Malerei
Axel- Springer-Str. 43, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 76 216 506, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12m–6pm

 
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Matthieu Ronnse
15 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Matthieu Ronnse
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Hélène Delprat 'with my voice I’m calling you', an introduction
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Hélène Delprat
'with my voice I’m calling you', an introduction
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Tarik Kiswanson الزھور لوالدي Flowers for my father
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Tarik Kiswanson
الزھور لوالدي Flowers for my father
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 Rodrigo Hernández J’aime Eva
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
Rodrigo Hernández
J’aime Eva
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt and Robert Rehfeldt A – The Mail Art Archive of Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt and Robert Rehfeldt
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt and Robert Rehfeldt
A – The Mail Art Archive of Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt and Robert Rehfeldt
15 Sep – 25 Nov 2017Porcino Gallery Gaia Fugazza Gatherer Hardwiring
15 Sep – 25 Nov 2017
Gaia Fugazza
Gatherer Hardwiring
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–7pm

 
16 Sep – 29 Oct 2017 Wilson Díaz Chimera
16 Sep – 29 Oct 2017
Wilson Díaz
Chimera
Gneisenaustrasse 52, 10961 Berlin
T: +49 (0)157 3644 4143, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 2–7pm

 
15 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Lou Cantor Spiritual Reality
15 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Lou Cantor
Spiritual Reality
Gitschiner Strasse 94/94a (Entrance D, Floor 2) , 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 77 902 302, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12n–4pm and by appointment.

 
15 Sep – 27 Oct 2017 Hurzlmeier/Füllemann Christopher Füllemann, Leonhard Hurzlmeier
15 Sep – 27 Oct 2017
Hurzlmeier/Füllemann
Christopher Füllemann, Leonhard Hurzlmeier
Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 25 Nov 2017 50 Jahre Konrad Fischer Galerie 1967–2017 curated by Friedrich Meschede
15 Sep – 25 Nov 2017
50 Jahre Konrad Fischer Galerie 1967–2017
Schlesische Str. 29, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 6920 6540, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
01 Sep – 31 Oct 2017 Please contact for further information.
01 Sep – 31 Oct 2017
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

 
17 Oct 2017Fearless Speech #11 Edouard Louis and Geoffroy de Lagasnerie Von der Gewalt zur Gerechtigkeit HAU1, 7pm
19 Oct 20175. Branchentreff der freien darstellenden Künste Berlin Bühne / Affekte / Politik (19.10., 7pm / HAU1 and 20.+21.10., 10.30am / HAU3)
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Gwenneth Boelens (Residual Time)
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Gwenneth Boelens
(Residual Time)
Mehringplatz 8, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 99 25 63 64, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Adriana Arroyo Polytropos: Turning Many Ways
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Adriana Arroyo
Polytropos: Turning Many Ways
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am-6pm, Fri: 11am–9pm

 
ongoing Gartenschau Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi (opening times: Fri, 11am–6pm and by appointment)
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
23 Sep – 22 Oct 2017 Kathryn Andrews Chapel
23 Sep – 22 Oct 2017
Kathryn Andrews
12 Oct – 05 Nov 2017 Jeppe Hein Don’t expect anything be open to everything
12 Oct – 05 Nov 2017
Jeppe Hein
Don’t expect anything be open to everything
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43 , 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–7pm and by appointment

 
Please contact for information
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
06 – 29 Oct 2017Solo shows by Julie Favreau, Kanako Hayashi, Igor Jesus, Mickaël Marchand, Emilija Škarnulytė
06 – 29 Oct 2017
Julie Favreau, Kanako Hayashi, Igor Jesus, Mickaël Marchand, Emilija Škarnulytė
06 – 29 Oct 2017 Emilija Skarnulyte Mirror Matter
06 – 29 Oct 2017
Emilija Skarnulyte
Mirror Matter
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Daily 11am–8pm

 
09 Sep – 12 Nov 2017 The Kids Want Communism. 100 Jahre bolschewistische Revolution Bini Adamczak, Diego Castro, Zoya Cherkassky, Nir Harel, Micah Hesse, FAMU Prague (Nosratollah Karimi, Jacob Koesten, New Barbizon (Olga Kundina, Asya Lukin), Nabil Maleh, Ohad Meromi, Olaf Nicolai, Praxis School, Piyasiri Gunaratna und Krishma Viswanath), Noa Yafe, Hila Laviv & Dana Yoeli, Natalia Zurabova curated by Joshua Simon
09 Sep – 12 Nov 2017
The Kids Want Communism. 100 Jahre bolschewistische Revolution
Bini Adamczak, Diego Castro, Zoya Cherkassky, Nir Harel, Micah Hesse, FAMU Prague (Nosratollah Karimi, Jacob Koesten, New Barbizon (Olga Kundina, Asya Lukin), Nabil Maleh, Ohad Meromi, Olaf Nicolai, Praxis School, Piyasiri Gunaratna und Krishma Viswanath), Noa Yafe, Hila Laviv & Dana Yoeli, Natalia Zurabova
Möckernstraße 120, 10963 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm

 
Please contact for information
Manteuffelstraße 92, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 69 54 21 65, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm or by Appointment

 
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Celina Gonzalez Sueyro The Spider and the Fly Finissage: 4.11., 6–9pm
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Celina Gonzalez Sueyro
The Spider and the Fly
Bergfriedstraße 20, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 628 68 515, Website, Map

Wed: 10am–2pm / Thu: 10am–3pm / Fri: 10am–2pm / Sat: 1–5pm, and by appointment

 
21 Oct – 10 Nov 2017 Tim Greaves, Mufed Tapany a.o. Bahar
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
ongoing Unterton Ina Geißler, Fabian Lippert Klanginstallation
ongoing
Unterton
Ina Geißler, Fabian Lippert
22 Jul – 22 Oct 2017 Lucian Freud Closer Radierungen aus der UBS Art Collection
22 Jul – 22 Oct 2017
Lucian Freud
Closer
29 Jul – 29 Oct 2017 Regina Schmeken Blutiger Boden. Die Tatorte des NSU
29 Jul – 29 Oct 2017
Regina Schmeken
Blutiger Boden. Die Tatorte des NSU
29 Sep – 10 Dec 2017 Ed Atkins Old Food
29 Sep – 10 Dec 2017
Ed Atkins
Old Food
Friedrichstraße 17, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 54622140, Website, Map

Tue-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat 12-6pm

 
14 Oct 2017 – 06 Jan 2018 John Beech Silent Articles
14 Oct 2017 – 06 Jan 2018
John Beech
Silent Articles
Möckernstrasse 68, 10965 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 17622703019, Website, Map

By appointment only.

 
Please contact for information
Friedrichstr. 235, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Katinka Bock smog
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Katinka Bock
smog
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–7pm, Wed–Fri: 12am–8pm, Free Entry

 
ongoing Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi (in Berliner U-Bahnhöfen)
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
09 Feb – 31 Oct 2017 Laura Horelli Namibia Today As part of: KUNST IM UNTERGRUND 2016/17: Mitte in der Pampa, U-Bahnhof Schillingstraße, U5
09 Feb – 31 Oct 2017
Laura Horelli
Namibia Today
08 – 31 Oct 2017 Saskia Köbschall & Claude Gomis Laboratorium der Solidarität As part of: KUNST IM UNTERGRUND 2016/17: Mitte in der Pampa Station, U-Bahnhof Kaulsdorf-Nord, U5
08 – 31 Oct 2017
Saskia Köbschall & Claude Gomis
Laboratorium der Solidarität
19 Sep 2016 – 06 Nov 2017 Elizabeth Wood A Migrant's Journey (After Winterreise) Exhibition venue: Underground station Cottbusser Platz (U5) / Mitte in der Pampa – Kunst im Untergrund 2016/17
19 Sep 2016 – 06 Nov 2017
Elizabeth Wood
A Migrant's Journey (After Winterreise)
14 Oct – 19 Nov 2017 REALITY CHECK: WILD CUBE AND GROUND CONTROL Lois Weinberger – KONJUNKTIONEN mit Heath Bunting und Ladislav Zajac
14 Oct – 19 Nov 2017
REALITY CHECK: WILD CUBE AND GROUND CONTROL
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 55274491, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 3–7pm

 
09 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 Nora Al-Badri & Nikolai Nelles Not a Single Bone
09 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
Nora Al-Badri & Nikolai Nelles
Not a Single Bone
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Mirosław Bałka Ein Auge, Offen
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Mirosław Bałka
Ein Auge, Offen
Lindenstr. 35 , 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Irma Blank Global Writings
09 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Irma Blank
Global Writings
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12n–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 27 Oct 2017 Matthias Dornfeld
15 Sep – 27 Oct 2017
Matthias Dornfeld
Markgrafenstr. 68, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Black Matters Radcliffe Bailey, María Magdalena Campos-Pons, Nick Cave, Barkley L. Hendricks, Lorraine O’Grady, Dread Scott, Carrie Mae Weems
 
in cooperation with Octavio Zaya
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Black Matters
Radcliffe Bailey, María Magdalena Campos-Pons, Nick Cave, Barkley L. Hendricks, Lorraine O’Grady, Dread Scott, Carrie Mae Weems

Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Harun Farocki Harun Farocki und die Musik
16 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Harun Farocki
Harun Farocki und die Musik
Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Louisa Clement Des Tänzers Weg der Seele
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Louisa Clement
Des Tänzers Weg der Seele
Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 61 10 73 75 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Marlena Kudlicka Elements of Peaceful Engagement. sugar in the ashes. Official Capacity curated by Niekolaas Johannes Lekkerkerk
16 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Marlena Kudlicka
Elements of Peaceful Engagement. sugar in the ashes. Official Capacity
LICHTENBERG
 
FAHRBEREITSCHAFT
Herzbergstraße 40-43, 10365 Berlin
T: +49 (0)172 210 95 25, Website, Map

Sat: 3pm (by appointment)

 
15 Sep – 02 Dec 2017 la > x Margaret Honda, Stephen Prina, Christopher Williams
15 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
la > x
Margaret Honda, Stephen Prina, Christopher Williams
Schloss Biesdorf
Alt-Biesdorf 55, 12683 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 700 906 7755, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–6pm

 
21 Oct 2017 – 08 Apr 2018 Blick Verschiebung Katja Eydel, Arno Fischer, Stephanie Steinkopf, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Ulrich Wüst, Tobias Zielony a.o. Eine fotografische Erkundung vergehender Landschaften und urbaner Strukturen in Berlin und Brandenburg von der DDR über die Wendezeit bis in die Gegenwart / kuratiert von Katja Aßmann und Ulrike Kremeier
MITTE
 
Kulturkreis der deutschen Wirtschaft
Breite Straße 29, 10178 Berlin

By appointment only: m.legemah@kulturkreis.eu

 
26 Jan – 31 Dec 2017 Manfred Pernice Kassetten/Cassettes II
26 Jan – 31 Dec 2017
Manfred Pernice
Kassetten/Cassettes II
Veteranenstrasse 21, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 23 972 193, Website, Map

Fri+Sat: 1–6pm

 
15 Sep – 22 Oct 2017 Naama Arad Full Frontal After-Party with KOW
15 Sep – 22 Oct 2017
Naama Arad
Full Frontal
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 12–7pm

 
13 Sep – 29 Oct 2017 Ursus Olfaciens Reto Pulfer, Sarah Schönfeld opening with a live performance by Eisklares Echo (Mia von Matt / Reto Pulfer)
13 Sep – 29 Oct 2017
Ursus Olfaciens
Reto Pulfer, Sarah Schönfeld
Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 67 38 40, Website, Map

Thu–Fri: 11am–5.30pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017 Paul Wallach Gestern Morgen Heute
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
Paul Wallach
Gestern Morgen Heute
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017 Dan Flavin Light Sculptures
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
Dan Flavin
Light Sculptures
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017 Wim Wenders Land of Plenty
09 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
Wim Wenders
Land of Plenty
Bunker, Reinhardtstr. 20, 10117 Berlin
T: Tel. +49 (0)30 27 59 40 65, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm.

 
12 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Carina Brandes Obsession Loop
12 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Carina Brandes
Obsession Loop
Alte Schönhauserstr. 35, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30  2018 84 32,Map

Sat: 12–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 Amy Sillman ein Paar
15 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
Amy Sillman
ein Paar
Sophienstrasse 1, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
ongoing Due to relocation closed until April 30, 2017
ongoing
Köpenicker Straße 48/49, 2nd courtyard, 10179 Berlin

Daily, 5–9pm

 
02 Dec 2017 – 04 Feb 2018 mise-en-scène – architektonische Portraits Künstler/Innen interpretieren ikonische Bauwerke der Moderne in Video/Film
Unter den Linden 13–15, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Daily 10am–8pm

 
20 Oct 2017 Fahrelnissa Zeid with curator Kerryn Greenberg (in English), 6pm
20 Oct 2017 – 25 Mar 2018 Fahrelnissa Zeid curated by Kerryn Greenberg & Vassilis Oikonomopoulos, Tate Modern, London
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Andrej Dúbravsky Birds and Wind
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Andrej Dúbravsky
Birds and Wind
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 David Schnell vert
07 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
David Schnell
vert
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

nur mit Anmeldung/by appointment only

 
ongoing Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–6pm

 
29 Sep 2017 – 14 Jan 2018Chapter #3 Wura-Natasha Ogunji Every Mask I Ever Loved curated by Eva Barois De Caevel / within the frame of Untie to Tie – On Colonal Legaciesand Contemporary Societies
29 Sep 2017 – 14 Jan 2018
Wura-Natasha Ogunji
Every Mask I Ever Loved
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: + 40 (0) 30 30 88 197 80, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–7pm. Moves series: 8.30 pm

 
17 Oct 2017Moves#159 Nadja Abt Seafarers-Seefrauen 8.30pm
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017UTS#25 Julius Lehniger L1
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017
Julius Lehniger
L1
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017UTS#24 Acapulco 78 approche systémique
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017
Acapulco 78
approche systémique
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017UTS#22 Steven Day Prints, Drawings, Fabrics
18 Oct – 31 Dec 2017
Steven Day
Prints, Drawings, Fabrics
Leipzigerstr. 61, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 78 01 59, Website, Map

Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Hendrik Krawen Ich sing' dir ein Lied
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Hendrik Krawen
Ich sing' dir ein Lied
Marienstrasse 10 , 10117 Berlin

Sat: 2–6pm (by appointment only)

 
30 Sep – 02 Dec 2017Room Olaf Holzapfel, Klaus Lehmann (1927-2016, in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Angelika Metzger)
30 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
Olaf Holzapfel, Klaus Lehmann
30 Sep – 02 Dec 2017Roof Cat and Bird in Peace David Claerbout, Martin Creed, Katharina Fritsch, Francesco Gennari, Piero Golia, H.P.Feldmann, Beate Kuhn, Cornelius Quabek, Wiebke Siem
30 Sep – 02 Dec 2017
Cat and Bird in Peace
David Claerbout, Martin Creed, Katharina Fritsch, Francesco Gennari, Piero Golia, H.P.Feldmann, Beate Kuhn, Cornelius Quabek, Wiebke Siem
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 2–8pm

 
05 Feb – 26 Nov 2017 Jaguars and Electric Eels Doug Aitken, Kader Attia, Heike Baranowsky, Trisha Donnelly, Juan Downey, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Manuel Graf, Cao Guimarães, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Martin Honert, Donna Huanca, Isaac Julien, Simon Martin, Ana Mendieta, Nandipha Mntambo, Paul Pfeiffer, Encyclopedia Pictura/Björk, Ben Rivers, Nancy Holt & Robert Smithson, STURTEVANT, James Richards & Leslie Thornton, Bill Viola, Guan Xiao, Anicka Yi, Aaron Young
05 Feb – 26 Nov 2017
Jaguars and Electric Eels
Doug Aitken, Kader Attia, Heike Baranowsky, Trisha Donnelly, Juan Downey, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Manuel Graf, Cao Guimarães, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Martin Honert, Donna Huanca, Isaac Julien, Simon Martin, Ana Mendieta, Nandipha Mntambo, Paul Pfeiffer, Encyclopedia Pictura/Björk, Ben Rivers, Nancy Holt & Robert Smithson, STURTEVANT, James Richards & Leslie Thornton, Bill Viola, Guan Xiao, Anicka Yi, Aaron Young
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Mon-Sat: 10am-6pm

 
09 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 El Anatsui, Anish Kapoor, Jannis Kounellis A Journey
09 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
El Anatsui, Anish Kapoor, Jannis Kounellis
A Journey
Linienstr. 161a, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment.

 
19 Sep – 15 Dec 2017 MIXED MEDIA (III). About Architecture Joachim Brohm in Dialogue
19 Sep – 15 Dec 2017
MIXED MEDIA (III). About Architecture
Weydingerstr. 6, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 27581291, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 11am–6pm

 
09 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 David Leggett Asking for a friend
09 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
David Leggett
Asking for a friend
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 12m–6pm

 
16 Sep – 12 Nov 2017 Michael E Smith
16 Sep – 12 Nov 2017
Michael E Smith
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Thu: 12–9pm, Wed–Mon: 12–7pm, Tue closed

 
14 Sep – 17 Dec 2017 Willem de Rooij Whiteout
14 Sep – 17 Dec 2017
Willem de Rooij
Whiteout
20 Jan – 23 Dec 2017 Prospectus: A year with Will Holder
20 Jan – 23 Dec 2017
Prospectus: A year with Will Holder
13 Oct 2017 – 07 Jan 2018 Lucy Skaer Available Fonts
13 Oct 2017 – 07 Jan 2018
Lucy Skaer
Available Fonts
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
ongoing Awst & Walther BE WATER I public installation on the facade of Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 43
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Arnaud Cohen Hunting Season
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Arnaud Cohen
Hunting Season
Am Festungsgraben 2, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20221 115, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 4pm, Sat+Sun: 1pm

 
11 – 26 Nov 2017 3. Berliner Herbstsalon. Kunst – Performance – Diskurs Baydu, Bisky, Cennetoğlu, Dakić, Halbouni, Jaar, Kilomba, Naumann, Neumann, Raether, Röder, Schnitger, Sierra, Tenger, Tur, Zielony, ZPS Organisiert v. Langhoff mit Begrich, Ilk, Kosova, Kulaoğlu, Sinanina
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 12–6pm.

 
13 Sep – 29 Oct 2017 Portrait of a Nation Ali Al Abdan, Zayed Al Absi, Sarah Al Agroobi, Sarah Al Ahbabi, Mohammed Al Astad, Ammar Al Attar, Jassim Al Awadi, Ebtisam Abdul Aziz, Khalid Al Banna, Amna Al Dabbagh, Hind Bin Demaithan, Maitha Demithan, Afra Bin Dhaher, Ahmed Saeed Al Areef Al Dhaheri, Shamsa Al Dhaheri, Abdul Aziz Al Fadli, Ahmed Al Faresi, Lamya Gargash, Reem Al Ghaith, Yousif Al Harmoudi, Zeinab Al Hashemi, Eman Al Hashemi, Mohammed Ahmed Ibrahim, Khuloud Al Jabri, Aisha Juma, Layla Juma, Mohammed Kazem, Fatma Lootah, Saeed Al Madani, Najat Makki, Lateefa Bint Maktoum, Mohammed Mandi, Mohammed Al Mazrouie, Fatema Al Mazrouie, Khalid Mezaina, Scheicha Alyazia Bint Nahyan Al Nahyan, Salama Nasib, Omran Al Owais, Mohammed Al Qassab, Azza Al Qubaisi, Sumaya Al Rais, Abdul Qader Al Rais, Abdul Rahim Salem, Khalid Shafar, Hamdan Buti Al Shamsi, Hassan Sharif, Hussein Sharif, Karima Al Shomely, Obaid Suroor, Architecture + Other Things, Khalil Abdul Wahid with works from the ADMAF Art Collection
13 Sep – 29 Oct 2017
Portrait of a Nation
Ali Al Abdan, Zayed Al Absi, Sarah Al Agroobi, Sarah Al Ahbabi, Mohammed Al Astad, Ammar Al Attar, Jassim Al Awadi, Ebtisam Abdul Aziz, Khalid Al Banna, Amna Al Dabbagh, Hind Bin Demaithan, Maitha Demithan, Afra Bin Dhaher, Ahmed Saeed Al Areef Al Dhaheri, Shamsa Al Dhaheri, Abdul Aziz Al Fadli, Ahmed Al Faresi, Lamya Gargash, Reem Al Ghaith, Yousif Al Harmoudi, Zeinab Al Hashemi, Eman Al Hashemi, Mohammed Ahmed Ibrahim, Khuloud Al Jabri, Aisha Juma, Layla Juma, Mohammed Kazem, Fatma Lootah, Saeed Al Madani, Najat Makki, Lateefa Bint Maktoum, Mohammed Mandi, Mohammed Al Mazrouie, Fatema Al Mazrouie, Khalid Mezaina, Scheicha Alyazia Bint Nahyan Al Nahyan, Salama Nasib, Omran Al Owais, Mohammed Al Qassab, Azza Al Qubaisi, Sumaya Al Rais, Abdul Qader Al Rais, Abdul Rahim Salem, Khalid Shafar, Hamdan Buti Al Shamsi, Hassan Sharif, Hussein Sharif, Karima Al Shomely, Obaid Suroor, Architecture + Other Things, Khalil Abdul Wahid
ongoing Wunderkammer Olbricht
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Oct 2017 – 17 Feb 2018 Bharti Kher Dark Matter (MM)
14 Oct 2017 – 17 Feb 2018
Bharti Kher
Dark Matter (MM)
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Stephan Dillemuth
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Stephan Dillemuth
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 September Sale Nairy Baghramian, Michael Krebber, Reinhard Mucha Nagel Draxler Kabinett
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
September Sale
Nairy Baghramian, Michael Krebber, Reinhard Mucha
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2017 Sergej Jensen
07 Sep – 19 Oct 2017
Sergej Jensen
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

 
18 – 21 Oct 2017 Farocki Now: A Temporary Academy Opening event at Haus der Kulturen der Welt / 19.–21.8. at silent green Kulturquartier
18 – 21 Oct 2017
Farocki Now: A Temporary Academy
14 Sep 2017 – 26 Jan 2018 Claire Fontaine The Crack-Up
14 Sep 2017 – 26 Jan 2018
Claire Fontaine
The Crack-Up
14 Sep 2017 – 28 Jan 2018 Harun Farocki Mit anderen Mitteln – By Other Means Retrospektive
14 Sep 2017 – 28 Jan 2018
Harun Farocki
Mit anderen Mitteln – By Other Means
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018 Alfredo Jaar Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 11 Nov 2017 Simon Starling Stitched, Stretched, Cut, Carved, etc.
16 Sep – 11 Nov 2017
Simon Starling
Stitched, Stretched, Cut, Carved, etc.
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 75 52 46 26, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Nadira Husain Rider, Path, and Vehicle
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Nadira Husain
Rider, Path, and Vehicle
16 Sep – 27 Oct 2017 Chris Curreri Unruly Matter presented by Daniel Faria Gallery / Köpenicker Straße 126, 10179 Berlin
16 Sep – 27 Oct 2017
Chris Curreri
Unruly Matter
16 Sep – 27 Oct 2017 Nadia Belerique presented by Daniel Faria Gallery / Köpenicker Straße 126, 10179 Berlin
16 Sep – 27 Oct 2017
Nadia Belerique
Projektraum für Kunst und Wissenschaft
Unter den Linden 32–34, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 62 29 65, Website, Map

Thu–Mon: 1–7pm

 
14 Sep – 10 Dec 2017 Daria Martin A Hunger Artist
14 Sep – 10 Dec 2017
Daria Martin
A Hunger Artist
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu- Sun: 12-6pm

 
17 Sep – 19 Nov 2017 Geoffrey Farmer The Care With Which The Rain Is Wrong
17 Sep – 19 Nov 2017
Geoffrey Farmer
The Care With Which The Rain Is Wrong
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
19 Oct 2017 Hubertus von Amelunxen From Moment to Moment – Space Gedanken über die sprachliche Konstitution der Kunst von Gordon Matta-Clark / 7.30pm
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Gordon Matta-Clark The Notion of Mutable Space
09 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Gordon Matta-Clark
The Notion of Mutable Space
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2838 6464, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
19 Oct 2017WORK IN PROGRESS Oleksiy Matsuka and Tobias Zielony The politics of maskirovka and hate speech in Ukraine
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017 Barbara Kruger Forever
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017
Barbara Kruger
Forever
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017 Jon Rafman Dream Journal '16 – '17
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017
Jon Rafman
Dream Journal '16 – '17
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017 Llyn Foulkes Transfiguration
16 Sep – 22 Dec 2017
Llyn Foulkes
Transfiguration
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

 
Please contact for information
NEUKöLLN
 
Wildenbruchstraße 15, 12045 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 176 842 264 71, Website, Map

Sat-Sun: 1-6pm and by appointment

 
23 Oct – 03 Dec 2017 Augustus Thompson
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 10–8pm

 
29 Jul – 25 Oct 2017 Nika Oblak & Primoz Novak And Now for Something Completely Different 6
29 Jul – 25 Oct 2017
Nika Oblak & Primoz Novak
And Now for Something Completely Different 6
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120 , Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

 
10 Sep – 03 Dec 2017 Asta Gröting Berlin Fassaden Maschinenhaus, M0
10 Sep – 03 Dec 2017
Asta Gröting
Berlin Fassaden
10 Sep 2017 – 13 May 2018 Haegue Yang Silo of Silence – Clicked Core Kesselhaus
10 Sep 2017 – 13 May 2018
Haegue Yang
Silo of Silence – Clicked Core
Karl-Marx-Strasse 58 (Hinterhof), 12043 Berlin

Open by appointment only, please contact: pelesempire@gmail.com

 
21 Oct – 26 Nov 2017 Shannon Bool
PRENZLAUER BERG
 
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Sep – 23 Dec 2017 Michel Majerus Chapter 2: Laboratorium für die Feststellung des Offensichtlichen / Laboratory for Appraising the Apparent curated by Brigitte Franzen
14 Sep – 23 Dec 2017
Michel Majerus
Chapter 2: Laboratorium für die Feststellung des Offensichtlichen / Laboratory for Appraising the Apparent
Schönhauser Allee 161a, 10435 Berlin

Please check website for opening hours and further program

 
18 – 28 Oct 2017 Andrew Sibley Black & White curated by Jacob Hoerner
18 – 28 Oct 2017
Andrew Sibley
Black & White
SCHöNEBERG
 
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 73, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
17 Oct 2017 Vlado Martek
08 Sep – 17 Nov 2017 Höchste Armut Michael Müller, Michael Dreyer, Vlado Martek, Felix Kiessling, Jochen Dehn curated by Lukas Töpfer
08 Sep – 17 Nov 2017
Höchste Armut
Michael Müller, Michael Dreyer, Vlado Martek, Felix Kiessling, Jochen Dehn
Potsdamer Str. 87, 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 63 08 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Holly Hendry For a Skeleton to Hang Soft Tissues On
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Holly Hendry
For a Skeleton to Hang Soft Tissues On
Potsdamer Straße 85, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11–6pm and by appointment

 
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Markus Selg The Cosmic Stage
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Markus Selg
The Cosmic Stage
Keithstr. 15, 10787 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 New Picture. The Work of Bea Feitler curated by Marte Eknæs and Nicolau Vergueiro
13 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
New Picture. The Work of Bea Feitler
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 6449 31510, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Michael Simpson Squint
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Michael Simpson
Squint
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–4pm

 
13 Sep – 09 Dec 2017 İsimsiz Nevin Aladağ, Halil Altındere, Ayşe Erkmen, Gülsün Karamustafa, Aydan Murtezaoğlu, Ebru Özseçen, Bülent Şangar, Sarkis, Nasan Tur
13 Sep – 09 Dec 2017
İsimsiz
Nevin Aladağ, Halil Altındere, Ayşe Erkmen, Gülsün Karamustafa, Aydan Murtezaoğlu, Ebru Özseçen, Bülent Şangar, Sarkis, Nasan Tur
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620 , Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
12 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 James Richards Crumb Mahogany
12 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
James Richards
Crumb Mahogany
Goebenstr. 7, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)151 2164 0399, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm and by Appointment

 
07 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Kamilla Bischof
07 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Kamilla Bischof
Kurfürstenstr. 174, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)151 25 30 22 71, Website, Map

Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
03 – 23 Nov 2017 Soft Sell Aline Bouvy, Julius Heinemann, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Penny Rafferty, Maximilian Schmoetzer Organised by Thomas Butler & Jelena Seng
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 21909850 , Website, Map

Fri+Sat: 12–6pm

 
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017 Nina Hoffmann & Kathrin Sonntag Up in Arms Concierge Room
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017
Nina Hoffmann & Kathrin Sonntag
Up in Arms
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017 Terike Haapoja Gravitation Private Apartment
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017
Terike Haapoja
Gravitation
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017 Eija-Liisa Ahtila Ecologies of Drama
12 Sep – 16 Dec 2017
Eija-Liisa Ahtila
Ecologies of Drama
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free

 
04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017 Serielle Formationen. 1967/2017. Re-staging of the first German exhibition of international tendencies in Minimalism. Carl Andre, Thomas Bayrle, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Flavin, Jan Henderikse, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Yayoi Kusama, Sol LeWitt, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Charlotte Posenenske, Bridget Riley, Peter Roehr, Frank Stella, Günther Uecker, Franz Erhard Walther a.o.
04 Jun – 05 Nov 2017
Serielle Formationen. 1967/2017. Re-staging of the first German exhibition of international tendencies in Minimalism.
Carl Andre, Thomas Bayrle, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Flavin, Jan Henderikse, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Yayoi Kusama, Sol LeWitt, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Charlotte Posenenske, Bridget Riley, Peter Roehr, Frank Stella, Günther Uecker, Franz Erhard Walther a.o.
Bülowstr. 74, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30  26 39 49 85, Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm

 
09 Sep – 16 Dec 2017 James Richards Mouth Room
09 Sep – 16 Dec 2017
James Richards
Mouth Room
Kurfürstenstrasse 19 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 30640202, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
21 Oct – 02 Dec 2017 Nona Inescu Lithosomes
Potsdamer Straße 77–87, Haus H, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 74 78 03 85, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Sebastian Stumpf Irrelevant Necessities
08 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Sebastian Stumpf
Irrelevant Necessities
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

 
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Nicolas Pelzer Collider Body
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Nicolas Pelzer
Collider Body
Körnerstraße 17 , 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0) 17661757393, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm

 
02 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Lisa Holzer I come in you
02 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Lisa Holzer
I come in you
Grunewaldstr. 6–7, 10823 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
13 Oct – 10 Dec 2017 Sabine Schründer Stages – Fotografien + book launch 30.11., 7pm
13 Oct – 10 Dec 2017
Sabine Schründer
Stages – Fotografien
13 Oct – 10 Dec 2017HaK Projektraum Anna Lehmann-Brauns Wildsidewest + guided tour with the artist 19.11., 4pm
13 Oct – 10 Dec 2017
Anna Lehmann-Brauns
Wildsidewest
Potsdamer Str. 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 272 50 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 16 Dec 2017 Ho Tzu Nyen No Man II
16 Sep – 16 Dec 2017
Ho Tzu Nyen
No Man II
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017 Enrique Martínez Celaya The Mirroring Land
16 Sep – 04 Nov 2017
Enrique Martínez Celaya
The Mirroring Land
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Wed-Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Sep – 25 Nov 2017 Fiete Stolte Vitreous Essay on Permanence
09 Sep – 25 Nov 2017
Fiete Stolte
Vitreous Essay on Permanence
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Sep – 18 Nov 2017 Nobody Spoke Art & Language
08 Sep – 18 Nov 2017
Nobody Spoke
Kurfürstenstr. 156 and Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 221 60 77 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Math Bass
09 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Math Bass
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Sep – 20 Dec 2017 Topografien Alec Soth, Natalia Stachon, Ulrich Wüst
09 Sep – 20 Dec 2017
Topografien
Alec Soth, Natalia Stachon, Ulrich Wüst
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Cornel Brudascu
15 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Cornel Brudascu
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Oct – 09 Dec 2017 Alice Neel The Great Society
14 Oct – 09 Dec 2017
Alice Neel
The Great Society
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Jean-Pascal Flavien Ballardian House
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Jean-Pascal Flavien
Ballardian House
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Karin Sander Kunst
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Karin Sander
Kunst
Lützowstraße 73, 10785 Berlin

Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun: 2–6pm; Sat: 2–7pm; Thu: 2–8pm

 
Please contact for information
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Kurfürstenstraße 14/b, 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 98 93 87, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Henri Chopin Graphpoemachines
13 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Henri Chopin
Graphpoemachines
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Paula Doepfner YOU and ME
08 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Paula Doepfner
YOU and ME
Potsdamer Straße 91, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)303 23 56 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017 Debo Eilers No pushing, no stealing curated by Elisa R. Linn
16 Sep – 28 Oct 2017
Debo Eilers
No pushing, no stealing
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

 
09 Sep – 15 Nov 2017 Vaclav Pozarek HOH (Hund ohne Hose)
09 Sep – 15 Nov 2017
Vaclav Pozarek
HOH (Hund ohne Hose)
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
29 Aug – 21 Oct 2017 Ulrike Grossarth Die Umfunktionierung der Allegorie in der Warenwirtschaft ist darzustellen (Walther Benjamin)
29 Aug – 21 Oct 2017
Ulrike Grossarth
Die Umfunktionierung der Allegorie in der Warenwirtschaft ist darzustellen (Walther Benjamin)
TEMPELHOF
 
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm

 
ongoing D'EST O’ Mystical East and West: Online Platform for Video Art from the Former "East" and "West" / www.d-est.com
ongoing
D'EST
19 Oct 2017 The Many Headed Hydra #02: When the Sea Looks Back. A Serpent’s Tale Caspar Heinemann, Ulrike Gerhardt and Almagul Menlibayeva, Golden Diskó Ship Opening + magazine launch, reading, talk, concert
20 Oct – 16 Dec 2017 The Many Headed Hydra #02: When the Sea Looks Back. A Serpent’s Tale Anti*Preuss, Bryndis Björnsdottír, Cooltūristės, Ieva Epnere, Daniel Falb, Sonja Gerdes, Ulrike Gerhardt, Caspar Heinemann, The Many Headed Hydra, Almagul Menlibayeva, Sondra Perry, Ashkan Sepahvand, Golden Diskó Ship, Virgilijus Šonta, Jessica Lauren Elizabeth Taylor, Elsa Westreicher curated by Emma Haugh and Suza Husse
TIERGARTEN
 
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:11am–7pm

 
14 Sep – 19 Nov 2017 Sagen Sie's den Steinen – Zur Gegenwart des Werks von Danièle Huillet und Jean-Marie Straub kuratiert von Annett Busch, Tobias Hering
14 Sep – 19 Nov 2017
Sagen Sie's den Steinen – Zur Gegenwart des Werks von
Danièle Huillet und Jean-Marie Straub
Wilsnacker Str. 60, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 162 1676 999, Website, Map

Tue–Thu: 9am–3pm, Fri+Sat: 2–7pm

 
04 Nov – 09 Dec 2017 Pantaleonsmuehlengasse Köln in Berlin Felix Amerbacher, Kamilla Bischoff, Corinne Chotycki, Nicolai Crestianinov, Andreas Gloel, Behrang Karimi, Sveta Mordovskaya, Patrick Niemann, Max C. Precht, Ulrike Schulze, Valerie Stahl von Stromberg
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61 , 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Saâdane Afif Goods - Posters, Multiples, Books, Records, and More
15 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Saâdane Afif
Goods - Posters, Multiples, Books, Records, and More
Mommsenstrasse / Ecke Bleibtreustrasse 41 , 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 Giulio Paolini Di Ritorno
08 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
Giulio Paolini
Di Ritorno
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

 
27 Apr – 29 Oct 2017 Raimund Kummer Sublunare Einmischung
27 Apr – 29 Oct 2017
Raimund Kummer
Sublunare Einmischung
08 Apr – 29 Oct 2017Neue Galerie Rudolf Belling Skulpturen und Architekturen
08 Apr – 29 Oct 2017
Rudolf Belling
Skulpturen und Architekturen
29 Sep 2017 – 14 Jan 2018 Preis der Nationalgalerie 2017 Sol Calero, Iman Issa, Jumana Manna, Agnieszka Polska
29 Sep 2017 – 14 Jan 2018
Preis der Nationalgalerie 2017
Sol Calero, Iman Issa, Jumana Manna, Agnieszka Polska
ongoing Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections. Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
30 Sep – 05 Nov 2017 R.A.Q. Rarely Asked Questions Ina Bierstedt, Bettina Carl, Anna Gollwitzer, Irène Hug, Lucy Powells, Peter Torp curated by CAPRI Berlin, Studiogalerie
30 Sep – 05 Nov 2017
R.A.Q. Rarely Asked Questions
Ina Bierstedt, Bettina Carl, Anna Gollwitzer, Irène Hug, Lucy Powells, Peter Torp
14 Sep – 19 Nov 2017 Thomas Feuerstein Prometheus Delivered curated by Marc Wellmann
14 Sep – 19 Nov 2017
Thomas Feuerstein
Prometheus Delivered
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
18 Oct 2017 Accessing Images. Farocki Now: A Temporary Academy 7pm
18 Oct 2017
Accessing Images. Farocki Now: A Temporary Academy
WEDDING
 
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Please see website for further Information.

 
06 Oct – 04 Nov 2017 Mariana Castillo Deball Pleasures of Association, and Poissons, such as Love - within the frame of UP (Unsustainable Privileges), curated by Solvej Helweg Ovesen and Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung
06 Oct – 04 Nov 2017
Mariana Castillo Deball
Pleasures of Association, and Poissons, such as Love -
Plantagenstraße 31, 13347 Berlin

Thu-Sun: 2–7pm

 
14 Sep – 21 Oct 2017 El Usman Faroqhi Here and a Yonder: On Finding Poise in Disorientation Candice Breitz, Ariani Darmawan, Shilpa Gupta, Samson Kambalu, Olaf Nicolai, Ho Tzu Nyen, Fehras Publishing Practices, Michael Zheng & performance collaborator Johanna Thompson A Project in the Framework of the Harun Farocki Retrospective / Curated by Bonaventure S. B. Ndikung and Antonia Alampi
14 Sep – 21 Oct 2017
El Usman Faroqhi Here and a Yonder: On Finding Poise in Disorientation
Candice Breitz, Ariani Darmawan, Shilpa Gupta, Samson Kambalu, Olaf Nicolai, Ho Tzu Nyen, Fehras Publishing Practices, Michael Zheng & performance collaborator Johanna Thompson
Kamerunerstr. 47, 13351 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 63 96 18 10, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
Please contact for information
Biesentalerstr. 5, 13359 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 680 56 554 / +49 (0)176 256 76 809, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
17 Nov – 15 Dec 2017 Anna Susanna Woof
WEISSENSEE
 
Gustav-Adolf-Strasse 13, 13086 Berlin

By appointment only

 
28 Oct – 30 Nov 2017 Anina Troesch
ZEHLENDORF
 
Internationale Kunst in Berlin
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11am–6pm. Closed: Dec 24th+ 31st. Open: Dec 25th + 26th and Jan 1st.

 
Please contact for information
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Spike
Texte zur Kunst
Monopol
Afterall
Mousse