LAST CHANCE TO SEE
 
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

27 Jun 2019
John Bock, Gabriele Brandstetter, Anna-Catharina Gebbers
On the Notion of the Performative in Contemporary Art
moderated by Angela Rosenberg, 7pm
27 Jun 2019
John Bock, Gabriele Brandstetter, Anna-Catharina Gebbers
On the Notion of the Performative in Contemporary Art
, Berlin

Please see website for further information

27 Jun 2019 When the hunger starts – Project Space Festival Berlin, Day 27
Bored of tomorrow
(Discursive event organized by Project Space Festival Berlin 2019) / The Collective, Provinzstraße 40, 13409 Berlin - Reinickendorf
27 Jun 2019
Bored of tomorrow
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Daily 11am-8pm

28 Jun 2019 Food for the Eyes Sommerkino
Sideways
6.30pm
28 Jun 2019
Sideways
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

28 Jun 2019
John Bock
7pm
28 Jun 2019
John Bock
, Berlin

Please see website for further information

28 Jun 2019 When the hunger starts – Project Space Festival Berlin, Day 28
Limbo
Julian-Jakob Kneer, Ella Plevin / Cicerostr. 1, 10709 Berlin - Charlottenburg - Wilmersdorf, 7pm
28 Jun 2019
Limbo
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm / Pool admission: 5,50€ / 3,50€ (reduced)

26 – 28 Jun 2019
Das Helmi
Zombiepuppen
Kinderworkshop Puppentheater (from 3 yrs), 2–5pm
26 Jun 2019
Das Helmi
Zombiepuppen
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

29 Jun 2019
Heath Bunting
Indoor and Outdoor Survival Workshop
29 Jun 2019
Heath Bunting
Indoor and Outdoor Survival Workshop
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm; Box Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
26 Apr 2019
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm

28 – 29 Jun 2019
teilen/lernen der Kollektiven
vom Graduiertenkolleg “Wissen der Künste“, 28.+29.6. from 10am
28 Jun 2019
teilen/lernen der Kollektiven
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Julian Charrière
Silent World
26 Apr 2019
Julian Charrière
Silent World
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Please see website for further Information.

29 Jun 2019
Ada Van Hoorebeke
How to Make a Daisy Chain
2–4pm
29 Jun 2019
Ada Van Hoorebeke
How to Make a Daisy Chain
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

27 – 29 Jun 2019
Queering Memory. Archives – Arts – Audiences
27 Jun 2019
Queering Memory. Archives – Arts – Audiences
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

25 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm

29 Jun 2019 Disappearing Berlin
Steven Warwick
Berlin Belongs to Us
Haus 1, Waterloo Ufer o. Nr. (Nähe U1 / Hallesches Tor), 10961 Berlin / www.disappearingberlin.de
29 Jun 2019
Steven Warwick
Berlin Belongs to Us
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
26 Apr 2019
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
26 Apr 2019
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2478 1038, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
25 Apr 2019
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm / Pool admission: 5,50€ / 3,50€ (reduced)

29 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Sans Frontière. The White Walkers
2pm
29 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Sans Frontière. The White Walkers
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

27 Apr – 29 Jun 2019
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
26 Apr 2019
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
Z-Bar
Bergstrasse 2, 10115 Berlin
29 Jun 2019
Die Angreifbaren
Kerstin Cmelka & Mario Mentrup
Premiere and party, 8pm
29 Jun 2019
Die Angreifbaren
Kerstin Cmelka & Mario Mentrup
Lise-Meitner Strasse 39–41, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 34 50 5055, Website, Map

Private tours of the collection by appointment

15 Jun 2018 – 30 Jun 2019
Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 11am–7pm

30 Jun 2019
Heath Bunting
Indoor and Outdoor Survival Workshop
30 Jun 2019
Heath Bunting
Indoor and Outdoor Survival Workshop
Tempelhofer Damm 2, 12101 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

27 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Werke aus der Sammlung Unruh
Kai Althoff, Donald Baechler, Joseph Beuys, Cosima von Bonin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Eggerer, Joanne Greenbaum, Channa Horwitz, Annette Kelm, Jannis Kounellis, Jonathan Meese, Bjarne Melgaard, Marcel Odenbach, Albert Oehlen, David Salle, Ena Swansea, Philip Taafe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, Lawrence Weiner, Amelie von Wulffen
27 Apr 2019
Werke aus der Sammlung Unruh
Kai Althoff, Donald Baechler, Joseph Beuys, Cosima von Bonin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Eggerer, Joanne Greenbaum, Channa Horwitz, Annette Kelm, Jannis Kounellis, Jonathan Meese, Bjarne Melgaard, Marcel Odenbach, Albert Oehlen, David Salle, Ena Swansea, Philip Taafe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, Lawrence Weiner, Amelie von Wulffen
Gneisenaustrasse 52, 10961 Berlin

Thu–Sat:2–7pm

24 Apr – 30 Jun 2019
Antonia Hirsch
Absorbers
23 Apr 2019
Antonia Hirsch
Absorbers
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

05 – 30 Jun 2019
Rundgang 50Hertz
an exhibition of the Nationalgalerie – Staatliche Museen zu Berlin shown in the corporate headquarters of 50Hertz / Location: 50Hertz, Heidestraße 2, 10557 Berlin
05 Jun 2019
Rundgang 50Hertz
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

20 – 30 Jun 2019 Festival
The Present Is Not Enough. Performing Queer Histories and Futures
Sara Ahmed, Travis Alabanza, Michał Borczuch, Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang und boychild), Maria Kulikovska, Mehdi-George Lahlou, Jota Mombaça, Carlos Motta, Mamela Nyamza, Karol Radziszewski, Jam Rostron, Mária Takác a.o.
20.–30.6. / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3, Schwules Museum Berlin
20 Jun 2019
The Present Is Not Enough. Performing Queer Histories and Futures
Sara Ahmed, Travis Alabanza, Michał Borczuch, Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang und boychild), Maria Kulikovska, Mehdi-George Lahlou, Jota Mombaça, Carlos Motta, Mamela Nyamza, Karol Radziszewski, Jam Rostron, Mária Takác a.o.
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–6pm

29 Mar – 30 Jun 2019
Hera Büyüktaşcıyan
Neither on the Ground, nor in the Sky
28 Mar 2019
Hera Büyüktaşcıyan
Neither on the Ground, nor in the Sky
, Berlin

Please see website for further information

01 – 30 Jun 2019
When The Hunger Starts
+DEDE, Room E-10 27, 427, Ashley Berlin, Coven Berlin, STATE OF THE ART BERLIN, Storage Capacité, Cave, Arts of the Working Class, Crybaby, Dzialdov, Editorial, EVBG, “si:said” gallery, Ginny, GOMO, stay hungry, Italic, Limbo, Berlinskej Model, when the image is new, the world is new, panke.gallery, Horse & Pony, Urlaub Projects, The Institute for Endotic Research, poşe artist-run space, The Mycological Twist, TZVETNIK, Very
01 Jun 2019
When The Hunger Starts
+DEDE, Room E-10 27, 427, Ashley Berlin, Coven Berlin, STATE OF THE ART BERLIN, Storage Capacité, Cave, Arts of the Working Class, Crybaby, Dzialdov, Editorial, EVBG, “si:said” gallery, Ginny, GOMO, stay hungry, Italic, Limbo, Berlinskej Model, when the image is new, the world is new, panke.gallery, Horse & Pony, Urlaub Projects, The Institute for Endotic Research, poşe artist-run space, The Mycological Twist, TZVETNIK, Very
, Berlin

Please see website for further information

30 Jun 2019 When the hunger starts – Project Space Festival Berlin, Day 30
Horse & Pony
One Night Stand
curated by Francesca Gavin & Harry Burden / Altenbraker Str. 18, 12053 Berlin - Neukölln, 4–8pm
30 Jun 2019
Horse & Pony
One Night Stand
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm

30 Jun 2019 Disappearing Berlin
Steven Warwick
Berlin Belongs to Us
Haus 1, Waterloo Ufer o. Nr. (Nähe U1 / Hallesches Tor), 10961 Berlin / www.disappearingberlin.de
30 Jun 2019
Steven Warwick
Berlin Belongs to Us
im Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstrasse 1 (accessible only through the pool entrance), 13357 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm / Pool admission: 5,50€ / 3,50€ (reduced)

30 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Dramatique
2pm
30 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Dramatique
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
KubaParis
Rundgang50Hertz
Spike
Monopol
Afterall
Frieze Magazine
Texte zur Kunst