LAST CHANCE TO SEE
 
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

17 Dec 2019
Wolfgang Plöger
NoSleep
5–7pm
17 Dec 2019
Wolfgang Plöger
NoSleep
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

11 Oct – 17 Dec 2019
Jens Schubert
Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein
Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz
10 Oct 2019
Jens Schubert
Am Ende der Welt steht ein Wald aus Stein
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

18 Dec 2019
Martin Zellerhoff
in conversation with Raimar Stange, 7pm
18 Dec 2019
Martin Zellerhoff
Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 15, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2345 7316, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12am–6pm

06 Nov – 19 Dec 2019
Carina Brandes
02 Nov 2019
Carina Brandes
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

05 – 19 Dec 2019
Gifts for you
Group exhibition
05 Dec 2019
Gifts for you
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

19 Dec 2019
Stefanie Bürkle
in conversation with David Zink Yi, 7pm
19 Dec 2019
Stefanie Bürkle
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

19 Dec 2019
Verena Buttmann
DIE SCHLANTZ, DIE KURED, DIE KON
+ Record release, 7pm
19 Dec 2019
Verena Buttmann
DIE SCHLANTZ, DIE KURED, DIE KON
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

17 – 20 Dec 2019 Dance
Anna Nowicka
Eye Sea
17.–20.12. / HAU3 / Premiere
17 Dec 2019
Anna Nowicka
Eye Sea
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 10am–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm

26 Oct – 20 Dec 2019
Michael Sailstorfer
Sink, Sank, Sunk
(Chapel)
25 Oct 2019
Michael Sailstorfer
Sink, Sank, Sunk
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

02 Nov – 20 Dec 2019
Meret Oppenheim
X=Hase
02 Nov 2019
Meret Oppenheim
X=Hase
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 6–8pm

31 Oct – 20 Dec 2019
Holt Quentel
31 Oct 2019
Holt Quentel
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

20 Dec 2019 #110
Zhenhua Li
20 Dec 2019
Zhenhua Li
Pohlstrasse 67, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11–6pm

26 Oct – 21 Dec 2019
Andy Hope 1930
HEEDRAHTROPHIA
25 Oct 2019
Andy Hope 1930
HEEDRAHTROPHIA
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm

09 Nov – 21 Dec 2019
Gert & Uwe Tobias
Black Wind Blowing
Neue Holzschnitte
09 Nov 2019
Gert & Uwe Tobias
Black Wind Blowing
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

14 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Eugen Schönebeck
13 Sep 2019
Eugen Schönebeck
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

01 Nov – 21 Dec 2019
Falk Haberkorn / Sven Johne
Sing Hallelujah!
01 Nov 2019
Falk Haberkorn / Sven Johne
Sing Hallelujah!
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

26 Oct – 21 Dec 2019
Jan Zöller
Possibly there‘s a possibility that everything is possible
in cooperation with Robert Grunenberg
25 Oct 2019
Jan Zöller
Possibly there‘s a possibility that everything is possible
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83, Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm

13 Sep – 21 Dec 2019
Private collection of contemporary art, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment / Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst, Führungen samstags nur nach Anmeldung
ongoing
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

16 Nov – 21 Dec 2019
Klara Lidén
16 Nov 2019
Klara Lidén
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

16 Nov – 21 Dec 2019
Tomás Saraceno
Algo-r(h)i(y)thms
16 Nov 2019
Tomás Saraceno
Algo-r(h)i(y)thms
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

01 Nov – 21 Dec 2019
Lisa Herfeldt and Kristin Loschert
Rochade
invited by Melissa Canbaz
01 Nov 2019
Lisa Herfeldt and Kristin Loschert
Rochade
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Spike
Frieze Magazine
Afterall
Texte zur Kunst