LAST CHANCE TO SEE
 
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

09 Jan – 20 Feb 2020
Lada Nakonechna
Images from abroad
09 Jan 2020
Lada Nakonechna
Images from abroad
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

18 Jan – 21 Feb 2020
Heidi Bochnig
Die Tiefe der Zeit
17 Jan 2020
Heidi Bochnig
Die Tiefe der Zeit
Markgrafenstraße 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2655 2281, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm

13 Dec 2019 – 21 Feb 2020
Susann Maria Hempel
HAP-Grieshaber-Preis der VG Bild-Kunst 2019
12 Dec 2019
Susann Maria Hempel
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

18 Jan – 21 Feb 2020
Presence in the Absence
Julius von Bismarck, Fabian Knecht, Ella Littwitz, Thu Van Tran, Emilija Škarnulytė
18 Jan 2020
Presence in the Absence
Julius von Bismarck, Fabian Knecht, Ella Littwitz, Thu Van Tran, Emilija Škarnulytė
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

24 Jan – 22 Feb 2020
On the Politics of Delicacy
The Robert Anton Theatre & Yael Bartana, Duggie Fields, Nicholas Grafia, Hannah Höch, Karolina Jablonska, Krzysztof Jung, Tadeusz Kantor, Stanislava Kovalcikova, Zoe Leonard, Liliane Lijn, Federico García Lorca, Raúl Martínez, Joanna Piotrowska, Jimmy De Sana, Mikolaj Sobczak, Kazimierz Wisniak
curated by Anke Kempkes / Performance: 24.1., 7pm
24 Jan 2020
On the Politics of Delicacy
The Robert Anton Theatre & Yael Bartana, Duggie Fields, Nicholas Grafia, Hannah Höch, Karolina Jablonska, Krzysztof Jung, Tadeusz Kantor, Stanislava Kovalcikova, Zoe Leonard, Liliane Lijn, Federico García Lorca, Raúl Martínez, Joanna Piotrowska, Jimmy De Sana, Mikolaj Sobczak, Kazimierz Wisniak
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

15 Jan – 22 Feb 2020
Jana Schulz
being on concrete
15 Jan 2020
Jana Schulz
being on concrete
in Exile at Meinblau
Christinenstraße 18/19, 10119 Berlin

2–7pm

19 – 22 Feb 2020
Politics of Friendship / Politik der Freundschaft
Ulf Aminde, David Hanes, Stef Heidhues, Naomi Hennig, Michel Laurent, Sofia Lomba, Eva Maria Offermann, Anike Joyce Sadiq
+ Book launch
19 Feb 2020
Politics of Friendship / Politik der Freundschaft
Ulf Aminde, David Hanes, Stef Heidhues, Naomi Hennig, Michel Laurent, Sofia Lomba, Eva Maria Offermann, Anike Joyce Sadiq
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm

25 Jan – 22 Feb 2020
Katharina Domhardt
Stila
24 Jan 2020
Katharina Domhardt
Stila
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43 , 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

30 Nov 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Liminal States
Hanna-Maria Hammari, Agata Ingarden, Cathy Josefowitz, Kyung-Me, Tau Lewis, Maina-Miriam Munsky
29 Nov 2019
Liminal States
Hanna-Maria Hammari, Agata Ingarden, Cathy Josefowitz, Kyung-Me, Tau Lewis, Maina-Miriam Munsky
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment

22 Feb 2020
Cornelius Tittel im Zeitzeugengespräch mit Peter Pakesch, 5.30pm
22 Feb 2020
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Sonia Gomes
I Rise. I’m a Black Ocean, Leaping and Wide
06 Sep 2019
Sonia Gomes
I Rise. I’m a Black Ocean, Leaping and Wide
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

07 Sep 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Rwandan Daughters by
Olaf Heine
06 Sep 2019
Rwandan Daughters by
Olaf Heine
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

22 Nov 2019 – 22 Feb 2020
Werethings
Raymond Barion, Becky Beasley, Camille Blatrix, Patricia L. Boyd, Sarah Browne, Erik Bünger, Lauren Burrow, Alex Impey, Ana Maria Gomez Lopez, Victor Man, Nicholas Mangan, Jacqueline Mesmaeker, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Ana Prvački, Mladen Stilinović, James Williamson, Ran Zhang
curated by Mihnea Mircan
22 Nov 2019
Werethings
Raymond Barion, Becky Beasley, Camille Blatrix, Patricia L. Boyd, Sarah Browne, Erik Bünger, Lauren Burrow, Alex Impey, Ana Maria Gomez Lopez, Victor Man, Nicholas Mangan, Jacqueline Mesmaeker, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Ana Prvački, Mladen Stilinović, James Williamson, Ran Zhang
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

17 Jan – 22 Feb 2020
Matti Braun
Ku Lak
17 Jan 2020
Matti Braun
Ku Lak
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

22 Feb 2020
Matti Braun
+ Reading, 4pm
22 Feb 2020
Matti Braun
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

25 Jan – 22 Feb 2020
Susanne Paesler
Pattern Recognition
24 Jan 2020
Susanne Paesler
Pattern Recognition
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–7pm

02 – 23 Feb 2020
Junge Akademie
Stipendiat*innen der Akademie der Künste 2019
01 Feb 2020
Junge Akademie
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–7pm

23 Feb 2020
Timm Ulrichs
Weiter im Text
Käthe-Kollwitz-Preis 2020 / with curator Anke Hervol, noon
23 Feb 2020
Timm Ulrichs
Weiter im Text
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

16 Nov 2019 – 23 Feb 2020
It was all a dream
curated by Laura Helena Wurth (Studiogalerie)
15 Nov 2019
It was all a dream
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

17 Jan – 23 Feb 2020
Dorothee Diebold
The Unknown
16 Jan 2020
Dorothee Diebold
The Unknown
Pariser Str. 61, 10719 Berlin

Thu: 2–8pm and by appointment

02 – 23 Feb 2020
Julian Krause & Julian Tromp
01 Feb 2020
Julian Krause & Julian Tromp
Immanuelkirchstrasse 15, 10405 Berlin

By appointment only

31 Jan – 23 Feb 2020
Florian Rossmanith
Take care of your Glas
30 Jan 2020
Florian Rossmanith
Take care of your Glas
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Texte zur Kunst
Spike
Afterall