OPENINGS & EVENTS
 
23 Apr 2018 | Mon | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Lecture:
Faith Ringgold & Zoe Whitley
Distinguished W.E.B. Du Bois Lectures
venue: Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, HS 2094, Unter den Linden 6, 10117 Berlin / 6.30pm
23 Apr 2018
Faith Ringgold & Zoe Whitley
Distinguished W.E.B. Du Bois Lectures
24 Apr 2018 | Tue | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
24 Apr 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
24 Apr 2018 | Tue | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Faith Ringgold
24 Apr 2018
Faith Ringgold
24 Apr 2018 | Tue | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
24 Apr 2018
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
24 Apr 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Lecture: Moves #169
blauwerke
Verschleudern heißt verstreuen: der blauwerke Verlag
24 Apr 2018
blauwerke
Verschleudern heißt verstreuen: der blauwerke Verlag
25 Apr 2018 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Heiner Franzen
Großes Gesichtsfeld
25 Apr 2018
Heiner Franzen
Großes Gesichtsfeld
25 Apr 2018 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kris Lemsalu
Mysteriously Conceived and Deeply Felt
25 Apr 2018
Kris Lemsalu
Mysteriously Conceived and Deeply Felt
25 Apr 2018 | Wed | 5–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
CONDITION: UNCANNY
Antonia Christl, Laura Fröhlich, Suah Im, Jakob Tyroller
25 Apr 2018
CONDITION: UNCANNY
Antonia Christl, Laura Fröhlich, Suah Im, Jakob Tyroller
25 Apr 2018 | Wed | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Schmutzige Papageien
25 Apr 2018
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Schmutzige Papageien
25 Apr 2018 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Pause
AA Bronson
Garten der Lüste
25 Apr 2018
AA Bronson
Garten der Lüste
25 Apr 2018 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Unklarheit ist die neue Gewissheit, Unentschiedenheit das neue Urteil
Marie Angeletti, Jason Dodge, Christian Kobald, Kiki Kogelnik, Annika Larsson, Richard Hoeck & John Miller, Alli Miller, Noële Ody, Ewa Partum, Lukas Posch, Seth Price, Hanna Putz, Aura Rosenberg, Eoghan Ryan, Nora Turato
organised by Rita Vitorelli
25 Apr 2018
Unklarheit ist die neue Gewissheit, Unentschiedenheit das neue Urteil
Marie Angeletti, Jason Dodge, Christian Kobald, Kiki Kogelnik, Annika Larsson, Richard Hoeck & John Miller, Alli Miller, Noële Ody, Ewa Partum, Lukas Posch, Seth Price, Hanna Putz, Aura Rosenberg, Eoghan Ryan, Nora Turato
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
HOW WILL THE WEATHER BE TOMORROW?
Mehtap Baydu, Ahmet Öğüt & Fino Blendax, Ahmet Doğu İpek, Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt, Cengiz Tekin, Aslı Çavuşoğlu, Pınar Öğrenci
organized by Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt
26 Apr 2018
HOW WILL THE WEATHER BE TOMORROW?
Mehtap Baydu, Ahmet Öğüt & Fino Blendax, Ahmet Doğu İpek, Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt, Cengiz Tekin, Aslı Çavuşoğlu, Pınar Öğrenci
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Simon Fujiwara
Q&A / 7–9pm
26 Apr 2018
Simon Fujiwara
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
John Harten
Himmel, Sterne, Rotzkaserne
26 Apr 2018
John Harten
Himmel, Sterne, Rotzkaserne
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 8–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Michel Majerus
Home videos
selected by Jordan Wolfson
26 Apr 2018
Michel Majerus
Home videos
26 Apr 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Goldin+Senneby
Secrets of Trade
26 Apr 2018
Goldin+Senneby
Secrets of Trade
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
i sit down and they tell me lemme tell you they say and i dont wanna be told and im told and told and told and told
Linda and Daniela Dostálková, Özgür Kar, Johan Jensen Kjeldsen, Jungmyung Lee, Nicholas Riis, Sabo Day X Nora Turato
invited by Nora Turato
26 Apr 2018
i sit down and they tell me lemme tell you they say and i dont wanna be told and im told and told and told and told
Linda and Daniela Dostálková, Özgür Kar, Johan Jensen Kjeldsen, Jungmyung Lee, Nicholas Riis, Sabo Day X Nora Turato
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Oskar Koliander
Intelligo
26 Apr 2018
Oskar Koliander
Intelligo
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Callum Innes
Tape
26 Apr 2018
Callum Innes
Tape
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christian Borchert
(1942 – 2000)
Showroom
26 Apr 2018
Christian Borchert
(1942 – 2000)
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Floating Utopias
Artúr van Balen, Theo Botschuijver, Plastique Fantastique, Ant Farm, Eventstructure Research Group, Anna Hoetjes, Franco Mazzucchelli, The Yes Men, Ahmet Ögut, Tomás Saraceno, Annika Schwarzlose, Graham Stevens, Huw Wal a.o.
26 Apr 2018
Floating Utopias
Artúr van Balen, Theo Botschuijver, Plastique Fantastique, Ant Farm, Eventstructure Research Group, Anna Hoetjes, Franco Mazzucchelli, The Yes Men, Ahmet Ögut, Tomás Saraceno, Annika Schwarzlose, Graham Stevens, Huw Wal a.o.
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Paradise is Now. Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Arthur Jafa, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
curated by Robert Grunenberg
26 Apr 2018
Paradise is Now. Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Arthur Jafa, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ian Cheng
Emissaries
26 Apr 2018
Ian Cheng
Emissaries
26 Apr 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Performance:
Ian Kaler
LIVFE
26.+27.4. / HAU1 / German premiere
26 Apr 2018
Ian Kaler
LIVFE
26 Apr 2018 | Thu | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff
Today is Tomorrow
(27.4., 28.4., 10.5., 11.5., 12.5., 24.5., 25.5., 26,5., at 9pm)
26 Apr 2018
Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff
Today is Tomorrow
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening: Karma Ltd. Extended
Chapter 3: Variations on Time
Kapwani Kiwanga, Susanne M.Winterling
(Fr–Sun: 1–7pm)
27 Apr 2018
Chapter 3: Variations on Time
Kapwani Kiwanga, Susanne M.Winterling
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
27 Apr 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt
curated by Dorothee Bienert
27 Apr 2018
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt
27 Apr 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
INTERLOOP Wissenstransfers: Praktiken, Reflexionen, Perspektiven
curated by Annika Niemann
27 Apr 2018
INTERLOOP Wissenstransfers: Praktiken, Reflexionen, Perspektiven
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 5–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
kuratiert von Ellen Blumenstein
27 Apr 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
27 Apr 2018
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
High Noon
A group exhibition with gallery artists and collaborators celebrating the 12 year anniversary.
27 Apr 2018
High Noon
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thomas Zipp
MOON GAS
27 Apr 2018
Thomas Zipp
MOON GAS
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Frank Thiel
Quinceañeras
27 Apr 2018
Frank Thiel
Quinceañeras
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Liliane Tomasko
a dream of
27 Apr 2018
Liliane Tomasko
a dream of
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
27 Apr 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
27 Apr 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
27 Apr 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Cheyney Thompson
Toolpaths for Bellona
27 Apr 2018
Cheyney Thompson
Toolpaths for Bellona
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
R. H. Quaytman
An Evening, Chapter 3
27 Apr 2018
R. H. Quaytman
An Evening, Chapter 3
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
Buchmann Box
27 Apr 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fiona Rae
27 Apr 2018
Fiona Rae
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kelley Walker
27 Apr 2018
Kelley Walker
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Cecilia Edefalk
the eight White Within angel
27 Apr 2018
Cecilia Edefalk
the eight White Within angel
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Patrizio Di Massimo
Inside Me
(Preview from 11am)
27 Apr 2018
Patrizio Di Massimo
Inside Me
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Huma Bhabha
Revengers
27 Apr 2018
Huma Bhabha
Revengers
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Raymond Pettibon
27 Apr 2018
Raymond Pettibon
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Andreas Greiner
Hybrid Matter
27 Apr 2018
Andreas Greiner
Hybrid Matter
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Paul Sochacki
Self Reflection
27 Apr 2018
Paul Sochacki
Self Reflection
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
stanley brouwn
27 Apr 2018
stanley brouwn
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Peter Wächtler
27 Apr 2018
Peter Wächtler
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jim Thorell
illicit electricity
27 Apr 2018
Jim Thorell
illicit electricity
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Marwan
27 Apr 2018
Marwan
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thomas Struth
27 Apr 2018
Thomas Struth
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
27 Apr 2018
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christoph Steinmeyer
Situation Suites
27 Apr 2018
Christoph Steinmeyer
Situation Suites
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Evelyne Axell
Venus, Leda & Mona Lisa
27 Apr 2018
Evelyne Axell
Venus, Leda & Mona Lisa
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Edouard Baribeaud
An Old Story for Our Modern Times
27 Apr 2018
Edouard Baribeaud
An Old Story for Our Modern Times
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
27 Apr 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
27 Apr 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sven Johne
Dear Vladimir Putin / I am the power
27 Apr 2018
Sven Johne
Dear Vladimir Putin / I am the power
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
27 Apr 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Simone Gilges
27 Apr 2018
Simone Gilges
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Claudia Comte
When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth
Nave
27 Apr 2018
Claudia Comte
When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Evelyne Axell
Chapel
27 Apr 2018
Evelyne Axell
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO EL MISMO
27 Apr 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO EL MISMO
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Yu Honglei
27 Apr 2018
Yu Honglei
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Oliver Laric
27 Apr 2018
Oliver Laric
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Magnus Plessen
Schablone und Fragment
27 Apr 2018
Magnus Plessen
Schablone und Fragment
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Franz Ackermann
27 Apr 2018
Franz Ackermann
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sayre Gomez
The Cabinet & The Vitrine
(Preview: 11am–6pm)
27 Apr 2018
Sayre Gomez
The Cabinet & The Vitrine
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
27 Apr 2018
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mario García Torres
Not to belong to themselves
27 Apr 2018
Mario García Torres
Not to belong to themselves
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pae White
MOTHERFLOCKER UPPERCASE
27 Apr 2018
Pae White
MOTHERFLOCKER UPPERCASE
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Stanley Whitney
Paintings
27 Apr 2018
Stanley Whitney
Paintings
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rebecca Ackroyd
The Mulch
27 Apr 2018
Rebecca Ackroyd
The Mulch
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Becky Beasley
Depressive Alcoholic Mother
curated by Mihnea Mircan
27 Apr 2018
Becky Beasley
Depressive Alcoholic Mother
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
B. Wurtz
The Last Twenty Years
27 Apr 2018
B. Wurtz
The Last Twenty Years
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christian Falsnaes
Self
27 Apr 2018
Christian Falsnaes
Self
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Colour, Black & White
27 Apr 2018
Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Colour, Black & White
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
AA Bronson, General Idea
Catch me if you can ! AA Bronson + General Idea, 1968-2018
curated by Frédéric Bonnet
27 Apr 2018
AA Bronson, General Idea
Catch me if you can ! AA Bronson + General Idea, 1968-2018
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
27 Apr 2018
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jeanette Mundt
Lana Del Rey
27 Apr 2018
Jeanette Mundt
Lana Del Rey
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Camilla Steinum
Craving Caring Clumsy Connection
27 Apr 2018
Camilla Steinum
Craving Caring Clumsy Connection
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Andro Wekua
27 Apr 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kara Walker
27 Apr 2018
Kara Walker
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Senga Nengudi
27 Apr 2018
Senga Nengudi
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 11am
add to calendar
Opening:
Mass X
daily public program presented by The Performance Agency / 27.–29.4. from 11am
27 Apr 2018
Mass X
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fernando Bryce
27 Apr 2018
Fernando Bryce
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Laurel Nakadate
The Kingdom
27 Apr 2018
Laurel Nakadate
The Kingdom
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
27 Apr 2018
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
27 Apr 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Nevin Aladağ
27 Apr 2018
Nevin Aladağ
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
27 Apr 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tomek Baran
Black Mirror
27 Apr 2018
Tomek Baran
Black Mirror
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
27 Apr 2018
Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
27 Apr 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Das Gallery Weekend Berlin eröffnet mit 46 teilnehmenden Galerien zum 14. Mal / The 14th edition of Gallery Weekend Berlin opens with 46 participating galleries / www.gallery-weekend-berlin.de
27 Apr 2018
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 11am–5pm
add to calendar
Opening: Studio//Bühne Suse Weber
Nora Frohmann, Fiona Mackay & Manuela Gernedel, Sabine Reinfeld, Nina Rhode, Barbara Buchmaier & Christine Woditschka
28 Apr 2018
Nora Frohmann, Fiona Mackay & Manuela Gernedel, Sabine Reinfeld, Nina Rhode, Barbara Buchmaier & Christine Woditschka
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 5–7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rochelle Goldberg
Pétroleuse
28 Apr 2018
Rochelle Goldberg
Pétroleuse
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Sensorium
A Participatory Performance
28 Apr 2018
Sensorium
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with Solvej Helweg Ovesen / 4pm
28 Apr 2018
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 1–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Flux of Experience - Mies in Berlin
Aasan, Boehl, Hopf, Metschanow, Müller-Etzel, Mies Van der Rohe, Wirkus a.o.
28 Apr 2018
Flux of Experience - Mies in Berlin
Aasan, Boehl, Hopf, Metschanow, Müller-Etzel, Mies Van der Rohe, Wirkus a.o.
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 1–7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Guy Zagursky
28 Apr 2018
Guy Zagursky
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 12am
add to calendar
Talk:
Tim Eitel
12am
28 Apr 2018
Tim Eitel
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Moshe Ninio
Patch
28 Apr 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Stanley Whitney
in conversation with Monika Szewczyk
28 Apr 2018
Stanley Whitney
28 Apr 2018 | Sat | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Agora Artes
Werkpräsentationen internationaler Stipendiatinnen/Stipendiaten
28 Apr 2018
Agora Artes
29 Apr 2018 | Sun | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Piero Gilardi
(On the occasion of Gallery Weekend the space will be open by appointment on 27+28.4.)
29 Apr 2018
Piero Gilardi
29 Apr 2018 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Liam Gillick
Liberation of the Stool
29 Apr 2018
Liam Gillick
Liberation of the Stool
29 Apr 2018 | Sun | 8pm
add to calendar
Concert:
Molly Nilsson
29 Apr 2018
Molly Nilsson
29 Apr 2018 | Sun | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
29 Apr 2018
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
29 Apr 2018 | Sun | 3pm
add to calendar
Book Launch: MOVESMatinée#172
Heidi Bucher & Gordon Matta-Clark
29 Apr 2018
Heidi Bucher & Gordon Matta-Clark
30 Apr 2018 | Mon
add to calendar
Performance:
Freja Bäckman
I was told I chop wood like a ballet dancer
Performance with Cash Hauke, Freja Bäckman, Hanna Bergfors, Henna Räsänen, Mitchelle Betancourt, Verónica Mota, Wassan Ali, Winnie Olbrich
30 Apr 2018
Freja Bäckman
I was told I chop wood like a ballet dancer
30 Apr 2018 | Mon | 2pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Die Stadt als Ausstellungsraum
30 Apr 2018
Die Stadt als Ausstellungsraum
01 May 2018 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening:
Wo ist denn hier die Ausstellung ...
01 May 2018
Wo ist denn hier die Ausstellung ...
03 May 2018 | Thu | 8–11pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Die Transition
N Kessler, B Moore, K Murto, S Park, M Poznańska, F Yaker
03 May 2018
Die Transition
N Kessler, B Moore, K Murto, S Park, M Poznańska, F Yaker
03 May 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Chancen abstrakter Malerei heute
Im Gespräch mit José Heerkens und Ulrich Erben
03 May 2018
Chancen abstrakter Malerei heute
03 May 2018 | Thu | 6pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Arno Bertina
Mona Lisa in Bangoulap. Die Fabel vom Weltmuseum
(in französischer Sprache mit Simultanübersetzung ins Deutsche) / 6pm
03 May 2018
Arno Bertina
Mona Lisa in Bangoulap. Die Fabel vom Weltmuseum
03 May 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Rimini Protokoll (Begrich/Haug/Karrenbauer)
DO’s & DON’Ts – eine Fahrt nach allen Regeln der Stadt
3.–5.5., 7.–9.5., 11.+12.5., 14.–17.5., 22.+23.5., 25.+26.5., 28.–30.5. / Start- und Endpunkt HAU1
03 May 2018
Rimini Protokoll (Begrich/Haug/Karrenbauer)
DO’s & DON’Ts – eine Fahrt nach allen Regeln der Stadt
03 May 2018 | Thu | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance: facetime
Tobias Spichtig and Theresa Patzschke
Der Neugierige in Manhattan
9pm
03 May 2018
Tobias Spichtig and Theresa Patzschke
Der Neugierige in Manhattan
04 May 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
The Female Gaze
Selma Alaçam, Claudia Hart, Juliana, Sabrina Jung, Cerqueira Leite & Zoë Claire Miller, Eglė Otto, Anaïs Senli a.o.
curated by Isabelle Meiffert
04 May 2018
The Female Gaze
Selma Alaçam, Claudia Hart, Juliana, Sabrina Jung, Cerqueira Leite & Zoë Claire Miller, Eglė Otto, Anaïs Senli a.o.
04 May 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening: Dialog/Musik/Film
MARX200: Politik – Theorie – Sozialismus
HAU Hebbel am Ufer & Rosa-Luxemburg-Stiftung / 4.+5.5. / HAU1, HAU3
04 May 2018
MARX200: Politik – Theorie – Sozialismus
04 May 2018 | Fri | 5pm
add to calendar
Opening:
MISS READ
More than 250 international artists/authors, artists periodicals and art publishers.
04 May 2018
MISS READ
More than 250 international artists/authors, artists periodicals and art publishers.
05 May 2018 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Beth Collar & Eoghan Ryan
05 May 2018
Beth Collar & Eoghan Ryan
05 May 2018 | Sat | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
KREISE ZIEHEN - Großsiedlungen und die Produktion von Bildern ihrer selbst - Teil 1
Barbara und Thomas Klage, Pia Lanzinger
venue: station urbaner kulturen, Auerbacher Ring 41, 12619 Berlin (Thu–Sat: 3–7pm)
05 May 2018
KREISE ZIEHEN - Großsiedlungen und die Produktion von Bildern ihrer selbst - Teil 1
Barbara und Thomas Klage, Pia Lanzinger
05 May 2018 | Sat | 1–7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Conceptual Poetics Day
1–7pm
05 May 2018
Conceptual Poetics Day
06 May 2018 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Sensorium
A Participatory Performance
06 May 2018
Sensorium
06 May 2018 | Sun | 3pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
with curator Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge / 3pm
06 May 2018
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
06 May 2018 | Sun | 8pm
add to calendar
Performance: VariaVision
Luise Donschen and Helena Wittman
Ein Bild der Komplizenschaft
(+23.5., 8pm) + Screening
06 May 2018
Luise Donschen and Helena Wittman
Ein Bild der Komplizenschaft
08 May 2018 | Tue | 7–9.30pm
add to calendar
Screening:
Cao Fei, Yang Fudong, Utopia Group, Yu Honglei a.o.
Einführungsvortrag und Erläuterungen von Andreas Schmid, Künstler und Experte für zeitgenössische Kunst in der VR China
08 May 2018
Cao Fei, Yang Fudong, Utopia Group, Yu Honglei a.o.
08 May 2018 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening: Musik/Performance/Tanz/Dialog
Natasha A. Kelly
M(a)y Sister #3 & #4
8.+9.5. / HAU3
08 May 2018
Natasha A. Kelly
M(a)y Sister #3 & #4
11 May 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Yuki Kimura
11 May 2018
Yuki Kimura
12 May 2018 | Sat | 1–9pm
add to calendar
Conference:
Kunst / Politik
Boris Buden, Catherine David, Hans Haacke, Alfredo Jaar, Trevor Paglen, Alexandra Pirici, Kerstin Stakemeier, Hito Steyerl, Adam Szymczyk, Klaus Theweleit, Franciska Zólyom
12 May 2018
Kunst / Politik
Boris Buden, Catherine David, Hans Haacke, Alfredo Jaar, Trevor Paglen, Alexandra Pirici, Kerstin Stakemeier, Hito Steyerl, Adam Szymczyk, Klaus Theweleit, Franciska Zólyom
12 May 2018 | Sat | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Anselm Kiefer
12 May 2018
Anselm Kiefer
13 May 2018 | Sun | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Bahamasuede-topless Radio
all motherlover cunts
Live aus dem Gehege / broadcasted on BCR Berlin Community Radio
13 May 2018
Bahamasuede-topless Radio
all motherlover cunts
15 May 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Moves#173
Karl Marx 200
Record Release
15 May 2018
Karl Marx 200
16 May 2018 | Wed | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Bettina Blohm
16 May 2018
Bettina Blohm
17 May 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Laura Aldridge
17 May 2018
Laura Aldridge
17 May 2018 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alex Ruthner
+soda
17 May 2018
Alex Ruthner
+soda
17 May 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Abfallprodukte der Liebe
Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
17 May 2018
Abfallprodukte der Liebe
Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
17 May 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Christiane Bauermeister, Judith Braband, Felicita Reuschling a.o.
Utopie und Feminismus
HAU1
17 May 2018
Christiane Bauermeister, Judith Braband, Felicita Reuschling a.o.
Utopie und Feminismus
17 May 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Performance:
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods
Hunter
17.+18.5. / HAU2 / Repertoire
17 May 2018
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods
Hunter
18 May 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kerstin Honeit, Pätzug/Hertweck
curated by Stefan Aue, Anne Hölck, Jessica Páez
18 May 2018
Kerstin Honeit, Pätzug/Hertweck
19 May 2018 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Lynn Hershman Leeson
The Novalis Hotel
venue: Hotel Novalis, Novalisstraße 5, 10115 Berlin-Mitte (opening hours: Wed–Sun 11am–7pm, Thu 11am–9pm)
19 May 2018
Lynn Hershman Leeson
The Novalis Hotel
19 May 2018 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Lynn Hershman Leeson
First Person Plural
venue: The Shelf, Prinzenstraße 32, 10969 Berlin-Kreuzberg (opening hours: Wed–Sun 11am–7pm, Thu 11am–9pm)
19 May 2018
Lynn Hershman Leeson
First Person Plural
22 May 2018 | Tue | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Laura Krauthausen, Konstantin Laschkow
Case Studies
22 May 2018
Laura Krauthausen, Konstantin Laschkow
Case Studies
22 May 2018 | Tue
add to calendar
Presentation:
Contemporary And (C&) / Jota Mombaça
C& América Latina Launch / HAU2
22 May 2018
Contemporary And (C&) / Jota Mombaça
22 May 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Screening: Moves#174
Neunzehnhunderachtundsechzig 50
22 May 2018
Neunzehnhunderachtundsechzig 50
22 May 2018 | Tue | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening: Game
Jesse Darling
Bardo
online premiere on Volksbühne Fullscreen
22 May 2018
Jesse Darling
Bardo
23 May 2018 | Wed
add to calendar
Performance:
Consul und Meshie
Antonia Baehr, Latifa Laâbissi & Nadia Lauro
23.+24.5., 26.+27.5. / HAU1 / Premiere
23 May 2018
Consul und Meshie
Antonia Baehr, Latifa Laâbissi & Nadia Lauro
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Schreiben ist Zeigen. Textbilder und -objekte aus der Edition Block
Joseph Beuys, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, John Cage, Henning Christiansen, Braco Dimitrijević, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Olaf Metzel, Dan Perjovschi, Sigmar Polke, Sarkis, Nasan Tur, Ben Vautier, Lawrence Weiner a.o.
Konzeption: Michael Galsmeier
24 May 2018
Schreiben ist Zeigen. Textbilder und -objekte aus der Edition Block
Joseph Beuys, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, John Cage, Henning Christiansen, Braco Dimitrijević, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Olaf Metzel, Dan Perjovschi, Sigmar Polke, Sarkis, Nasan Tur, Ben Vautier, Lawrence Weiner a.o.
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mighty Good Men
Andrew J Burford, Constantin Hartenstein
curated by Sylvia Sadzinski
24 May 2018
Mighty Good Men
Andrew J Burford, Constantin Hartenstein
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening: Upstairs
KRIWET
im Rahmen des 19. Poesiefestival Berlin
24 May 2018
KRIWET
24 May 2018 | Thu | 5–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thilo Westermann
24 May 2018
Thilo Westermann
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening: Solo shows by
Vartan Avakian, Guglielmo Castelli, Samira Hodaei, Kanako Ishii, Thomas Kellner
24 May 2018
Vartan Avakian, Guglielmo Castelli, Samira Hodaei, Kanako Ishii, Thomas Kellner
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Philippe Parreno
within the frame of Immersion
24 May 2018
Philippe Parreno
24 May 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Natalie Czech & John Holten
Negative Calligramme
opening with artist talk (7pm)
24 May 2018
Natalie Czech & John Holten
Negative Calligramme
25 May 2018 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Screening: #95
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
25 May 2018
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
25 May 2018 | Fri | 7.30pm
add to calendar
Screening:
Jan Bonny & Alex Wissel
Rheingold 1–10
+ discussion / 7.30pm
25 May 2018
Jan Bonny & Alex Wissel
Rheingold 1–10
26 May 2018 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Lecture:
Dr. Marcus Steinweg
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
4pm
26 May 2018
Dr. Marcus Steinweg
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
27 May 2018 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Opening: Finissage
Territory
27 May 2018
Territory
28 May 2018 | Mon | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Schuldt
Skip It If You Can
28 May 2018
Schuldt
Skip It If You Can
30 May 2018 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Music/Talk/Performance/Installation/Film/Club
Detroit – Berlin: One Circle
30.5.–2.6. / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3, Outdoor
30 May 2018
Detroit – Berlin: One Circle
31 May 2018 | Thu | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Carsten Nicolai
31 May 2018
Carsten Nicolai
01 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
For the Record
curated by Bavisha Panchia
01 Jun 2018
For the Record
01 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
01 Jun 2018
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
01 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Eva Löfdahl
01 Jun 2018
Eva Löfdahl
01 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Teresa Margolles
Sutura
01 Jun 2018
Teresa Margolles
Sutura
01 Jun 2018 | Fri | 9.30pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Alain Guiraudie
Ce Vieux Rêve qui Bouge
+ Lecture / 9.30pm
01 Jun 2018
Alain Guiraudie
Ce Vieux Rêve qui Bouge
02 Jun 2018 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Michelangelo Pistoletto
Introduction by Wulf Herzogenrath, Luigi Reitani
02 Jun 2018
Michelangelo Pistoletto
02 Jun 2018 | Sat | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009–2017
Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o.
02 Jun 2018
Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009–2017
Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o.
02 Jun 2018 | Sat | 9.30pm
add to calendar
Performance: Varia Vision
Alain Guiraudie, Albert Serra
9.30pm
02 Jun 2018
Alain Guiraudie, Albert Serra
03 Jun 2018 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Andreas Fiedler in conversation with Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs / 4pm
03 Jun 2018
05 Jun 2018 | Tue | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Manuel Gnam
New Paintings
05 Jun 2018
Manuel Gnam
New Paintings
05 Jun 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Screening: Moves#177
Space is the Place
+ Lecture
05 Jun 2018
Space is the Place
06 Jun 2018 | Wed | 8pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Yael Bartana
What if Women Ruled the World?
6.+7.6., 8pm
06 Jun 2018
Yael Bartana
What if Women Ruled the World?
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
ehrlichmonument
curated by Friedrich von Borries and Jens-Uwe Fischer
07 Jun 2018
ehrlichmonument
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
I am large, I contain multitudes
Marco Bruzzone, FORT, Hanne Lippard, Lauryn Youden a.o.
curated by Nadia Pilchowski, within the frame of UP (Unsustainable Privileges) by Solvej Ovesen and Bonaventure Ndikung
07 Jun 2018
I am large, I contain multitudes
Marco Bruzzone, FORT, Hanne Lippard, Lauryn Youden a.o.
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
blank
07 Jun 2018
blank
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Emily Mae Smith
07 Jun 2018
Emily Mae Smith
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tess Jaray
Aleppo
07 Jun 2018
Tess Jaray
Aleppo
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Michael Franz
07 Jun 2018
Michael Franz
07 Jun 2018 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Tomomi Adachi
MAVOtek Part IV
with Breeda CC & Kareth Schaffer / 6–7pm
07 Jun 2018
Tomomi Adachi
MAVOtek Part IV
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
curated by Gabi Ngcobo / venues: Akademie der Künste (Hanseatenweg), KW Institute for Contemporary Art, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Volksbühne Pavilion
08 Jun 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Atsuko Tanaka
08 Jun 2018
Atsuko Tanaka
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun 2018
Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert & Hans Werner Holzwarth
08 Jun 2018
Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert & Hans Werner Holzwarth
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Torsten Slama
08 Jun 2018
Torsten Slama
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tatiana Trouvé
Chapel
08 Jun 2018
Tatiana Trouvé
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sibylle Bergemann
P2
Showroom
08 Jun 2018
Sibylle Bergemann
P2
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Takehito Koganezawa
08 Jun 2018
Takehito Koganezawa
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Dominik Sittig
MEMORIORAMA
08 Jun 2018
Dominik Sittig
MEMORIORAMA
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS
Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen
konzipiert von Dominik Sittig / Nagel Draxler Kabinett
08 Jun 2018
AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS
Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Prabhavathi Meppayil
08 Jun 2018
Prabhavathi Meppayil
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
08 Jun 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
08 Jun 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alicja Kwade
curated by René Block
08 Jun 2018
Alicja Kwade
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
VALIE EXPORT
curated by Sabine Folie
08 Jun 2018
VALIE EXPORT
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Dominique Hurth and Gonçalo Sena
Grid systems / Raster systeme
08 Jun 2018
Dominique Hurth and Gonçalo Sena
Grid systems / Raster systeme
08 Jun 2018 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Screening: #96
Philippe Parreno
08 Jun 2018
Philippe Parreno
09 Jun 2018 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Talk:
EVA & ADELE and Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
4pm
09 Jun 2018
EVA & ADELE and Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
10 Jun 2018 | Sun | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Wonder Wall Playful Nature
10 Jun 2018
Wonder Wall Playful Nature
12 Jun 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Book Launch: Moves#175
Tom Neubauer
41 Bilder
+ Performance
12 Jun 2018
Tom Neubauer
41 Bilder
13 Jun 2018 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Dialog
Violence of Inscriptions #4
Ein Projekt von Sandra Noeth und Arkadi Zaides / 13.06., 15.+16.06. / HAU1
13 Jun 2018
Violence of Inscriptions #4
15 Jun 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening: Festival
Friederike Nastold (tbc), Qwigo L. Baldwin, Leah Bretz, Mirkan Deniz, Aïcha Diallo, Antke Engel, Ed Grewe, Nino Halka, Emma Haugh, Charlotte Hoffmann, Suza Husse, Pia Klüver, Ani Lachnitt, Shanti Suki Osman, Lorenzo Sandoval, Tejal Shah, Maryam Sheikh, Eva Storms, Ferdinansyah Thajib, Tali Tiller a.o.
CARING FOR CONFLICT
15.6.2, 4pm + 16.6., 2pm
15 Jun 2018
Friederike Nastold (tbc), Qwigo L. Baldwin, Leah Bretz, Mirkan Deniz, Aïcha Diallo, Antke Engel, Ed Grewe, Nino Halka, Emma Haugh, Charlotte Hoffmann, Suza Husse, Pia Klüver, Ani Lachnitt, Shanti Suki Osman, Lorenzo Sandoval, Tejal Shah, Maryam Sheikh, Eva Storms, Ferdinansyah Thajib, Tali Tiller a.o.
CARING FOR CONFLICT
15 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Marcel Frey
15 Jun 2018
Marcel Frey
15 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sofia Hultén
15 Jun 2018
Sofia Hultén
16 Jun 2018 | Sat | 5pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre
kuratiert von Feministische Gesundheitsrecherchegruppe (Julia Bonn, Alice Münch, Inga Zimprich)
16 Jun 2018
Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre
16 Jun 2018 | Sat | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Kolbeinn Hugi
Everything Happens In The Future
16 Jun 2018
Kolbeinn Hugi
Everything Happens In The Future
21 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pirating Presence: Aneignung der Aneignung
Margret Eicher, Adi Hösle, Isabel Kerkermeier, Stefan Römer, Heidi Sill, Susanne Wehr, Toni Wirthmüller
21 Jun 2018
Pirating Presence: Aneignung der Aneignung
Margret Eicher, Adi Hösle, Isabel Kerkermeier, Stefan Römer, Heidi Sill, Susanne Wehr, Toni Wirthmüller
21 Jun 2018 | Thu | 5–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ann-Kathrin Müller
21 Jun 2018
Ann-Kathrin Müller
21 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Loredana Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe
Fotografien 2008–2018
21 Jun 2018
Loredana Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe
21 Jun 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Claiming Common Spaces
Kunst und urbane Praxis
21.–23.6. / www.produktionshaeuser.de
21 Jun 2018
Claiming Common Spaces
Kunst und urbane Praxis
21 Jun 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Performance:
Corbeaux
Bouchra Ouizguen / Compagnie O
21.+22.6., time & venue TBA
21 Jun 2018
Corbeaux
Bouchra Ouizguen / Compagnie O
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–8.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Andrea Bowers
22 Jun 2018
Andrea Bowers
22 Jun 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Summer show
22 Jun 2018
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
David Nicholson
22 Jun 2018
David Nicholson
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rudi Tröger
22 Jun 2018
Rudi Tröger
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Geumhyung Jeong
22 Jun 2018
Geumhyung Jeong
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ciprian Muresan
22 Jun 2018
Ciprian Muresan
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Simon Cantemir Hausì
22 Jun 2018
Simon Cantemir Hausì
22 Jun 2018 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Grit Richter
22 Jun 2018
Grit Richter
22 Jun 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Elif Erkan
22 Jun 2018
Elif Erkan
23 Jun 2018 | Sat | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Group Show
23 Jun 2018
26 Jun 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Moves#176
Nika Radić / Corin Arnold
We Travel a Lot
Record release
26 Jun 2018
Nika Radić / Corin Arnold
We Travel a Lot
28 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Group show
28 Jun 2018
28 Jun 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Qin Yufen
Life
28 Jun 2018
Qin Yufen
Life
28 Jun 2018 | Thu | 8pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Heartfield Online
Discussion with Klaus Staeck, Werner Heegewaldt, Meike Herdes, Martin Hoernes, Anna Schultz a.o.
28 Jun 2018
Heartfield Online
28 Jun 2018 | Thu
add to calendar
Performance:
Olaf Nicolai
Hier wird heute Abend ein Mensch wie ein Auto ummontiert / Ohne dass er irgendetwas dabei verliert. Brecht in der Auto-Werkstatt
venue: Eine Kfz-Werkstatt in Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg (Eine Produktion des Berliner Ensembles in Kooperation mit den KW Institute for Contemporary Art)
28 Jun 2018
Olaf Nicolai
Hier wird heute Abend ein Mensch wie ein Auto ummontiert / Ohne dass er irgendetwas dabei verliert. Brecht in der Auto-Werkstatt
29 Jun 2018 | Fri | 9pm
add to calendar
Presentation:
AIRCHINA
LP1
+ Concert
29 Jun 2018
AIRCHINA
LP1
03 Jul 2018 | Tue | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Screening: Moves#178
Stephanie Kloss
Hannah
03 Jul 2018
Stephanie Kloss
Hannah
06 Jul 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Das Polaroid Projekt
Geschichte eines Mediums
06 Jul 2018
Das Polaroid Projekt
06 Jul 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Wim Wenders
Sofort Bilder
06 Jul 2018
Wim Wenders
Sofort Bilder
07 Jul 2018 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening: C/O Berlin Talent Award
Stefanie Moshammer
I Can Be Her
07 Jul 2018
Stefanie Moshammer
I Can Be Her
11 Jul 2018 | Wed | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
11 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
07 Sep 2018 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jenny Michel
Antenna Diaries
07 Sep 2018
Jenny Michel
Antenna Diaries
28 Sep 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
EMOP – European Month of Photography
28 Sep 2018
EMOP – European Month of Photography
28 Sep 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Back to the Future
The 19th century in the 21st century
28 Sep 2018
Back to the Future
28 Sep 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Nicholas Nixon
Life Work
28 Sep 2018
Nicholas Nixon
Life Work
29 Nov 2018 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Moira Zoitl
According to blueprint ...
29 Nov 2018
Moira Zoitl
According to blueprint ...
07 Dec 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Das Letzte Bild
Fotografie und Tod
07 Dec 2018
Das Letzte Bild
07 Dec 2018 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Nobuyoshi Araki
Impossible Love—Vintage Photographs
07 Dec 2018
Nobuyoshi Araki
Impossible Love—Vintage Photographs
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
Texte zur Kunst
Weltkunst
Spike
Frieze Magazine
Mousse