OPENINGS & EVENTS
 
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Nigin Beck
YEKI BUD, YEKI NABUD
24 Apr 2019
Nigin Beck
YEKI BUD, YEKI NABUD
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Yuval Galili, Brandon Rosenbluth
Mercury Visitation: performance evening, 7–9pm
24 Apr 2019
Yuval Galili, Brandon Rosenbluth
24 Apr 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening:
Josephine Meckseper
tu nichts gut
24 Apr 2019
Josephine Meckseper
tu nichts gut
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 5–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Signe Pierce
Reflexxxions
+ opening performance, 7pm
24 Apr 2019
Signe Pierce
Reflexxxions
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Curating Makes No Sense
FLAME
24 Apr 2019
Curating Makes No Sense
FLAME
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Burçak Bingöl
Interrupted Halfway Through
24 Apr 2019
Burçak Bingöl
Interrupted Halfway Through
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Theaster Gates
The Black Image Corporation
24 Apr 2019
Theaster Gates
The Black Image Corporation
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Ammar al-Beik
ONE TO FREE
7pm
24 Apr 2019
Ammar al-Beik
ONE TO FREE
24 Apr 2019 | Wed | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
JR - Adrian Piper - Ray Johnson
24 Apr 2019
JR - Adrian Piper - Ray Johnson
24 Apr 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Tanz
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods & Münchner Kammerspiele
UNTIL OUR HEARTS STOP
HAU2 / Wiederaufnahme
24 Apr 2019
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods & Münchner Kammerspiele
UNTIL OUR HEARTS STOP
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
ZOMBIE BABY 2019
Gabi Dziuba, Monika Baer, Dirk Bell, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Joseph Zehrer, Heimo Zobernig
an exhibition of jewelry by Gabi Dziuba curated by Clémentine Deliss and Alexander Hidalgo with paintings by Hans-Jörg Mayer
25 Apr 2019
ZOMBIE BABY 2019
Gabi Dziuba, Monika Baer, Dirk Bell, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Joseph Zehrer, Heimo Zobernig
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ingrid Wiener
Träume
25 Apr 2019
Ingrid Wiener
Träume
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Matthias Lahme
Love
25 Apr 2019
Matthias Lahme
Love
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Wellen
Friederike Feldmann, Christian Schwarzwald
25 Apr 2019
Wellen
Friederike Feldmann, Christian Schwarzwald
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Leinemann Kunstpreis – Negative Realism
Die Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Prag und die Leinmann-Stiftung für Bildung und Kunst zeigen Werke der ausgezeichneten Künstler*innen, ergänzt um Werke von Andreas Greiner und Julius von Bismarck
25 Apr 2019
Leinemann Kunstpreis – Negative Realism
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
25 Apr 2019
Kan Xuan
Racing Gravels
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Femke Herregraven
corrupted air
25 Apr 2019
Femke Herregraven
corrupted air
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Lois Dodd
Flashings
25 Apr 2019
Lois Dodd
Flashings
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Okka-Esther Hungerbühler
Ich zeige mich von der vorteilhaftesten Seite
25 Apr 2019
Okka-Esther Hungerbühler
Ich zeige mich von der vorteilhaftesten Seite
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019
Adam Pendleton
Who We Are
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 6pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Perspektivwechsel
Marco Clausen
Die Stadt kompostieren. Vom Vergehen und Wiederaufblühen des Prinzessinnengarten Kreuzberg
6pm
25 Apr 2019
Marco Clausen
Die Stadt kompostieren. Vom Vergehen und Wiederaufblühen des Prinzessinnengarten Kreuzberg
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Andreas Mühe
Mischpoche
25 Apr 2019
Andreas Mühe
Mischpoche
25 Apr 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Art, Discourse, Performance
Life Forms
Lisa Baraitser, Rosi Braidotti, Luis Campos, Grégoire Chamayou, Maria Chehonadskih, Hu Fang, Yuk Hui, Melody Jue, Luciana Parisi, Sascha Pohflepp, Elizabeth A. Povinelli, Kaushik Sunder Rajan, Bronislaw Szerszynsnki, Kōki Tanaka, Gary Tomlinson, John Tresch a.o.
25 Apr 2019
Life Forms
Lisa Baraitser, Rosi Braidotti, Luis Campos, Grégoire Chamayou, Maria Chehonadskih, Hu Fang, Yuk Hui, Melody Jue, Luciana Parisi, Sascha Pohflepp, Elizabeth A. Povinelli, Kaushik Sunder Rajan, Bronislaw Szerszynsnki, Kōki Tanaka, Gary Tomlinson, John Tresch a.o.
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Fehras Publishing Practices
Borrowed Faces: A Prologue
7pm
25 Apr 2019
Fehras Publishing Practices
Borrowed Faces: A Prologue
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 8–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness
25 Apr 2019
Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness
25 Apr 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Donika Kelly
American Beasts
7pm
25 Apr 2019
Donika Kelly
American Beasts
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ruler, rete
Daniel Boyd, Zac Langdon-Pole, Clare Milledge, Tomislav Nikolic, Gareth Sansom, Marian Tubbs
curated by Deirdre Cannon
26 Apr 2019
Ruler, rete
Daniel Boyd, Zac Langdon-Pole, Clare Milledge, Tomislav Nikolic, Gareth Sansom, Marian Tubbs
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Gallery Walk and Q&A with Arie Amaya-Akkermans, 7pm
26 Apr 2019
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–11pm
add to calendar
Opening:
innocence
co-curated by Alexandra Symons Sutcliffe and Justin Polera
26 Apr 2019
innocence
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Oscar Enberg
Death of a Housewife
26 Apr 2019
Oscar Enberg
Death of a Housewife
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
On The Name Of The Figure in Painting
Isabel Alicia Baptista, Xenia Bond, Ryan Cullen, Tom Król, Malte Zenses
26 Apr 2019
On The Name Of The Figure in Painting
Isabel Alicia Baptista, Xenia Bond, Ryan Cullen, Tom Król, Malte Zenses
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Björn Dahlem
Club Strangeness (Hubble Ultra Deep Space)
26 Apr 2019
Björn Dahlem
Club Strangeness (Hubble Ultra Deep Space)
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Bernar Venet
Indeterminacy
26 Apr 2019
Bernar Venet
Indeterminacy
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Matt Saunders
Duets
26 Apr 2019
Matt Saunders
Duets
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Veit Laurent Kurz
Nutrition and Drama
26 Apr 2019
Veit Laurent Kurz
Nutrition and Drama
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Raphaela Vogel
Vogelspinne
26 Apr 2019
Raphaela Vogel
Vogelspinne
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Michael Krebber
Wirklichkeit erschlägt Kunst
26 Apr 2019
Michael Krebber
Wirklichkeit erschlägt Kunst
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
26 Apr 2019
Nigel Cooke
Spring in Fialta
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Stefanie Heinze
Odd Glove
26 Apr 2019
Stefanie Heinze
Odd Glove
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Asta Gröting
Not feeling too cheerful: reclining figures, facades and more
26 Apr 2019
Asta Gröting
Not feeling too cheerful: reclining figures, facades and more
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sol Calero
Archivos Olvidados
26 Apr 2019
Sol Calero
Archivos Olvidados
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
CONGLOMERATE
A TV Network produced by Sol Calero, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Derek Howard, Christopher Kline and Dafna Maimon
26 Apr 2019
CONGLOMERATE
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening: BUNGALOW
Juan Antonio Olivares
Vespula Vulgaris
26 Apr 2019
Juan Antonio Olivares
Vespula Vulgaris
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening: PORCINO
Nona Inescu
26 Apr 2019
Nona Inescu
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Eberhard Havekost
U Say Love
26 Apr 2019
Eberhard Havekost
U Say Love
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tal R
Jew Cherry, Clown and Congo
26 Apr 2019
Tal R
Jew Cherry, Clown and Congo
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Clemens Krauss
100 Cuts
26 Apr 2019
Clemens Krauss
100 Cuts
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Julian Charrière
Silent World
26 Apr 2019
Julian Charrière
Silent World
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Martin Eder
DYSTOPIA
26 Apr 2019
Martin Eder
DYSTOPIA
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Richard Long
26 Apr 2019
Richard Long
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mathieu Malouf
26 Apr 2019
Mathieu Malouf
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Abraham David Christian
26 Apr 2019
Abraham David Christian
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Longan
Yida He, Kim Heecheon, Wenmin Tong, Evelyn Taocheng Wang
curated by Aimee Lin
26 Apr 2019
Longan
Yida He, Kim Heecheon, Wenmin Tong, Evelyn Taocheng Wang
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Art & Language
Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)
26 Apr 2019
Art & Language
Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Michael Buthe
Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte 1963–1994
26 Apr 2019
Michael Buthe
Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte 1963–1994
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Cocktail reception, 6–9pm
26 Apr 2019
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
William N. Copley, Robert Frank, Saul Leiter, Saul Steinberg
in cooperation with Galerie Friese, venue: Meierottostrasse 1, 10719 Berlin
26 Apr 2019
Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness
William N. Copley, Robert Frank, Saul Leiter, Saul Steinberg
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alice Tippit
Delicious Sister
26 Apr 2019
Alice Tippit
Delicious Sister
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Elizabeth Jaeger
Brine
26 Apr 2019
Elizabeth Jaeger
Brine
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jorinde Voigt
Prototypes and Multiples
26 Apr 2019
Jorinde Voigt
Prototypes and Multiples
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Camille Henrot
Tuesday
(Chapel)
26 Apr 2019
Camille Henrot
Tuesday
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jeppe Hein
Behind Hein
26 Apr 2019
Jeppe Hein
Behind Hein
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Matthias Weischer
(Nave)
26 Apr 2019
Matthias Weischer
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther
26 Apr 2019
Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pieter Schoolwerth
Virtual Relief
26 Apr 2019
Pieter Schoolwerth
Virtual Relief
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Math Bass
To Name A Few
26 Apr 2019
Math Bass
To Name A Few
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fabian Knecht
Bruch
26 Apr 2019
Fabian Knecht
Bruch
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Natalia Stachon
A Plot of Undiscovered Ground
26 Apr 2019
Natalia Stachon
A Plot of Undiscovered Ground
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Axel Hütte
Kosmos Tropical
26 Apr 2019
Axel Hütte
Kosmos Tropical
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Daniel Knorr
Dip in the past
26 Apr 2019
Daniel Knorr
Dip in the past
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Stefan Müller
Schlendern im Verweilen
26 Apr 2019
Stefan Müller
Schlendern im Verweilen
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
deadwood
Maryam Jafri, Steffani Jemison, Craig Kalpakjian, Tracy Molis, Ben Morgan-Cleveland, Elliott Jamal Robbins
curated by Kai Matsumiya / Kabinett
26 Apr 2019
deadwood
Maryam Jafri, Steffani Jemison, Craig Kalpakjian, Tracy Molis, Ben Morgan-Cleveland, Elliott Jamal Robbins
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening: Würfel
Das Würfel Projekt
26 Apr 2019
Das Würfel Projekt
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jana Euler
Great White Fear
26 Apr 2019
Jana Euler
Great White Fear
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rirkrit Tiravanija
untitled 2019 (beauté esthétique with no shampoo)
26 Apr 2019
Rirkrit Tiravanija
untitled 2019 (beauté esthétique with no shampoo)
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thomas Bayrle
Haufen i.Fon’s
26 Apr 2019
Thomas Bayrle
Haufen i.Fon’s
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Cian Dayrit
Beyond the God’s Eye
26 Apr 2019
Cian Dayrit
Beyond the God’s Eye
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Rémy Zaugg
I, myself.
(27.4., 3pm: Introduction by Eva Schmidt)
26 Apr 2019
Rémy Zaugg
I, myself.
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Beth Letain
ultrapath
26 Apr 2019
Beth Letain
ultrapath
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Elina Brotherus
I Am Still Alive
26 Apr 2019
Elina Brotherus
I Am Still Alive
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Horia Damian
26 Apr 2019
Horia Damian
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Anne Neukamp
ALT-MOA-BIT
26 Apr 2019
Anne Neukamp
ALT-MOA-BIT
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Daniel Lergon
Rotverschiebung
26 Apr 2019
Daniel Lergon
Rotverschiebung
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Späte Bilder / Late Paintings
26 Apr 2019
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Späte Bilder / Late Paintings
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ryan Gander
Some Other Life
26 Apr 2019
Ryan Gander
Some Other Life
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
26 Apr 2019
Alice Aycock
Twister Grande
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
26 Apr 2019
Jonathan Lasker
Recent Paintings
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kaspar Müller
Why always me?
26 Apr 2019
Kaspar Müller
Why always me?
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Xiyao Wang
Peach Blossom Spring Story
26 Apr 2019
Xiyao Wang
Peach Blossom Spring Story
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Peter Fischli   David Weiss
Haus
26 Apr 2019
Peter Fischli   David Weiss
Haus
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Reinhard Mucha
Mucha Unnötig – Das Ende vom Lied
26 Apr 2019
Reinhard Mucha
Mucha Unnötig – Das Ende vom Lied
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Andrea Robbins and Max Becher
NATIVIST AMERICANS
26 Apr 2019
Andrea Robbins and Max Becher
NATIVIST AMERICANS
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jesse Stecklow
Ditto
26 Apr 2019
Jesse Stecklow
Ditto
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven
Unweit von dir
26 Apr 2019
Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven
Unweit von dir
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fiona Banner aka The Vanity Press
26 Apr 2019
Fiona Banner aka The Vanity Press
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Šejla Kamerić
We come with a bow
26 Apr 2019
Šejla Kamerić
We come with a bow
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
26 Apr 2019
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Deep Adaptation.
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Florian Meisenberg & David Renggli
26 Apr 2019
Florian Meisenberg & David Renggli
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kim Yong-Ik
This is not the answer
26 Apr 2019
Kim Yong-Ik
This is not the answer
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Dominik Lejman
Haptic Aphorisms
26 Apr 2019
Dominik Lejman
Haptic Aphorisms
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Realities:united. Fazit
26 Apr 2019
Realities:united. Fazit
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
David Wojnarowicz & Ben Neill
ITSOFOMO, 1989/2019
Europapremiere
26 Apr 2019
David Wojnarowicz & Ben Neill
ITSOFOMO, 1989/2019
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
In the Blink of A Bird
Sis Collective und Kollaborateur_innen
26 Apr 2019
In the Blink of A Bird
Sis Collective und Kollaborateur_innen
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Daniel Spoerri
Eggcyclopaedia
26 Apr 2019
Daniel Spoerri
Eggcyclopaedia
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 12pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
FAHRBEREITSCHAFT
Kolja Reichert and Axel Haubrok
on the development and future of FAHRBEREITSCHAFT after its shut down and the overall situation of collectors, institutions and galleries in Berlin today, 12pm
26 Apr 2019
FAHRBEREITSCHAFT
Kolja Reichert and Axel Haubrok
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Das Gallery Weekend Berlin eröffnet zum 15. Mal, weitere Informationen unter: / The Gallery Weekend Berlin opens with its 15th, further information at: www.gallery-weekend-berlin.de
26 Apr 2019
26 Apr 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening: Performance / Installation
Walid Raad
Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead
HAU1 / Deutsche Premiere
26 Apr 2019
Walid Raad
Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead
26 Apr 2019 | Fri | 4–8pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Monika Werkstatt
Ambient Werkstatt
Elektronische Live-Improvisation in der Installation res·o·nant von Mischa Kuball, 4–8pm
26 Apr 2019
Monika Werkstatt
Ambient Werkstatt
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Magnus Andersen
Orchard - Improvement of Sensibility
27 Apr 2019
Magnus Andersen
Orchard - Improvement of Sensibility
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 2.30pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
2 x 22
with curators Solvej Ovesen and Christina Landbrecht, at Galerie Wedding and Schering Stiftung
27 Apr 2019
2 x 22
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 2–6pm
add to calendar
Presentation:
Jana Müller
Publikations- und Editionsrelease, 2–6pm
27 Apr 2019
Jana Müller
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 10am–1pm
add to calendar
Opening: Reception
majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories
10am–1pm
27 Apr 2019
majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Matt Saunders and Jacob Proctor
4pm
27 Apr 2019
Matt Saunders and Jacob Proctor
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 4.30–5.30pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Eberhard Havekost
+ Catalogue Release, 4.30–5.30pm
27 Apr 2019
Eberhard Havekost
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 12–1pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Heinrich Heil spricht über James Lee Byars / Talk & Breakfast, 12–1pm
27 Apr 2019
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 11am–6pm
add to calendar
Opening: Geflüster #5 – Installation for Radio Broadcast with
JD Zazie, G Lucas Crane, DJ Schlucht
Live stream: http://swimmer.hopto.org/gefluester.html
27 Apr 2019
JD Zazie, G Lucas Crane, DJ Schlucht
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Performance:
David Wojnarowicz & Ben Neill
ITSOFOMO, 1989/2019
Europapremiere
27 Apr 2019
David Wojnarowicz & Ben Neill
ITSOFOMO, 1989/2019
27 Apr 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
B.A.R.O.C.K.
Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes
Künstlerische Interventionen im Schloss Caputh und in der Wunderkammer Olbricht / kuratiert von Margret Eicher und Mark Gisbourne
27 Apr 2019
B.A.R.O.C.K.
Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes
27 Apr 2019 | Sat | 4–8pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Monika Werkstatt
Ambient Werkstatt
Elektronische Live-Improvisation in der Installation res·o·nant von Mischa Kuball, 4–8pm
27 Apr 2019
Monika Werkstatt
Ambient Werkstatt
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 3pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Aran Kleebaur and Liesa Sophie Harzer
Gallery Weekend Special
3pm
28 Apr 2019
Aran Kleebaur and Liesa Sophie Harzer
Gallery Weekend Special
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Cloak of Mercy
Caroline David, Claude Eigan, Maren Karlson, Julian Jakob Kneer, Alexandra Koumantaki, Tora Schultz Larsen, Anni Puolakka, Lauryn Youden
curated by Christina Gigliotti
28 Apr 2019
Cloak of Mercy
Caroline David, Claude Eigan, Maren Karlson, Julian Jakob Kneer, Alexandra Koumantaki, Tora Schultz Larsen, Anni Puolakka, Lauryn Youden
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 12pm
add to calendar
Opening:
REMISE IS CALLING!
Tobias Dostal & A/A (Andreas Greiner & Armin Keplinger)
Warmup @ KWADRAT's future space @ Reichenbergerstr. 125 HH
28 Apr 2019
REMISE IS CALLING!
Tobias Dostal & A/A (Andreas Greiner & Armin Keplinger)
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with Nasan Tur and Christine Nippe, 2pm
28 Apr 2019
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 4–7pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Jean-Pascal Flavien
Philothée Gaymard, inhabitant of the Rietveld-Schröder house
4–7pm
28 Apr 2019
Jean-Pascal Flavien
Philothée Gaymard, inhabitant of the Rietveld-Schröder house
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Judy Radul
This Is Telelvision
+ Talk with Ariane Beyn, 4pm
28 Apr 2019
Judy Radul
This Is Telelvision
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 8pm
add to calendar
Concert:
Jens Friebe
8pm
28 Apr 2019
Jens Friebe
28 Apr 2019 | Sun | 12pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Ketty La Rocca
Die Verkörperung von Öffentlichkeit & You. Ketty La Rocca. works and writings 1964-1976
+Discussion with Julia Eichler, Fabian Ginsberg and Angelika Stepken, 12pm
28 Apr 2019
Ketty La Rocca
Die Verkörperung von Öffentlichkeit & You. Ketty La Rocca. works and writings 1964-1976
01 May 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening:
Renata Kaminska
Phantom Monument
(Almstadt-/Rosa-Luxemburg-Strasse)
01 May 2019
Renata Kaminska
Phantom Monument
01 May 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening:
André Kirchner
Stadtrand Berlin
01 May 2019
André Kirchner
Stadtrand Berlin
02 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Isabel Lewis
Intervention
02 May 2019
Isabel Lewis
02 May 2019 | Thu | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Lyle Ashton Harris
Ektachrome Archives
9pm, Grüner Salon
02 May 2019
Lyle Ashton Harris
Ektachrome Archives
02 May 2019 | Thu | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Andreas Mühe and Norbert Bisky
6.30pm
02 May 2019
Andreas Mühe and Norbert Bisky
02 May 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Dance / Performance
Jeremy Wade
The Clearing
2.–5.5. / HAU2 / Premiere
02 May 2019
Jeremy Wade
The Clearing
03 May 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Via Lewandowsky
in conversation with Jungmin Lee, 7 pm
03 May 2019
Via Lewandowsky
03 May 2019 | Fri | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Lyle Ashton Harris
Ektachrome Archives
9pm, Grüner Salon
03 May 2019
Lyle Ashton Harris
Ektachrome Archives
03 May 2019 | Fri | 7–9.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Jennifer Lyn Morone
COOP
03 May 2019
Jennifer Lyn Morone
COOP
03 May 2019 | Fri | 2+3pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
Die Geschichten der Bilder
with Aya Soika and Bernhard Fulda, 2pm (in German) + 3pm (in English)
03 May 2019
Die Geschichten der Bilder
03 May 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Miss Read: Art Book Fair 2019
03 May 2019
Miss Read: Art Book Fair 2019
03 May 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Discussion:
ARCH+
features 86: Publishing in Architecture
7–9pm
03 May 2019
ARCH+
features 86: Publishing in Architecture
03 May 2019 | Fri | 5pm
add to calendar
Opening:
MISS READ: The Berlin Art Book Festival
More than 250 international artists/authors, artists periodicals and art publishers.
03 May 2019
MISS READ: The Berlin Art Book Festival
04 May 2019 | Sat | 12–4pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Luca Trevisani
Pièce Unique IV
04 May 2019
Luca Trevisani
Pièce Unique IV
04 May 2019 | Sat | 6.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
JUNGE AKADEMIE – AGORA ARTES
Exhibition, Performances, Concerts
04 May 2019
JUNGE AKADEMIE – AGORA ARTES
04 May 2019 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with curator Raimar Stange, 3pm
04 May 2019
04 May 2019 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
in dialogue, 3pm
04 May 2019
04 May 2019 | Sat | 1pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Conceptual Poetics Day
12–7pm
04 May 2019
Conceptual Poetics Day
05 May 2019 | Sun
add to calendar
Opening:
Erlesene Bibliotheken
Aus den Sammlungen der Akademie
05 May 2019
Erlesene Bibliotheken
07 May 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening:
Inside Tumucumaque. A Virtual Reality Experience
Experience the rainforest through the eyes and senses of animals in VR (during the opening times of the museum)
07 May 2019
Inside Tumucumaque. A Virtual Reality Experience
07 May 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening: Dance
Lia Rodrigues Companhia de Danças
Fúria / Wut
7.+8.5. / HAU2
07 May 2019
Lia Rodrigues Companhia de Danças
Fúria / Wut
09 May 2019 | Thu | 6–7.30pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Perspektivwechsel
Klara Hobza
Verbunden durch Organe
6–7.30pm
09 May 2019
Klara Hobza
Verbunden durch Organe
09 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Felicitas Hoppe
venue: IG Metall Haus, 7pm
09 May 2019
Felicitas Hoppe
10 May 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
gaming: the system
Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
10 May 2019
gaming: the system
Malte Frey and Julian Reiser
11 May 2019 | Sat | 3pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Beyond The Echo
Closing event, 3pm
11 May 2019
Beyond The Echo
11 May 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Performance:
Agnes Scherer
The Teacher
(please see website for time)
11 May 2019
Agnes Scherer
The Teacher
11 May 2019 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Natalia Stachon
in conversation with Ludwig Engel, 4pm
11 May 2019
Natalia Stachon
14 May 2019 | Tue | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Roee Rosen
Kafka for Kids
9pm, Grüner Salon
14 May 2019
Roee Rosen
Kafka for Kids
15 May 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Li Zhenhua
One Man at a Lonely Island
15 May 2019
Li Zhenhua
One Man at a Lonely Island
15 May 2019 | Wed | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Lena Willikens & Sarah Szczesny
Phantom Kino Ballett
9pm, Grüner Salon
15 May 2019
Lena Willikens & Sarah Szczesny
Phantom Kino Ballett
16 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Fictional Nature
Arnold/Døsen, Isabella Fürnkäs, Fabian Knecht, Keto Logua
curated by Evelyn Gregel and Jan Tappe
16 May 2019
Fictional Nature
Arnold/Døsen, Isabella Fürnkäs, Fabian Knecht, Keto Logua
16 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Pouring into an Array of Characters
Omsk Social Club, Chiara Fumai, Tabita Rezaire a.o.
curated by Lena Johanna Reisner and Sylvia Sadzinski
16 May 2019
Pouring into an Array of Characters
Omsk Social Club, Chiara Fumai, Tabita Rezaire a.o.
16 May 2019 | Thu | 9pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Lena Willikens & Sarah Szczesny
Phantom Kino Ballett
9pm, Grüner Salon
16 May 2019
Lena Willikens & Sarah Szczesny
Phantom Kino Ballett
16 May 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Book Launch:
Angela Bulloch
Euclid in Europe
16 May 2019
Angela Bulloch
Euclid in Europe
16 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening: Tanz, Film, Improvisation
Moving Sand / Topos
Ein audiovisueller Essay / 16.5. 7pm, 29.–31.5. 8pm
16 May 2019
Moving Sand / Topos
16 May 2019 | Thu | 6–7pm
add to calendar
Presentation: The Making-of … Oder wie wurde es gemacht?
Johannes Noack
on Jeff Koons „Two Ball 50/50 Tank (Spalding Dr. J. Silver Series, Spalding Dr. J. 241 Silver)“, 6–7pm
16 May 2019
Johannes Noack
16 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Racism in the art world
Övül Ö. Durmusoglu, Solvej Helweg Ovesen
7pm
16 May 2019
Racism in the art world
Övül Ö. Durmusoglu, Solvej Helweg Ovesen
17 May 2019 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Screening: #105
Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag
in Kooperation mit Villa Aurora & Thomas Mann House e.V., midnight
17 May 2019
Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag
18 May 2019 | Sat | 9pm
add to calendar
Discussion: Ein Abend mit
Starship und Gästen
Die nahe Zukunft
9pm, Grüner Salon
18 May 2019
Starship und Gästen
Die nahe Zukunft
18 May 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Performance:
Eran Schaerf
Schnappschuss
daily: 18.5.–2.6., 5pm / www.wokommenwirhin.de
18 May 2019
Eran Schaerf
Schnappschuss
18 May 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
Wo kommen wir hin. Ein künstlerisches Forschungslabor
Nastasja Keller, Alexander Kluge, Mark Lammert, Jeanine Meerapfel, Kathrin Röggla, Karin Sander, Eran Schaerf, Manos Tsangaris
18 May 2019
Wo kommen wir hin. Ein künstlerisches Forschungslabor
Nastasja Keller, Alexander Kluge, Mark Lammert, Jeanine Meerapfel, Kathrin Röggla, Karin Sander, Eran Schaerf, Manos Tsangaris
19 May 2019 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Rebecca Raue
2pm / venue: Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz
19 May 2019
Rebecca Raue
21 May 2019 | Tue | 6pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with Solvej Ovesen and »22« author Lauren van Vuuren
21 May 2019
21 May 2019 | Tue | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Sissel Tolaas
in conversation with Solvej Ovesen
21 May 2019
Sissel Tolaas
22 May 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Does art against The Right exist?
Harald Welzer in conversation with Raimar Stange, 7pm
22 May 2019
Does art against The Right exist?
23 May 2019 | Thu | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening: Showroom
Yehudit Sasportas
23 May 2019
Yehudit Sasportas
23 May 2019 | Thu | 6pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Perspektivwechsel
Christian Kravagna
Abstraktion und Schwarze Geschichte
6pm
23 May 2019
Christian Kravagna
Abstraktion und Schwarze Geschichte
23 May 2019 | Thu | 7.30pm
add to calendar
Lecture:
Klaus von Krosigk
Berliner Landhausgärten
7.30pm
23 May 2019
Klaus von Krosigk
Berliner Landhausgärten
23 May 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening: Solo shows by
Stelios Kallinikou, Andrés Pereira Paz, Pablo Pijnappel, Hugo de Almeida Pinho, Biljana Popovic
23 May 2019
Stelios Kallinikou, Andrés Pereira Paz, Pablo Pijnappel, Hugo de Almeida Pinho, Biljana Popovic
23 May 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Dance / Performance
Simone Aughterlony
Maintaining Stranger
23.+24.5. / HAU2 / German Premiere
23 May 2019
Simone Aughterlony
Maintaining Stranger
24 May 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Symposium:
Mythen – Bauhäuser – Dogmen
24.5. 2.30pm, 25.5. 10am
24 May 2019
Mythen – Bauhäuser – Dogmen
25 May 2019 | Sat | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Ulay
There Is a Criminal Touch to Art (The Poor Poet)
+ Screening, 7pm
25 May 2019
Ulay
There Is a Criminal Touch to Art (The Poor Poet)
25 May 2019 | Sat | 12–4pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kunst über Kunst
25 May 2019
Kunst über Kunst
26 May 2019 | Sun
add to calendar
Symposium:
KLIRRRRR
Festival für queere Konfliktkulturen, 26.05., 1.+2.06.
26 May 2019
KLIRRRRR
26 May 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with curator Raimar Stange, 4pm
26 May 2019
27 May 2019 | Mon
add to calendar
Opening: Performance / Dance
Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
YEW: outside
27.–30.5. / venue: Botanischer Volkspark Blankenfelde-Pankow / 29.+30.5. within the frame of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019“
27 May 2019
Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
YEW: outside
28 May 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening:
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Corpse Flowers
28 May 2019
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Corpse Flowers
29 May 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Book Launch:
POW & UP – Galerie Wedding, Berlin
29 May 2019
POW & UP – Galerie Wedding, Berlin
29 May 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Presentation: Stand-up-Comedy
Make God Laugh
Toby Arsalan, Carmen Chraim, Friederike Freddi Gralle, Amelia Jane Hunter, Georg Kammerer, Drew Portnoy, Paul Salamone
7pm
29 May 2019
Make God Laugh
Toby Arsalan, Carmen Chraim, Friederike Freddi Gralle, Amelia Jane Hunter, Georg Kammerer, Drew Portnoy, Paul Salamone
29 May 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Opening: Performing Arts Festival Berlin: Installation
Martin Kohout
Watching Martin Kohout
web.video / web cam performance
29 May 2019
Martin Kohout
Watching Martin Kohout
29 May 2019 | Wed | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Performance: Performing Arts Festival Berlin
Bryana Fritz
Indispensible Blue (offline)
Desktop Dance Performance, 5.30pm
29 May 2019
Bryana Fritz
Indispensible Blue (offline)
29 May 2019 | Wed | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Robert Vellekoop
29 May 2019
Robert Vellekoop
30 May 2019 | Thu | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Performance: Performing Arts Festival Berlin
Ioana Vreme Moser, Igor Strotmajer
Coquetta / unFollow me!
5.30pm
30 May 2019
Ioana Vreme Moser, Igor Strotmajer
Coquetta / unFollow me!
30 May 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Dance
Isabelle Schad
Reflection
30.5.–2.6. / HAU1 / Premiere / within the frame of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019“
30 May 2019
Isabelle Schad
Reflection
31 May 2019 | Fri | 5.30pm
add to calendar
Performance: Performing Arts Festival Berlin
Lisa Dreykluft
how to open up your very own online shop!!!
+Workshop/Seance, 5.30pm
31 May 2019
Lisa Dreykluft
how to open up your very own online shop!!!
31 May 2019 | Fri | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Manuel Stehli
some kind of change
31 May 2019
Manuel Stehli
some kind of change
01 Jun 2019 | Sat | 2–6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
AMOUR
Gili Avissar, Kira Bunse, Creamcake, Natalie Czech, Constant Dullart, Julie Favreau, Bertrand Flanet, Young Boy Dancing Group, Das Helmi & Guests, Luzie Meyer, Hayal Pozanti, Broken Dimanche Press, Dylan Spencer-Davidson, Starship, Daniel Steegmann-Mangrané, Elisabeth Wood & Anonymous Writers
curated by Nele Heinevetter
01 Jun 2019
AMOUR
Gili Avissar, Kira Bunse, Creamcake, Natalie Czech, Constant Dullart, Julie Favreau, Bertrand Flanet, Young Boy Dancing Group, Das Helmi & Guests, Luzie Meyer, Hayal Pozanti, Broken Dimanche Press, Dylan Spencer-Davidson, Starship, Daniel Steegmann-Mangrané, Elisabeth Wood & Anonymous Writers
01 Jun 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Daniel Laufer
Timeline
01 Jun 2019
Daniel Laufer
Timeline
01 Jun 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Marilia Furman
01 Jun 2019
Marilia Furman
01 Jun 2019 | Sat
add to calendar
Opening:
When The Hunger Starts
01 Jun 2019
When The Hunger Starts
02 Jun 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Reading:
Broken Dimanche Press
Literatur at TROPEZ with Barakunan
invited by John Holten, 4pm
02 Jun 2019
Broken Dimanche Press
Literatur at TROPEZ with Barakunan
04 Jun 2019 | Tue | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
To Start a Painting
Monique van Genderen, Shila Khatami, Ingo Meller
04 Jun 2019
To Start a Painting
Monique van Genderen, Shila Khatami, Ingo Meller
04 Jun 2019 | Tue | 9pm
add to calendar
Discussion: ASSEMBLE with
Ligia Lewis and Joshua Chambers-Letson
9pm, Grüner Salon
04 Jun 2019
Ligia Lewis and Joshua Chambers-Letson
06 Jun 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening:
Lange Nacht der Ideen
06 Jun 2019
Lange Nacht der Ideen
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Laufrichtung
John Bock, Asta Gröting, Alicja Kwade, Björn Melhus, Tino Seghal, Katja Strunz
06 Jun 2019
Laufrichtung
John Bock, Asta Gröting, Alicja Kwade, Björn Melhus, Tino Seghal, Katja Strunz
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 5–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ricarda Roggan
06 Jun 2019
Ricarda Roggan
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Marie Angeletti
06 Jun 2019
Marie Angeletti
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Emily Sundblad
06 Jun 2019
Emily Sundblad
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mostly Happy - Finnish Art today
Martti Aiha, Niina Lehtonen Braun, Elina Brotherus, Miklos Gaál, Hanaleena Heiska, Ulla Jokisalo, Antti Laitinen, Aurora Reinhard, Toni R. Toivonen, Kari Vehosalo
curated by Marc Wellmann
06 Jun 2019
Mostly Happy - Finnish Art today
Martti Aiha, Niina Lehtonen Braun, Elina Brotherus, Miklos Gaál, Hanaleena Heiska, Ulla Jokisalo, Antti Laitinen, Aurora Reinhard, Toni R. Toivonen, Kari Vehosalo
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Workshop: Refiguring Spaces #2 Sicherheit, Kontrolle und Macht
Sicherheit, Kontrolle und Macht
6–8pm
06 Jun 2019
Sicherheit, Kontrolle und Macht
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Presentation:
Scratching against the Kaboom and Blare of Trumpets
+Discussion. 7pm
06 Jun 2019
Scratching against the Kaboom and Blare of Trumpets
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Anna Daučíková
Schering Stiftung Art Award 2018, curated by Anna Gritz, Cathrin Mayer
06 Jun 2019
Anna Daučíková
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Helmut Newton
SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
06 Jun 2019
Helmut Newton
SUMO. Mark Arbeit / George Holz / Just Loomis. Three Boys from Pasadena
06 Jun 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Performance
Laila Soliman
Museum of Lungs
6.-8.6. / HAU3
06 Jun 2019
Laila Soliman
Museum of Lungs
06 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
This Place
Frédéric Brenner, Wendy Ewald, Martin Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Jungjin Lee, Gilles Peress, Fazal Sheikh, Stephen Shore, Rosalind Solomon, Thomas Struth, Jeff Wall, Nick Waplington
06 Jun 2019
This Place
Frédéric Brenner, Wendy Ewald, Martin Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Jungjin Lee, Gilles Peress, Fazal Sheikh, Stephen Shore, Rosalind Solomon, Thomas Struth, Jeff Wall, Nick Waplington
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Metanatural Landscapes
Aram Bartholl, Petja Ivanova, Gil Kuno, Iona Vreme Moser, Rebeca Mendez and Eric Vrymoed
Berlin - Los Angeles Connect
07 Jun 2019
Metanatural Landscapes
Aram Bartholl, Petja Ivanova, Gil Kuno, Iona Vreme Moser, Rebeca Mendez and Eric Vrymoed
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Caroline Mesquita
07 Jun 2019
Caroline Mesquita
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Erik Schmidt
07 Jun 2019
Erik Schmidt
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Max Beckmann, Cecily Brown, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Dana Schutz
07 Jun 2019
Max Beckmann, Cecily Brown, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Dana Schutz
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Anselm Reyle
(Chapel)
07 Jun 2019
Anselm Reyle
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kathryn Andrews
(Nave)
07 Jun 2019
Kathryn Andrews
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Thilo Heinzmann
Pantaloni
07 Jun 2019
Thilo Heinzmann
Pantaloni
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Harvey Quaytman
07 Jun 2019
Harvey Quaytman
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
#Sheroes
Jo Baer, Teresa Burga, Judy Chicago, Beatriz Gonzalez, Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Anna Oppermann, Barbara Rossi, Cecilia Vicuna a.o.
07 Jun 2019
#Sheroes
Jo Baer, Teresa Burga, Judy Chicago, Beatriz Gonzalez, Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Anna Oppermann, Barbara Rossi, Cecilia Vicuna a.o.
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hicham Berrada
07 Jun 2019
Hicham Berrada
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kulik KwieKulik
07 Jun 2019
Kulik KwieKulik
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Elfie Semotan
Retrospektive
07 Jun 2019
Elfie Semotan
07 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Food for the Eyes
Die Geschichte des Essens in der Fotografie
07 Jun 2019
Food for the Eyes
11 Jun 2019 | Tue | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Antonia Hirsch
7pm
11 Jun 2019
Antonia Hirsch
13 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Sitting Circles
Ana Alenso, Ada Van Hoorebeke, Okka-Esther Hungerbühler, Cosima zu Knyphausen, kate-hers RHEE
13 Jun 2019
Sitting Circles
Ana Alenso, Ada Van Hoorebeke, Okka-Esther Hungerbühler, Cosima zu Knyphausen, kate-hers RHEE
13 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Monira Al Qadiri
Petrochemicals in Purgatoty
über ihre Arbeit zu unkonventionellen Geschlechtsidentitäten, die Golfstaaten und Vermächtnisse der Korruption, 7pm
13 Jun 2019
Monira Al Qadiri
Petrochemicals in Purgatoty
13 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Black Milk / Licht im Schacht 
Daniel Balabán, Pavel Forman, Tomáš Koudela, František Kowolowski, Jiří Kuděla, Dagmar Lasotová, Petr Lysáček, Bára Mikudová, Václav Rodek, Marek Schovánek, Ivana Štenclová, Ivo Sumec, Jiří Surůvka
Malerei aus der multinationalen, ehemaligen Industrieregion Ostrava, die eine neue und diverse kulturelle Identität gefunden hat
13 Jun 2019
Black Milk / Licht im Schacht 
Daniel Balabán, Pavel Forman, Tomáš Koudela, František Kowolowski, Jiří Kuděla, Dagmar Lasotová, Petr Lysáček, Bára Mikudová, Václav Rodek, Marek Schovánek, Ivana Štenclová, Ivo Sumec, Jiří Surůvka
13 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7.30pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Katja Strunz
7.30pm
13 Jun 2019
Katja Strunz
13 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kreise ziehen [GOING OUT OF CIRCLES] 3 - Housing estates and the production of images of themselves
Tinatin Gurgenidze, Christian Hanussek, Stephen Willats
venue: station urbaner kulturen, Auerbacher Ring 41, 12619 Berlin (Entrance: Kastanienboulevard), Thu+Sat: 3p–7pm
13 Jun 2019
Kreise ziehen [GOING OUT OF CIRCLES] 3 - Housing estates and the production of images of themselves
Tinatin Gurgenidze, Christian Hanussek, Stephen Willats
14 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
John Bock
curated by Kathrin Becker
14 Jun 2019
John Bock
14 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alexandra Bachzetsis
curated by Arkadij Koscheew
14 Jun 2019
Alexandra Bachzetsis
14 Jun 2019 | Fri | midnight
add to calendar
Opening: #106
Lucy Beech
midnight
14 Jun 2019
Lucy Beech
15 Jun 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (A)
15 Jun 2019
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (A)
15 Jun 2019 | Sat | 2–5pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
invited by Clara Meister and Clare Molloy, 2–5pm
15 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
16 Jun 2019 | Sun | 2–5pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
invited by Clara Meister and Clare Molloy, 2–5pm
16 Jun 2019
Peter Cant and Krzysztof Honowski
And Now The Screen Is Struck By Lightning
16 Jun 2019 | Sun | 8.30pm
add to calendar
Presentation:
Floating Alphabet
8.30pm
16 Jun 2019
Floating Alphabet
17 Jun 2019 | Mon
add to calendar
Lecture: The New Alphabet School #1
Translating
+Workshops, 17.6. 7pm, 18.6. 10am–5pm
17 Jun 2019
Translating
18 Jun 2019 | Tue | 7.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Internationaler Literaturpreis 2019
Award ceremony, 7.30pm
18 Jun 2019
Internationaler Literaturpreis 2019
19 Jun 2019 | Wed
add to calendar
Performance:
Julien Fargetton
The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box
Performances between June 19 and 22 along the Berlin wall (follow @kunstraumkreuzberg on Instagram for details)
19 Jun 2019
Julien Fargetton
The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box
19 Jun 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll
organized by the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco in collaboration with the Deutsche Bank
19 Jun 2019
Summer of Love. Art, Fashion, and Rock & Roll
20 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Portable Landscapes
curated by District Berlin in cooperation with the Latvian Center of Contemporary Art Riga
20 Jun 2019
Portable Landscapes
20 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Maix Mayer
Afronautic Tales
curated by Christine Nippe
20 Jun 2019
Maix Mayer
Afronautic Tales
20 Jun 2019 | Thu | 6–8pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Michael Morris
Spielplatz
20 Jun 2019
Michael Morris
Spielplatz
20 Jun 2019 | Thu
add to calendar
Opening: Festival
The Present Is Not Enough. Performing Queer Histories and Futures
Sara Ahmed, Travis Alabanza, Michał Borczuch, Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang und boychild), Maria Kulikovska, Mehdi-George Lahlou, Jota Mombaça, Carlos Motta, Mamela Nyamza, Karol Radziszewski, Jam Rostron, Mária Takác a.o.
20.–30.6. / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3, Schwules Museum Berlin
20 Jun 2019
The Present Is Not Enough. Performing Queer Histories and Futures
Sara Ahmed, Travis Alabanza, Michał Borczuch, Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang und boychild), Maria Kulikovska, Mehdi-George Lahlou, Jota Mombaça, Carlos Motta, Mamela Nyamza, Karol Radziszewski, Jam Rostron, Mária Takác a.o.
20 Jun 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Open, Closed, Open
Liat Grayver, Yair Kira, Amir Shpilman
20 Jun 2019
Open, Closed, Open
Liat Grayver, Yair Kira, Amir Shpilman
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–8.30pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Peter Piller
21 Jun 2019
Peter Piller
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Milen Till
The Signature Collection
21 Jun 2019
Milen Till
The Signature Collection
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Restaged
Group show
21 Jun 2019
Restaged
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Mischa Kuball
Berlin Floater 2019 – after Marfa Floater silver/gold, Marfa, 2009
21 Jun 2019
Mischa Kuball
Berlin Floater 2019 – after Marfa Floater silver/gold, Marfa, 2009
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alf Lechner
Alf Lechner. Estate
21 Jun 2019
Alf Lechner
Alf Lechner. Estate
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6pm
add to calendar
Opening:
POSTCENTRAL
curated by Navine G. Khan-Dossos
21 Jun 2019
POSTCENTRAL
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ferenc Ficzek
21 Jun 2019
Ferenc Ficzek
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Alex Becerra
21 Jun 2019
Alex Becerra
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Heike-Karin Föll
speed
curated by Maurin Dietrich
21 Jun 2019
Heike-Karin Föll
speed
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Image Bank
curated by Krist Gruijthuijsen, Maxine Kopsa, Scott Watson
21 Jun 2019
Image Bank
21 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
50 Jahre neue Gesellschaft
Özlem Altın, Aykan Safoğlu, Alice Creischer/Andreas Siekmann
21 Jun 2019
50 Jahre neue Gesellschaft
Özlem Altın, Aykan Safoğlu, Alice Creischer/Andreas Siekmann
22 Jun 2019 | Sat | 2pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Mutterliebe. Walk of Shame
2pm
22 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Mutterliebe. Walk of Shame
22 Jun 2019 | Sat | 4pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Mutterliebe. Mother of Dragons
4pm
22 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Mutterliebe. Mother of Dragons
23 Jun 2019 | Sun | 6pm
add to calendar
Screening: Finissage
Fear and Loathing the Perimeter
+ Gespräch zu Kunst im öffentlichen Raum an der Berliner Mauer mit Lutz Henke und Gespräch mit Julien Fargetton zum Projekt The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box / 6pm
23 Jun 2019
Fear and Loathing the Perimeter
23 Jun 2019 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Amour Fou. Der Winzling und die Hure
2pm
23 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Amour Fou. Der Winzling und die Hure
23 Jun 2019 | Sun | 4pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Amour Fou. Jon Snow und der Wildling
23 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Game of Thrones. Amour Fou. Jon Snow und der Wildling
27 Jun 2019 | Thu | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Tao Hui, Christoph Keller, Hito Steyerl
27 Jun 2019
Tao Hui, Christoph Keller, Hito Steyerl
27 Jun 2019 | Thu | 10am
add to calendar
Conference:
Queering Memory. Archives – Arts – Audiences
27 Jun 2019
Queering Memory. Archives – Arts – Audiences
28 Jun 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Symposium:
teilen/lernen der Kollektiven
vom Graduiertenkolleg “Wissen der Künste“, 28.+29.6. from 10am
28 Jun 2019
teilen/lernen der Kollektiven
28 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–10pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Martin Maeller
saturnine
28 Jun 2019
Martin Maeller
saturnine
28 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Heike Kabisch
frothing, you and I
28 Jun 2019
Heike Kabisch
frothing, you and I
28 Jun 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Sharon Hayes
28 Jun 2019
Sharon Hayes
28 Jun 2019 | Fri | 7–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Ella Littwitz
28 Jun 2019
Ella Littwitz
28 Jun 2019 | Fri
add to calendar
Opening:
Group show
28 Jun 2019
28 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Summer exhibition
28 Jun 2019
28 Jun 2019 | Fri | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Gaby Sahhar
28 Jun 2019
Gaby Sahhar
29 Jun 2019 | Sat | 2pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Sans Frontière. The White Walkers
2pm
29 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Sans Frontière. The White Walkers
30 Jun 2019 | Sun | 2pm
add to calendar
Performance:
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Dramatique
2pm
30 Jun 2019
Das Helmi & Guests
Amour Dramatique
04 Jul 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Guided Tour:
with curator Marc Wellmann, 7pm
04 Jul 2019
06 Jul 2019 | Sat | 3–6pm
add to calendar
Opening: Compiled and arranged by
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Sound on the 4th Floor, 3–6pm
06 Jul 2019
Gerwald Rockenschaub
27 Jul 2019 | Sat | 6–9pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (B)
27 Jul 2019
Takeshi Makishima
Remain in Light (B)
08 Aug 2019 | Thu | 7pm
add to calendar
Talk:
Niina Lehtonen Braun and Julia Rosenbaum
7pm
08 Aug 2019
Niina Lehtonen Braun and Julia Rosenbaum
21 Aug 2019 | Wed | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
God´s Biometric Data
Erik Andersen, Amit Goffer
21 Aug 2019
God´s Biometric Data
Erik Andersen, Amit Goffer
10 Sep 2019 | Tue
add to calendar
Opening: Berlin Art Week
Joint Ventures
10 Sep 2019
Joint Ventures
13 Sep 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Robert Frank
Unseen
13 Sep 2019
Robert Frank
Unseen
13 Sep 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
No Photos!
30 Jahre Clubkultur in Berlin
13 Sep 2019
No Photos!
13 Sep 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
The Making of Husbands
Christina Ramberg
in Dialogue, curated by Anna Gritz
13 Sep 2019
The Making of Husbands
Christina Ramberg
27 Sep 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Hreinn Fridfinnsson
curated by Krist Gruijthuijsen, Andrea Bellini
27 Sep 2019
Hreinn Fridfinnsson
27 Sep 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Kris Lemsalu
curated by Maurin Dietrich, Cathrin Mayer
27 Sep 2019
Kris Lemsalu
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
C/O Berlin Talent Award
06 Dec 2019
06 Dec 2019 | Fri | 7pm
add to calendar
Opening:
Christopher Williams
06 Dec 2019
Christopher Williams
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
Monopol
Spike
Frieze Magazine
KubaParis
Texte zur Kunst