GALLERIES
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Julius von Bismarck
Immer noch der Lauf der Dinge
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 26 May 2018
High Noon
A group exhibition with gallery artists and collaborators celebrating the 12 year anniversary.
27 Apr – 26 May 2018
High Noon
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Thomas Zipp
MOON GAS
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Thomas Zipp
MOON GAS
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Frank Thiel
Quinceañeras
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Frank Thiel
Quinceañeras
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Liliane Tomasko
a dream of
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Liliane Tomasko
a dream of
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Cheyney Thompson
Toolpaths for Bellona
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Cheyney Thompson
Toolpaths for Bellona
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
R. H. Quaytman
An Evening, Chapter 3
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
R. H. Quaytman
An Evening, Chapter 3
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Fiona Rae
27 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Fiona Rae
27 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
Buchmann Box
27 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Apr – 19 May 2018
Klaus Winichner
Alles wieder offen
10 Apr – 19 May 2018
Klaus Winichner
Alles wieder offen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Kelley Walker
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Kelley Walker
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Cecilia Edefalk
the eight White Within angel
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Cecilia Edefalk
the eight White Within angel
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Patrizio Di Massimo
Inside Me
(Preview from 11am)
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Patrizio Di Massimo
Inside Me
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Hans-Peter Feldmann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Raymond Pettibon
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Raymond Pettibon
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Huma Bhabha
Revengers
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Huma Bhabha
Revengers
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Due to relocation closed until further notice
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Andreas Greiner
Hybrid Matter
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Andreas Greiner
Hybrid Matter
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Jan – 30 Apr 2018
Please contact for further information
01 Jan – 30 Apr 2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Apr – 26 May 2018
Tim Eitel
Vie imaginaire
12 Apr – 26 May 2018
Tim Eitel
Vie imaginaire
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 19 May 2018
CONDITION: UNCANNY
Antonia Christl, Laura Fröhlich, Suah Im, Jakob Tyroller
25 Apr – 19 May 2018
CONDITION: UNCANNY
Antonia Christl, Laura Fröhlich, Suah Im, Jakob Tyroller
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Paul Sochacki
Self Reflection
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Paul Sochacki
Self Reflection
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Apr – 24 May 2018
Imi Knoebel
Fishing
07 Apr – 24 May 2018
Imi Knoebel
Fishing
07 Apr – 24 May 2018
Hans Hartung
Werke aus 4 Jahrzehnten
07 Apr – 24 May 2018
Hans Hartung
Werke aus 4 Jahrzehnten
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 – 29 Apr 2018
Carl Andre, Manfred Pernice, Lawrence Weiner
(Neue Grünstr. 12, 10179 Berlin)
26 – 29 Apr 2018
Carl Andre, Manfred Pernice, Lawrence Weiner
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Dirk Braeckman
07 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Dirk Braeckman
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Peter Wächtler
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Peter Wächtler
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Oskar Koliander
Intelligo
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Oskar Koliander
Intelligo
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
i sit down and they tell me lemme tell you they say and i dont wanna be told and im told and told and told and told
Linda and Daniela Dostálková, Özgür Kar, Johan Jensen Kjeldsen, Jungmyung Lee, Nicholas Riis, Sabo Day X Nora Turato
invited by Nora Turato
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
i sit down and they tell me lemme tell you they say and i dont wanna be told and im told and told and told and told
Linda and Daniela Dostálková, Özgür Kar, Johan Jensen Kjeldsen, Jungmyung Lee, Nicholas Riis, Sabo Day X Nora Turato
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 03 Jun 2018
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Schmutzige Papageien
26 Apr – 03 Jun 2018
Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann
Schmutzige Papageien
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Jim Thorell
illicit electricity
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Jim Thorell
illicit electricity
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Marwan
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Marwan
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Thomas Struth
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Thomas Struth
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Christoph Steinmeyer
Situation Suites
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Christoph Steinmeyer
Situation Suites
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 27 May 2018
Evelyne Axell
Venus, Leda & Mona Lisa
27 Apr – 27 May 2018
Evelyne Axell
Venus, Leda & Mona Lisa
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Edouard Baribeaud
An Old Story for Our Modern Times
28 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Edouard Baribeaud
An Old Story for Our Modern Times
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Günter Brus, Otto Dix, George Grosz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Rudolf Koppitz, Kurt Kren, Heinrich Kühn, Otto Muehl, Hermann Nitsch, Egon Schiele, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Jindřich Štyrský, Anton Josef Trčka, Václav Zykmund a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
04 May – 01 Jun 2018
Ellen Gronemeyer, Deborah Remington, Torsten Slama, Alice Tippit
04 May – 01 Jun 2018
Ellen Gronemeyer, Deborah Remington, Torsten Slama, Alice Tippit
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Sven Johne
Dear Vladimir Putin / I am the power
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Sven Johne
Dear Vladimir Putin / I am the power
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
Hanne Darboven, Richard Carter Higgins, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Charlotte Moorman, Matt Mullican, Nam June Paik, Daniel Spoerri, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Robert Watts
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Simone Gilges
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Simone Gilges
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
(opening times: Fri, 11am–6pm and by appointment)
ongoing
Gartenschau
Jonas Burgert, Claudia Comte, Elmgreen & Dragset, Jeppe Hein, Camille Henrot, Alicja Kwade, Atelier van Lieshout, Michael Sailstorfer, Stefan Strumbel, Tatiana Trouvé, Erwin Wurm, David Zink Yi
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 08 Jul 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO EL MISMO
28 Apr – 08 Jul 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO EL MISMO
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Yu Honglei
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Yu Honglei
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Oliver Laric
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Oliver Laric
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Apr – 18 May 2018
Rudolf Steckholzer
21 Apr – 18 May 2018
Rudolf Steckholzer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Christian Borchert
(1942 – 2000)
Showroom
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Christian Borchert
(1942 – 2000)
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Callum Innes
Tape
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Callum Innes
Tape
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Magnus Plessen
Schablone und Fragment
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Magnus Plessen
Schablone und Fragment
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Franz Ackermann
28 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Franz Ackermann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Sayre Gomez
The Cabinet & The Vitrine
(Preview: 11am–6pm)
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Sayre Gomez
The Cabinet & The Vitrine
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 14 Jul 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
28 Apr – 14 Jul 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
27 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
Yngve Holen
Rose Painting
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Mario García Torres
Not to belong to themselves
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Mario García Torres
Not to belong to themselves
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Pae White
MOTHERFLOCKER UPPERCASE
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Pae White
MOTHERFLOCKER UPPERCASE
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Stanley Whitney
Paintings
28 Apr – 26 May 2018
Stanley Whitney
Paintings
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2018
Rebecca Ackroyd
The Mulch
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2018
Rebecca Ackroyd
The Mulch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Apr – 12 May 2018
Daniel Hauptmann
YAMASAKI
14 Apr – 12 May 2018
Daniel Hauptmann
YAMASAKI
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Becky Beasley
Depressive Alcoholic Mother
curated by Mihnea Mircan
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Becky Beasley
Depressive Alcoholic Mother
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
B. Wurtz
The Last Twenty Years
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
B. Wurtz
The Last Twenty Years
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Christian Falsnaes
Self
28 Apr – 02 Jun 2018
Christian Falsnaes
Self
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Feb – 05 May 2018
Carolin Eidner
Vanishing Blue in Pursue of Red in Black
Kabinett
24 Feb – 05 May 2018
Carolin Eidner
Vanishing Blue in Pursue of Red in Black
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 26 May 2018
AA Bronson, General Idea
Catch me if you can ! AA Bronson + General Idea, 1968-2018
curated by Frédéric Bonnet
27 Apr – 26 May 2018
AA Bronson, General Idea
Catch me if you can ! AA Bronson + General Idea, 1968-2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Pat Steir
Self Portrait Installation: 1987-2018 and Paintings
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2018
Jeanette Mundt
Lana Del Rey
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2018
Jeanette Mundt
Lana Del Rey
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Camilla Steinum
Craving Caring Clumsy Connection
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Camilla Steinum
Craving Caring Clumsy Connection
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Kara Walker
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Kara Walker
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Senga Nengudi
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Senga Nengudi
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Mar – 05 May 2018
A Matter of Printing / Thinking of S.M.C.
Group show
23 Mar – 05 May 2018
A Matter of Printing / Thinking of S.M.C.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Fernando Bryce
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Fernando Bryce
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Laurel Nakadate
The Kingdom
27 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Laurel Nakadate
The Kingdom
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
28 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Monika Baer
Die Einholung
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Apr 2018
Faith Ringgold & Zoe Whitley
Distinguished W.E.B. Du Bois Lectures
venue: Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, HS 2094, Unter den Linden 6, 10117 Berlin / 6.30pm
23 Apr 2018
Faith Ringgold & Zoe Whitley
Distinguished W.E.B. Du Bois Lectures
24 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Faith Ringgold
24 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Faith Ringgold
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Nevin Aladağ
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Nevin Aladağ
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Mar – 26 May 2018
Robert Mapplethorpe / Kilian Rüthemann
30 Mar – 26 May 2018
Robert Mapplethorpe / Kilian Rüthemann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Tomek Baran
Black Mirror
26 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
Tomek Baran
Black Mirror
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Gerhard Faulhaber
Zeichnungen
14 Apr – 09 Jun 2018
Gerhard Faulhaber
INSTITUTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
15 Mar – 06 May 2018
Underground und Improvisation. Alternative Musik und Kunst nach 1968
15 Mar – 06 May 2018
Underground und Improvisation. Alternative Musik und Kunst nach 1968
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Jan – 30 Jun 2018
C& Center of unfinished business
Reading room / daily 10am–8pm
24 Jan – 30 Jun 2018
C& Center of unfinished business
08 – 22 Apr 2018
Micha Ullman
Bis zum letzten Sandkorn
08 – 22 Apr 2018
Micha Ullman
Bis zum letzten Sandkorn
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
03 Nov 2017 – 30 Apr 2018
Cyrill Lachauer
What Do You Want Here
03 Nov 2017 – 30 Apr 2018
Cyrill Lachauer
What Do You Want Here
09 Feb – 28 May 2018
Eduardo Paolozzi
(Kindervernissage: 11.02., 3–5pm)
09 Feb – 28 May 2018
Eduardo Paolozzi
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
Sammlungspräsentation
ongoing
Kunst in Berlin 1880–1980.
ongoing
12x12. Der IBB-Videoraum in der Berlinischen Galerie (monatlich wechselnde Künstler)
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Mar – 01 Jul 2018
Irving Penn
Centennial
Der Jahrhundertfotograf (In Kooperation mit dem Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York und The Irving Penn Foundation)
24 Mar – 01 Jul 2018
Irving Penn
Centennial
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Apr – 20 May 2018
Ibrahim Mahama
a straight line through the carcass of history. 1918-1945. 2015-2018
14 Apr – 20 May 2018
Ibrahim Mahama
a straight line through the carcass of history. 1918-1945. 2015-2018
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Nov 2017 – 13 May 2018
Last Night’s Fortune Teller
Monika Brandmeier, Haris Epaminonda, Ulrich Erben, Michael Sayles, Ding Yi a.o.
curated by Renate Wiehager and Christian Ganzenberg
26 Nov 2017 – 13 May 2018
Last Night’s Fortune Teller
Monika Brandmeier, Haris Epaminonda, Ulrich Erben, Michael Sayles, Ding Yi a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
20 Apr 2018Akademie
Globale Vernetzungen
Gespräche mit Markus Strieder (+27.4., 4.5., 11.5. / 4–5.30pm)
20 Apr 2018
Globale Vernetzungen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
18 Apr – 19 May 2018
Bettina Blohm
Berliner Zeichnungen
18 Apr – 19 May 2018
Bettina Blohm
Berliner Zeichnungen
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 09 Jul 2018
Neolithische Kindheit: Kunst in einer falscher Gegenwart, ca. 1930
Hans Arp, Willi Baumeister, Georges Braque, Claude Cahun, Sergei Eisenstein, Max Ernst, Hannah Höch, Kalifala Sidibé, Jindřich Štyrský, Toyen, Catherine Yarrow a.o.
kuratiert von Anselm Franke und Tom Holert
13 Apr – 09 Jul 2018
Neolithische Kindheit: Kunst in einer falscher Gegenwart, ca. 1930
Hans Arp, Willi Baumeister, Georges Braque, Claude Cahun, Sergei Eisenstein, Max Ernst, Hannah Höch, Kalifala Sidibé, Jindřich Štyrský, Toyen, Catherine Yarrow a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Sep 2017 – 13 May 2018
Haegue Yang
Silo of Silence – Clicked Core
Kesselhaus
10 Sep 2017 – 13 May 2018
Haegue Yang
Silo of Silence – Clicked Core
25 Mar – 15 Jul 2018
Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs
Defying Gravity
Maschinenhaus M1+M2
25 Mar – 15 Jul 2018
Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs
Defying Gravity
add to tour | start location | end location
 
10 Feb – 29 Apr 2018
Trix & Robert Haussmann
10 Feb – 29 Apr 2018
Trix & Robert Haussmann
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018
Prem Krishnamurthy
at: K, Ebersstraße 3, 10827 Berlin (open Fridays, 11–5pm and by appointment at kontakt@k-komma.de)
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018
Prem Krishnamurthy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 06 May 2018Solo shows by
Brook Andrew, Oscar Enberg, Muriel Gallardo, Tomoyuki Ueno, Ze Wei
13 Apr – 06 May 2018
Brook Andrew, Oscar Enberg, Muriel Gallardo, Tomoyuki Ueno, Ze Wei
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 – 29 Apr 2018
Brigitte & Jonathan Meese
Mutter und Sohn = Realität trifft Kunst (Z.U.K.U.N.F.T. der Unendlichkeit)
360°-Film / Installation
21 – 29 Apr 2018
Brigitte & Jonathan Meese
Mutter und Sohn = Realität trifft Kunst (Z.U.K.U.N.F.T. der Unendlichkeit)
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Ana Mendieta
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Ana Mendieta
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Angelo Marino
Another Story
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Angelo Marino
Another Story
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Helmut Newton
A Gun for Hire
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Helmut Newton
A Gun for Hire
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Guy Bourdin
Image Maker
01 Dec 2017 – 13 May 2018
Guy Bourdin
Image Maker
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
(in Berliner U-Bahnhöfen)
ongoing
Nach der Arbeit Kunst im Untergrund
Carla Åhlander,Terri Hawkins/ Tilman Vogler, Markus Klink, Lawick Müller, Sharon Paz, Jose Romussi
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
20 Apr 2018
Möglichkeitsräume in der Kunst
mit Nikita Dhawan und Candice Breitz, moderiert von Nuray Demir (in englischer Sprache)
20 Apr 2018
Möglichkeitsräume in der Kunst
03 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Mess With Your Values
Yalda Afsah, Lars Bjerre, Jeremiah Day, Annette Frick, Katrin Glanz, Nadira Husain, Wilhelm Klotzek, Andréas Lang, Annika Larsson, Zoë Claire Miller, Katrin Winkler
curated by Marenka Krasomil, Michaela Richter
03 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Mess With Your Values
Yalda Afsah, Lars Bjerre, Jeremiah Day, Annette Frick, Katrin Glanz, Nadira Husain, Wilhelm Klotzek, Andréas Lang, Annika Larsson, Zoë Claire Miller, Katrin Winkler
06 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Eric Baudelaire
Walked The Way Home
curated by Kathrin Becker
06 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Eric Baudelaire
Walked The Way Home
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018
Louise Bourgeois
The Empty House
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018
Louise Bourgeois
The Empty House
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Robert Rauschenberg
Paintings Objects Collages
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Robert Rauschenberg
Paintings Objects Collages
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly
Photographien
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly
Photographien
17 May – 28 Jul 2018
Anselm Kiefer
17 May – 28 Jul 2018
Anselm Kiefer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 – 30 Apr 2018
Paradise is Now. Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Arthur Jafa, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
curated by Robert Grunenberg
27 – 30 Apr 2018
Paradise is Now. Palm Trees in Art
John Baldessari, Juliette Blightman, Marcel Broodthaers, Cyprien Gaillard, Rodney Graham, Secundino Hernández, Gregor Hildebrandt, David Hockney, Arthur Jafa, Miriam Jonas, Stefan Knauf, Joonas Kota, Alicja Kwade, Talisa Lallai, Mevlana Lipp, Sarah Ortmeyer, Wolfgang Plöger, Sigmar Polke, Bruno V. Roels, Ed Ruscha, Raf Simons, Simon Speiser, Henning Strassburger, Vivian Suter, Yutaka Sone & Rirkrit Tiravanija, Barthélémy Toguo
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
27 Apr – 07 Jul 2018
paperwork
karin sander, barbara and gabriele schmidt-heins, michel würthle and FMP, works from the haubrok collection
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
add to tour | start location | end location
 
29 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
29 Apr – 30 Jun 2018
1000 Hz - Music in different media
Stephan Balkenhol, Glenn Branca, Rodney Graham, Beate Kuhn, Wilhelm Sasnal, Tim Lee, Yoko Ono
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018
Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions
Curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist and Amira Gad. Presented in partnership with the Serpentine Galleries, London
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018
Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions
add to tour | start location | end location
 
16 Feb – 18 May 2018
Felix Schramm
CHANGES
16 Feb – 18 May 2018
Felix Schramm
CHANGES
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
14 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
It smells like… flowers & fragrances
curated by Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
14 Apr – 01 Jul 2018
It smells like… flowers & fragrances
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018
Zurück zur Natur?
Tim Eitel, Tue Greenfort, Camille Henrot, David LaChapelle, Flavio de Marco, Laure Prouvost, Nikita Shalenny, Timur Si-Qin, Sissel Tolaas
im Dialog mit Georg Baselitz’ »Eschenbusch II« (1969) aus der Sammlung Frieder Burda kuratiert von Patricia Kamp
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018
Zurück zur Natur?
Tim Eitel, Tue Greenfort, Camille Henrot, David LaChapelle, Flavio de Marco, Laure Prouvost, Nikita Shalenny, Timur Si-Qin, Sissel Tolaas
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 27 May 2018Karma Ltd. Extended
Chapter 3: Variations on Time
Kapwani Kiwanga, Susanne M.Winterling
(Fr–Sun: 1–7pm)
27 Apr – 27 May 2018
Chapter 3: Variations on Time
Kapwani Kiwanga, Susanne M.Winterling
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
20 – 30 Apr 2018
Jessie Holmes
20 – 30 Apr 2018
Jessie Holmes
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Mar – 06 May 2018
Andreas Greiner, Miriam Jonas
Habitat
curated by Nadia Pilchowski and Marie-Christin Lender
24 Mar – 06 May 2018
Andreas Greiner, Miriam Jonas
Habitat
add to tour | start location | end location
 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
curated by Gabi Ngcobo / venues: Akademie der Künste (Hanseatenweg), KW Institute for Contemporary Art, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Volksbühne Pavilion
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
HOW WILL THE WEATHER BE TOMORROW?
Mehtap Baydu, Ahmet Öğüt & Fino Blendax, Ahmet Doğu İpek, Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt, Cengiz Tekin, Aslı Çavuşoğlu, Pınar Öğrenci
organized by Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt
27 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
HOW WILL THE WEATHER BE TOMORROW?
Mehtap Baydu, Ahmet Öğüt & Fino Blendax, Ahmet Doğu İpek, Özlem Günyol & Mustafa Kunt, Cengiz Tekin, Aslı Çavuşoğlu, Pınar Öğrenci
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Mar – 12 May 2018
Aus Australien
Richard Dunn, John Lethbridge, John Nixon, Mike Parr, Vivienne Shark-LeWitt, Peter Tyndall, Ken Unsworth, Jenny Watson
07 Mar – 12 May 2018
Aus Australien
Richard Dunn, John Lethbridge, John Nixon, Mike Parr, Vivienne Shark-LeWitt, Peter Tyndall, Ken Unsworth, Jenny Watson
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 – 29 Apr 2018
Julian-Jakob Kneer
22 – 29 Apr 2018
Julian-Jakob Kneer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
24 Mar – 20 May 2018
Architecture of Storage
3bm3, Petra Beck, Alice Creischer, Aaron Flint Jamison, Martti Kalliala, John Kelsey, Liam Gillick & Hollwich Kushner, MyPlace, Kaspar Müller, Gili Tal, Studio Christian Wassmann
curated by Elisa R. Linn and Lennart Wolff
24 Mar – 20 May 2018
Architecture of Storage
3bm3, Petra Beck, Alice Creischer, Aaron Flint Jamison, Martti Kalliala, John Kelsey, Liam Gillick & Hollwich Kushner, MyPlace, Kaspar Müller, Gili Tal, Studio Christian Wassmann
add to tour | start location | end location
 
19 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
A Hermeneutic Network
Zuzanna Czebatul, Emma LaMorte, Maximilian Schmoetzer
organised by Max Schreier
19 Apr – 23 Jun 2018
A Hermeneutic Network
Zuzanna Czebatul, Emma LaMorte, Maximilian Schmoetzer
add to tour | start location | end location
 
16 Mar – 18 May 2018
STAGE | SET | AREA
Silvia Beck, Antje Blumenstein, Suse Weber
16 Mar – 18 May 2018
STAGE | SET | AREA
Silvia Beck, Antje Blumenstein, Suse Weber
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
D'EST
O’ Mystical East and West: Online Platform for Video Art from the Former "East" and "West" / www.d-est.com
ongoing
D'EST
20 Apr 2018
A Body is an Archive
with Karol Radziszewski and curator Zofia Nierodzińska within the frame of D'EST Curatorial Summit
20 Apr 2018
A Body is an Archive
21 Apr 2018
Margaret Tali
Producing Roma Feminist Art
and a talk with Mihaela Drăgan within the frame of D'EST Curatorial Summit
21 Apr 2018
Margaret Tali
Producing Roma Feminist Art
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Mar – 22 Apr 2018
Jason Loebs
Kangaroo Stele
25 Mar – 22 Apr 2018
Jason Loebs
Kangaroo Stele
add to tour | start location | end location
 
Please contact for information
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Mar – 22 Apr 2018
Beatriz Olabarrieta
25 Mar – 22 Apr 2018
Beatriz Olabarrieta
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 04 Jul 2018
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt
curated by Dorothee Bienert
28 Apr – 04 Jul 2018
Thomas Kilpper
Entwurzelt
add to tour | start location | end location
 
23 Mar – 13 May 2018
Melissa Steckbauer
The Sonancy of Falling and Standing Repeatedly
curated by Sylvia Sadzinski
23 Mar – 13 May 2018
Melissa Steckbauer
The Sonancy of Falling and Standing Repeatedly
add to tour | start location | end location
 
21 Apr – 26 May 2018
Simon Fujiwara
Joanne
curated by Solvej Helweg Ovesen and Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung
21 Apr – 26 May 2018
Simon Fujiwara
Joanne
add to tour | start location | end location
 
07 Apr – 12 May 2018
Peter Voss-Knude
Think of me as a Carol
07 Apr – 12 May 2018
Peter Voss-Knude
Think of me as a Carol
add to tour | start location | end location
 
22 Mar – 12 May 2018
Christian Jankowski
Neue Malerei
22 Mar – 12 May 2018
Christian Jankowski
Neue Malerei
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
add to tour | start location | end location
 
17 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Beyond the Moon
Dew Kim, Catherine Loren, Steve Nietz, Yudi Noor, Linnéa Sjöberg, TcoET – The Church of Expanded Telepathy
curated by Green|Gonzalez (Studiogalerie)
17 Mar – 29 Apr 2018
Beyond the Moon
Dew Kim, Catherine Loren, Steve Nietz, Yudi Noor, Linnéa Sjöberg, TcoET – The Church of Expanded Telepathy
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 18 May 2018
INTERLOOP Wissenstransfers: Praktiken, Reflexionen, Perspektiven
curated by Annika Niemann
27 Apr – 18 May 2018
INTERLOOP Wissenstransfers: Praktiken, Reflexionen, Perspektiven
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
John Harten
Himmel, Sterne, Rotzkaserne
26 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
John Harten
Himmel, Sterne, Rotzkaserne
add to tour | start location | end location
 
11 – 25 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
11 – 25 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
add to tour | start location | end location
 
01 – 24 Jun 2018
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
01 – 24 Jun 2018
The Undisciplined
Bora Akinciturk, Harm van den Dorpel, Martin Kohout, Jonas Lund, Sarah Schönfeld, Özge Topçu, Anna Uddenberg, Daniela Kneip Velescu, Anne de Vries
add to tour | start location | end location
 
14 Apr – 10 Jun 2018
Capitalo, Chthulu, and a Much Hotter Compost Pile. Über Mensch-Umwelt-Verhältnisse
Ana Alenso, Madison Bycroft, Jelena Fužinato, Geovanna Gonzales, Ann Duk Hee Jordan, Ben Greber & Bram Kuypers, Marta Leite, Regina de Miguel, Zoë Claire Miller, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Anaïs Senli, Michael E. Smith a.o.
curated by Lorena Juan, Lena Johanna Reisner, Anaïs Senli
14 Apr – 10 Jun 2018
Capitalo, Chthulu, and a Much Hotter Compost Pile. Über Mensch-Umwelt-Verhältnisse
Ana Alenso, Madison Bycroft, Jelena Fužinato, Geovanna Gonzales, Ann Duk Hee Jordan, Ben Greber & Bram Kuypers, Marta Leite, Regina de Miguel, Zoë Claire Miller, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Anaïs Senli, Michael E. Smith a.o.
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
kuratiert von Ellen Blumenstein
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
#DIE3FRAGEN, Kurdwin Ayub, Joost Baljeu, Marc Bijl, Melanie Bonajo, Jochen Dehn, Sonia Delaunay, Ceal Floyer, Club Fortuna, Die Offene Gesellschaft, Rainald Grebe, Jenny Holzer, Reiner Kallhardt, On Kawara, Alexander Kluge, Eric Ellingsen & Fabian Knecht, Terence Koh, Lawrence Lek, Julius von Bismarck & Benjamin Maus, Katharina Mayer, Gianni Motti, Böhler & Orendt, Dony Permedi, Wilfredo Prieto, Kateřina Šedá, Anton Stankowski, Klaus Steinmann, Mladen Stilinović, Pilvi Takala, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Francesca Woodman, Helga Wretman, Picture Mosaics/Peter Yang
add to tour | start location | end location
 
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
public installation on the facade of Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 43
ongoing
Awst & Walther
BE WATER I
add to tour | start location | end location
 
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Guy Zagursky
28 Apr – 16 Jun 2018
Guy Zagursky
16 Jun 2018
Guy Zagursky
Finissage
16 Jun 2018
Guy Zagursky
add to tour | start location | end location
 
08 Apr – 12 May 2018
Andrei Koschmieder
08 Apr – 12 May 2018
Andrei Koschmieder
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019
Michel Majerus
Home videos
selected by Jordan Wolfson
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019
Michel Majerus
Home videos
add to tour | start location | end location
 
25 Apr – 03 Jun 2018
Kris Lemsalu
Mysteriously Conceived and Deeply Felt
25 Apr – 03 Jun 2018
Kris Lemsalu
Mysteriously Conceived and Deeply Felt
add to tour | start location | end location
 
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2018
Goldin+Senneby
Secrets of Trade
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2018
Goldin+Senneby
Secrets of Trade
add to tour | start location | end location
 
30 Mar – 05 May 2018
Richard Frater
Common Birds
30 Mar – 05 May 2018
Richard Frater
Common Birds
add to tour | start location | end location
 
18 May – 24 Jun 2018
Laura Aldridge
18 May – 24 Jun 2018
Laura Aldridge
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Philipp Lachenmann
Delphi Rationale
13 Apr – 24 Jun 2018
Philipp Lachenmann
Delphi Rationale
add to tour | start location | end location
 
13 Apr – 17 Jun 2018
Katrin Plavcak
On the Couch
13 Apr – 17 Jun 2018
Katrin Plavcak
On the Couch
add to tour | start location | end location
 
12 Apr – 27 May 2018
im Atelier Liebermann: Leiko Ikemura im Dialog mit Donata und Wim Wenders
Leiko Ikemura, Donata Wenders, Wim Wenders
curated by Prof. Dr. Wulf Herzogenrath
12 Apr – 27 May 2018
im Atelier Liebermann: Leiko Ikemura im Dialog mit Donata und Wim Wenders
Leiko Ikemura, Donata Wenders, Wim Wenders
add to tour | start location | end location
 
03 – 12 May 2018
Die Transition
N Kessler, B Moore, K Murto, S Park, M Poznańska, F Yaker
03 – 12 May 2018
Die Transition
N Kessler, B Moore, K Murto, S Park, M Poznańska, F Yaker
add to tour | start location | end location
 
26 Mar – 27 May 2018
Yvon Chabrowski & Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat
Territory
curated by Kira Dell / further venue: COPYRIGHTberlin
26 Mar – 27 May 2018
Yvon Chabrowski & Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat
Territory
MAKE A TOUR
 
If the start or end location of your tour is different than one of the above listed venues, please enter the address below.
This tour is possible for up to ten venues incl. start and end location.
START Address:
END Address:
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Mousse
Spike
Weltkunst
Frieze Magazine
Afterall
Texte zur Kunst