GALLERIES
 
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
10 Jul – 15 Sep 2018 Summer break
10 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
Potsdamer Str. 87, 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 63 08 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break / Please contact for further information
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Potsdamer Straße 85, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11–6pm and by appointment

 
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018 blank
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
blank
22 Jul – 25 Aug 2018 Summer break
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 6449 31510, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Jul – 15 Sep 2018 Doodle & Disegno
07 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
Doodle & Disegno
Lindenstrasse 34, 2, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Tacita Dean Quarantania
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tacita Dean
Quarantania
28 Jul – 10 Sep 2018 Summer break
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620 , Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Danny McDonald Search Parameters
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Danny McDonald
Search Parameters
30 Jul – 01 Sep 2018 Summer break
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm.

 
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018 Leda Bourgogne Skinless
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Leda Bourgogne
Skinless
26 May – 21 Jul 2018Upstairs KRIWET
26 May – 21 Jul 2018
KRIWET
31 Jul – 20 Aug 2018 Summer break
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Jun – 01 Sep 2018 Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
Florian Pumhösl
08 Jun – 01 Sep 2018 Atsuko Tanaka
08 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
Atsuko Tanaka
31 Jul – 04 Aug 2018 Summer break
14 Sep – 13 Oct 2018 Richard Hawkins Collage Paintings, Gesture Paintings
14 Sep – 13 Oct 2018 Richard Hawkins To the House of Shibusawa
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm; Box Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Bettina Pousttchi Allee Buchmann Box
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Bettina Pousttchi
Allee
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Fiona Rae
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Fiona Rae
Wilsnacker Str. 60, 10559 Berlin
T: +49 162 1676 999, Website, Map

Tue–Thu: 9am–3pm, Fri+Sat: 2–7pm

 
Please contact for information
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
22 Jun – 11 Aug 2018 Andrea Bowers
22 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Andrea Bowers
24 Aug 2018 Adam Linder Service No. 5: Dare to Keep Kids Off Naturalism 24.8., 4–9pm, 25.+26.8., 2–7pm / im Rahmen von Tanz im August
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018 Michel François Une Hétérotopie
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Michel François
Une Hétérotopie
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018 Villagy Trilogy Jasper Baydala, Max Brand, Joanne Robertson
09 Jun – 15 Sep 2018
Villagy Trilogy
Jasper Baydala, Max Brand, Joanne Robertson
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
30 Jun – 01 Sep 2018 FOAF in Berlin with Wschód, Stereo, Foksal Gallery Foundation, Dawid Radziszewski, Jan Kaps, Antoine Levi and Lucas Hirsch / http://foaf.pl
30 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
FOAF in Berlin
29 Jul – 20 Aug 2018 Summer break
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61 , 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
29 Jun – 01 Sep 2018Franco Noero @ Mehdi Chouakri Andrew Dadson & Martino Gamper Painting and Resting
29 Jun – 01 Sep 2018
Andrew Dadson & Martino Gamper
Painting and Resting
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Jul 2018 Accrochage
Sophienstrasse 1, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Jul – 18 Aug 2018 Only Through Time Time is Conquered
06 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
Only Through Time Time is Conquered
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
11 Jul – 25 Aug 2018 offen Vol. 2
11 Jul – 25 Aug 2018
offen Vol. 2
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Jun – 04 Aug 2018 Ann-Kathrin Müller Die Phaläne
21 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ann-Kathrin Müller
Die Phaläne
Kurfürstenstrasse 19, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2354 9971, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Jul – 11 Aug 2018EXILE X Summer Camp May the bridges I burn light the way
14 Jul – 11 Aug 2018
May the bridges I burn light the way
14 – 25 Aug 2018Epilogue Albrecht Pischel SORY
Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 98 97, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
05 Jun – 25 Aug 2018 Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
05 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
Raimund Girke, Hans Hartung, Katharina Hinsberg, Imi Knoebel, Pia Linz, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Michael Wesely
02 – 24 Jul 2018 Summer break
02 – 24 Jul 2018
Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 stanley brouwn
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
stanley brouwn
30 Jul – 02 Sep 2018 Summer break
Potsdamer Straße 77–87, Haus H, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 74 78 03 85, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Marcel Frey Lorem Ipsum
16 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Marcel Frey
Lorem Ipsum
31 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Kantstrasse 154 A , 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Thu-Sat: 1-6pm

 
01 – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

 
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Julie Villard & Simon Brossard Motorcycle Engine
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Julie Villard & Simon Brossard
Motorcycle Engine
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Botond Keresztesi D.D.R. (Digital Dreams Recordings)
29 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Botond Keresztesi
D.D.R. (Digital Dreams Recordings)
01 Aug – 01 Sep 2018 Summer break
Kulmer Straße 17 , 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment (July: Sat, 12–6pm)

 
07 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Manuel Gnam New Paintings
07 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Manuel Gnam
New Paintings
31 Jul – 04 Sep 2018 Summer break
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm

 
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Rudi Tröger
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Rudi Tröger
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018 Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert and Hans Werner Holzwarth
08 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Artists Books Editions: Publications by Yvon Lambert and Hans Werner Holzwarth
22 Jul – 13 Sep 2018 Summer break
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018 Loris Gréaud LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
27 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Loris Gréaud
LADI ROGEURS: SIR LOUDRAGE - a still life
22 Jul – 13 Sep 2018 Summer break
Potsdamer Str. 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 272 50 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
21 Jul – 08 Sep 2018 Helene Appel, Alisa Margolis, Helen Verhoeven
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
27 Apr – 11 Aug 2018 Leiko Ikemura More Than Ever
27 Apr – 11 Aug 2018
Leiko Ikemura
More Than Ever
08 Sep – 27 Oct 2018 Matisse | Scully Window
Linienstr. 161a, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment.

 
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018 MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
28 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
MIXED MEDIA (IV): About the Body
Weydingerstr. 6, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 27581291, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 11am–6pm

 
14 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
14 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 Jun – 04 Aug 2018 Geumhyung Jeong Spa & Beauty Berlin
23 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Geumhyung Jeong
Spa & Beauty Berlin
19 Jul 2018 Geumhyung Jeong Spa & Beauty demonstration (please rsvp at info@klemms-berlin.com)
07 – 23 Aug 2018 Summer break
24 Aug – 21 Sep 2018 Soft Bullet-Inn Group show
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018 Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Editioni Francesco Conz x Klosterfelde Edition
29 Jul – 29 Aug 2018 Summer break
Mehringplatz 8, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 99 25 63 64, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2pm–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018 mi chiedo se c’è un posto in questo mondo curated by Dragutin Banic and Ilse Henin
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
mi chiedo se c’è un posto in questo mondo
28 Jul 2018 don’t loudspeaker Kakawaka, Jeff Surak, Wilted Woman 1. Geflüster – Soundperformances and live stream program compiled by dj SchluchT / 8pm
29 Jul – 10 Aug 2018 Summer break
11 Aug 2018 help texture Christian Schiefner aka Chemiefaserwerk, Iku Sakan, die Reihe/Bánh Mi Verlag 2. Geflüster – Soundperformances and live stream program compiled by dj SchluchT / 8pm
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–7pm, Sun: 12–7pm

 
29 Jun – 19 Aug 2018 Andreas Mühe Subversive Praktiken Nave
29 Jun – 19 Aug 2018
Andreas Mühe
Subversive Praktiken
13 Jul – 19 Aug 2018 Sabine Moritz Chapel
13 Jul – 19 Aug 2018
Sabine Moritz
07 Sep – 11 Nov 2018 Alicja Kwade Nave
28 Sep – 28 Oct 2018 Annette Kelm Chapel
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 12m–6pm

 
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018 Los Carpinteros EL OTRO, EL MISMO / THE OTHER, THE SAME
28 Apr – 21 Jul 2018
Los Carpinteros
EL OTRO, EL MISMO / THE OTHER, THE SAME
22 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
08 Sep – 20 Oct 2018 Marinella Senatore
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43 , 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
28 Jul – 07 Sep 2018 Summer group show
Kurfürstenstr. 156 and Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 221 60 77 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Jul – 24 Aug 2018 Ayreen Anastas, Sam Anderson, Cory Arcangel, Math Bass, Nina Beier, Martin Boyce, Vittorio Brodmann, Pavel Büchler, Matthew Buckingham, Andrea Büttner, Alejandro Cesarco, Talia Chetrit, Studio for Propositional Cinema, Bradley Davies, Jeremy Deller, Simon Denny, David Diao, Jason Dodge, Aleksandra Domanović, Eliza Douglas, Sean Edwards, Gerasimos Floratos, Brendan Fowler, Simon Fujiwara, Rene Gabri, Aurélien Gamboni, Goutam Ghosh, Laeh Glenn, Douglas Gordon, Van Hanos, Sharon Hayes, Stefanie Heinze, Lena Henke, Calla Henkel, Yngve Holen, Karl Holmqvist, Renaud Jerez, Jamian Julliano-Villani, Wyatt Kahn, Sanya Kantarovsky, Melike Kara, Allison Katz, Alexi Kukuljevic, Oliver Laric, Joseph Bucher Leighton, Kris Lemsalu, Jonas Lipps, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Bill Lynch, Liz Magor, Enzo Mari, Orion Martin, Elizabeth McIntosh, Bruce McLean, Jonathan Monk, Pentti Monkkonen, Oliver Osborne, Lucas Ospina, Trevor Paglen, Max Pitegoff, Chadwick Rantanen, Dan Rees, Jimmy Robert, Julia Rommel, Willem de Rooij, Martha Rosler, Borna Sammak, Max Hooper Schneider, Amy Sillman, John Smith, Frederik Værslev, Marianne Wex, Ian White Group Show in Celebration of 10 Years of Gallery Tanya Leighton
07 Jul – 24 Aug 2018
Ayreen Anastas, Sam Anderson, Cory Arcangel, Math Bass, Nina Beier, Martin Boyce, Vittorio Brodmann, Pavel Büchler, Matthew Buckingham, Andrea Büttner, Alejandro Cesarco, Talia Chetrit, Studio for Propositional Cinema, Bradley Davies, Jeremy Deller, Simon Denny, David Diao, Jason Dodge, Aleksandra Domanović, Eliza Douglas, Sean Edwards, Gerasimos Floratos, Brendan Fowler, Simon Fujiwara, Rene Gabri, Aurélien Gamboni, Goutam Ghosh, Laeh Glenn, Douglas Gordon, Van Hanos, Sharon Hayes, Stefanie Heinze, Lena Henke, Calla Henkel, Yngve Holen, Karl Holmqvist, Renaud Jerez, Jamian Julliano-Villani, Wyatt Kahn, Sanya Kantarovsky, Melike Kara, Allison Katz, Alexi Kukuljevic, Oliver Laric, Joseph Bucher Leighton, Kris Lemsalu, Jonas Lipps, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Bill Lynch, Liz Magor, Enzo Mari, Orion Martin, Elizabeth McIntosh, Bruce McLean, Jonathan Monk, Pentti Monkkonen, Oliver Osborne, Lucas Ospina, Trevor Paglen, Max Pitegoff, Chadwick Rantanen, Dan Rees, Jimmy Robert, Julia Rommel, Willem de Rooij, Martha Rosler, Borna Sammak, Max Hooper Schneider, Amy Sillman, John Smith, Frederik Værslev, Marianne Wex, Ian White
Bergfriedstraße 20, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 628 68 515, Website, Map

Wed: 10am–2pm / Thu: 10am–3pm / Fri: 10am–2pm / Sat: 1–5pm, and by appointment

 
02 Jul – 18 Aug 2018 Summer break
02 Jul – 18 Aug 2018
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (in August: closed on Saturday's)

 
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018 Sibylle Bergemann P2 Showroom
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Sibylle Bergemann
P2
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018 Takehito Koganezawa Book off/ Cut off
06 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Takehito Koganezawa
Book off/ Cut off
13 – 17 Aug 2018 Summer break
Friedrichstraße 17, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
15 Jun – 31 Jul 2018 Sofia Hultén Coulda Woulda Shoulda
15 Jun – 31 Jul 2018
Sofia Hultén
Coulda Woulda Shoulda
01 – 21 Aug 2018 Summer break
Friedrichstr. 235, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018 Dominik Sittig MEMORIORAMA
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Dominik Sittig
MEMORIORAMA
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018 AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen konzipiert von Dominik Sittig / Nagel Draxler Kabinett
07 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
AT THE LOOSE ENDS OF THE LOSS
Till Megerle, John Miller, Dominik Sittig, Amelie von Wulffen
Goethestraße 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 7545 4290, Website, Map

Thu–Sat, 12–6pm

 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Moshe Ninio Patch
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Moshe Ninio
Patch
02 Aug – 08 Sep 2018 Summer break
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Sep – 07 Nov 2018 The Vitalist Economy of Painting curated by Isabelle Graw
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
14 Jul – 25 Aug 2018 people of the earth Pawel Althamer, Billy Childish, Mike Nelson
14 Jul – 25 Aug 2018
people of the earth
Pawel Althamer, Billy Childish, Mike Nelson
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
02 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Eva Löfdahl Respite
02 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Eva Löfdahl
Respite
29 Jul – 04 Sep 2018 Summer break
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon-Fri: 11-6pm

 
29 Jun – 03 Aug 2018 Ad Minoliti Dollhouse
29 Jun – 03 Aug 2018
Ad Minoliti
Dollhouse
04 Aug – 13 Sep 2018 Summer break
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment (18.7.–17.8.: limited opening)

 
30 Jun – 25 Aug 2018 My Body Doesn't Like Summer curated by Stephen Kent
30 Jun – 25 Aug 2018
My Body Doesn't Like Summer
31 Aug – 16 Oct 2018 Stefan Hirsig Danger
11 Oct – 17 Nov 2018 Katherine Bradford Superman Returns With Swimmers
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
22 Jun – 04 Aug 2018 Ciprian Muresan Incorrigible Believers
22 Jun – 04 Aug 2018
Ciprian Muresan
Incorrigible Believers
06 Aug – 03 Sep 2018 Summer break
Lindenstr. 35 , 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
07 Jul – 08 Sep 2018 Iza Tarasewicz Equilibrium in Meteors
07 Jul – 08 Sep 2018
Iza Tarasewicz
Equilibrium in Meteors
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2018 Tabita Rezaire Riding Infinity curated by EVBG
12 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Tabita Rezaire
Riding Infinity
24 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay Linie und Farbe
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Norbert Kricke und Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Linie und Farbe
06 – 19 Aug 2018 Summer break
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Jun – 11 Aug 2018 Prabhavathi Meppayil b/seven eighths
08 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Prabhavathi Meppayil
b/seven eighths
31 Aug – 13 Oct 2018 Simon Fujiwara
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018 Albrecht Schnider (Corner Space)
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
Albrecht Schnider
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018 The Matter in Harmony
14 Jul – 15 Sep 2018
The Matter in Harmony
13 – 25 Aug 2018 Summer break
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 12n–6pm

 
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2018 Please contact for further information
01 Jun – 31 Aug 2018
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
04 – 28 Jul 2018 Please contact for further information
04 – 28 Jul 2018
01 – 25 Aug 2018 Summer break
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018 Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Andro Wekua
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018 Senga Nengudi
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Senga Nengudi
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018 Kara Walker
27 Apr – 08 Sep 2018
Kara Walker
Kurfürstenstraße 14/b, 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 98 93 87, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Markgrafenstr. 68, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018 Simon Cantemir Hausì Selbstvermessung
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Simon Cantemir Hausì
Selbstvermessung
30 Jul – 26 Aug 2018 Summer break (only by appointment)
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
22 Jun – 01 Aug 2018 Grit Richter The Space Between Us
22 Jun – 01 Aug 2018
Grit Richter
The Space Between Us
04 – 27 Aug 2018 Summer break
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Sommerpause / Summer break
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat, 1–6pm

 
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Ursula Ott
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Ursula Ott
28 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Tempelhofer Ufer 22, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Mariechen Danz Ore Oral Orientation
23 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Mariechen Danz
Ore Oral Orientation
01 – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Potsdamer Straße 91, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)303 23 56 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen Fracture
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Louisa Clement & Studio Miessen
Fracture
01 – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

 
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Mariana Castillo Deball das Haut-Ich
28 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Mariana Castillo Deball
das Haut-Ich
30 Jul – 13 Aug 2018 Summer break
Schönleinstrasse 5 / 1st courtyard 1st floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 64 82 00 49, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 61 10 73 75 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018 Continuum
30 Jun – 08 Sep 2018
Continuum
31 Jul – 06 Aug 2018 Summer break
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
07 Jul – 25 Aug 2018 (puzzle) Susi Pop, Eran Schaerf, Erik Steinbrecher
07 Jul – 25 Aug 2018
(puzzle)
Susi Pop, Eran Schaerf, Erik Steinbrecher
INSTITUTIONS
 
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–8pm

 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018 10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–8pm

 
18 May – 12 Aug 2018 Abfallprodukte der Liebe Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
18 May – 12 Aug 2018
Abfallprodukte der Liebe
Elfi Mikesch, Rosa von Praunheim, Werner Schroeter
31 Aug 2018 Adrian Piper Käthe-Kollwitz-Preis 2018 Preisverleihung und Eröffnung mit Adrian Piper, Jeanine Meerapfel, Rolf Tegtmeier, Marcel Odenbach, Helmut Draxler
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed-Mon: 10am-6pm

 
23 Mar – 03 Sep 2018 Carsten Nicolai tele
23 Mar – 03 Sep 2018
Carsten Nicolai
tele
21 Jun – 15 Oct 2018 Loredana Nemes Gier Angst Liebe Fotografien 2008–2018
21 Jun – 15 Oct 2018
Loredana Nemes
Gier Angst Liebe
23 Jul 2018 Loredena Nemes Gier Angst Liebe. Fotografien 2008–2017 with the curator (in German)
06 Aug 2018 Loredena Nemes Gier Angst Liebe. Fotografien 2008–2017 with the curator (in German)
27 Aug 2018 Loredena Nemes Gier Angst Liebe. Fotografien 2008–2017 with the curator (in German)
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Daily 11am-8pm

 
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018 Das Polaroid Projekt
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018
Das Polaroid Projekt
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018 Wim Wenders Sofort Bilder
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018
Wim Wenders
Sofort Bilder
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018C/O Berlin Talent Award Stefanie Moshammer Not just your face honey
07 Jul – 23 Sep 2018
Stefanie Moshammer
Not just your face honey
28 – 30 Sep 2018 EMOP – European Month of Photography
29 Sep – 02 Dec 2018 Back to the Future The 19th century in the 21st century
29 Sep – 02 Dec 2018 Nicholas Nixon Life Work
08 Dec 2018 – 10 Mar 2019 Nobuyoshi Araki Impossible Love—Vintage Photographs
08 Dec 2018 – 10 Mar 2019 Das Letzte Bild Fotografie und Tod
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–7pm

 
02 Jun – 22 Jul 2018 Teresa Margolles Sutura
02 Jun – 22 Jul 2018
Teresa Margolles
Sutura
10 Aug – 09 Sep 2018 Carlos Gutiérrez Quiroga / Tatiana López Churata Ch’ipas. Iuuui uuuiiuiiuuui uuuiiiuuuiuuu iuuuu iuuuuiiiiiiiii iiiii uu u u ui
19 Aug 2018 3.30pm
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free

 
02 Jun – 04 Nov 2018 Visions of Exchange. Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009-2017 Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o. curated by Renate Wiehager and Wiebke Hahn
02 Jun – 04 Nov 2018
Visions of Exchange. Mercedes-Benz Art Scope Award 2009-2017
Ryosuke Imamura, Taro Izumi, Meiro Koizumi, Hiroe Saeki, Tokihiro Satō a.o.
Unter den Linden 13–15, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Daily 10am–8pm

 
01 Apr – 31 Aug 2018 Please contact for further exhibition
01 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018 Ana Mendieta Covered in Time and History
20 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Ana Mendieta
Covered in Time and History
25 May – 05 Aug 2018 Philippe Parreno within the frame of Immersion
25 May – 05 Aug 2018
Philippe Parreno
08 Jun – 05 Aug 2018 Welt ohne Außen. Immersive Spaces since the 1960s curated by Thomas Oberender & Tino Sehgal
08 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Welt ohne Außen. Immersive Spaces since the 1960s
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

 
ongoing Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections. Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
28 Apr – 26 Aug 2018 Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
28 Apr – 26 Aug 2018
Hello World. Revision einer Sammlung
04 – 29 Jul 2018 Rundgang 50Hertz Ana Belén Cantoni, Judith Dorothea Gerke, Timo Hinze (50Hertz Netzquartier, Heidestraße 2, 10557 Berlin)
04 – 29 Jul 2018
Rundgang 50Hertz
Ana Belén Cantoni, Judith Dorothea Gerke, Timo Hinze
19 Jul 2018 Judith Kirchner, Katharina Marszewski Verkaufen Sie Lycra? Perspektivwechsel
20 Jul 2018 Hilary Jeffery and Nairi Khatchadourian, Augustin Maurs, Tisha Mukarji Music Composed in the Hills and Valleys of Armenia & the Dilijan Transcriptions introduced by Clémentine Deliss
Temporär im Bikini Berlin
Budapester Straße 46, 10787 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–7pm

 
04 Jul – 23 Aug 2018 Sonja Alhäuser Aus der Tiefe
04 Jul – 23 Aug 2018
Sonja Alhäuser
Aus der Tiefe
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
Please contact for information
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120 , Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Thu: 12–9pm, Wed–Mon: 12–7pm, Tue closed

 
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018 Prem Krishnamurthy at: K, Ebersstraße 3, 10827 Berlin (open Fridays, 11–5pm and by appointment at kontakt@k-komma.de)
03 Feb – 31 Dec 2018
Prem Krishnamurthy
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018 10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
24 Aug – 16 Sep 2018 BERLINZULAGE West-Berlin / Kunst / 80er Jahre
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm

 
ongoing Helmut Newton Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018 Between Art & Fashion Photographs from the Collection of Carla Sozzani
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Between Art & Fashion
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018 Alice Springs Portraits
02 Jun – 18 Nov 2018
Alice Springs
Portraits
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–7pm, Wed–Fri: 12am–8pm, Free Entry

 
07 Jul – 02 Sep 2018 LUCKY
07 Jul – 02 Sep 2018
LUCKY
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

 
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018 Alfredo Jaar Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
14 Sep 2017 – 30 Aug 2018
Alfredo Jaar
Rosa, Karl, Bertolt, Herbert and the others
09 Jun – 12 Aug 2018 VALIE EXPORT Research – Archive – Oeuvre curated by Sabine Folie
09 Jun – 12 Aug 2018
VALIE EXPORT
Research – Archive – Oeuvre
12 Jun – 10 Aug 2018 Alicja Kwade Being ... curated by René Block
12 Jun – 10 Aug 2018
Alicja Kwade
Being ...
12 Aug 2018 Peaches
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm / Gallery Weekend Berlin: Thu, 11am–6pm; Fri, 11am–9pm; Sat+Sun, 11am–7pm

 
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018 Louise Bourgeois The Empty House
21 Apr – 29 Jul 2018
Louise Bourgeois
The Empty House
30 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
Lise-Meitner Strasse 39–41 , 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 48 48 0317, Website, Map

Supportico Lopez holds private tours of the collection by appointment only

 
Please contact for information
Am Kupfergraben 10, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 67 38 40, Website, Map

Thu–Fri: 11am–5.30pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly Photographien
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Tatiana Franchetti-Twombly
Photographien
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018 Robert Rauschenberg Paintings Objects Collages
27 Apr – 28 Jul 2018
Robert Rauschenberg
Paintings Objects Collages
17 May – 28 Jul 2018 Anselm Kiefer Lebenszeit - Weltzeit
17 May – 28 Jul 2018
Anselm Kiefer
Lebenszeit - Weltzeit
Bunker, Reinhardtstr. 20, 10117 Berlin
T: Tel. +49 (0)30 27 59 40 65, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 21909850 , Website, Map

Fri+Sat: 12–6pm

 
14 Jul – 01 Sep 2018 you are just a piece of action works from the Miettinen Collection
14 Jul – 01 Sep 2018
you are just a piece of action
Pfalzburger Straße 80, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 52 49, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
ongoing Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
ongoing
Armleder, Gerz, Julius, Knifer, Leccia, McCaslin, Mosset, Palermo, Riches, Ruthenbeck, Sander, Schaerf, Vostell, Weiner, Zobernig u.a.
FAHRBEREITSCHAFT
Herzbergstraße 40-43, 10365 Berlin
T: +49 (0)172 210 95 25, Website, Map

By appointment only / Gallery Weekend: 27.4.–29.4., 12–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

nur mit Anmeldung/by appointment only

 
ongoing Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
01 – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Marienstrasse 10 , 10117 Berlin

Sat: by appointment only

 
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
01 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm

 
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018 Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions Curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist and Amira Gad. Presented in partnership with the Serpentine Galleries, London
11 Feb – 25 Nov 2018
Arthur Jafa: A Series of Utterly Improbable, Yet Extraordinary Renditions
27 Sep – 25 Nov 2018KW Production Series: Beatrice Gibson and Jamie Crewe
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Michael Ballou a pound of sound is round incl. prose by Kurt Hoffman and poems by Brian Dewan
08 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Michael Ballou
a pound of sound is round
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 12–6pm.

 
ongoing Wunderkammer Olbricht
ongoing
Wunderkammer Olbricht
27 Apr – 27 Aug 2018 EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE curated by Dr. Heike Fuhlbrügge
27 Apr – 27 Aug 2018
EVA & ADELE – L’AMOUR DU RISQUE
08 Jul – 27 Aug 2018 The Long Now Malte Bartsch, Roland Boden, Mark Formanek, Christoph Girardet, Katrin Wegemann
08 Jul – 27 Aug 2018
The Long Now
Malte Bartsch, Roland Boden, Mark Formanek, Christoph Girardet, Katrin Wegemann
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018 Zurück zur Natur? im Dialog mit Georg Baselitz’ »Eschenbusch II« (1969) aus der Sammlung Frieder Burda kuratiert von Patricia Kamp
13 Apr – 18 Aug 2018
Zurück zur Natur?
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018 Eko Nugroho Plastic Democracy
27 Apr – 31 Aug 2018
Eko Nugroho
Plastic Democracy
13 Sep – 05 Oct 2018 Yeo Kaa
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–6pm

 
13 Jul – 19 Aug 2018 Grabenblicke Katharina Bévand, Alex Lebus, Lawrence Power, Marten Schech curated by Julia Heunemann and Sebastian Häger
13 Jul – 19 Aug 2018
Grabenblicke
Katharina Bévand, Alex Lebus, Lawrence Power, Marten Schech
Organised by KW Institute Institute for Contemporary Art
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 34 59 0, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Thu: 11am–9pm / Please see website for venue details

 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018 10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art We don’t need another hero curated by Gabi Ngcobo / venues: Akademie der Künste (Hanseatenweg), KW Institute for Contemporary Art, ZK/U – Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Volksbühne Pavilion
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
Keithstr. 15, 10787 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018 Philip Wiegard In The Name Of Talent
22 Jun – 28 Jul 2018
Philip Wiegard
In The Name Of Talent
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–4pm

 
15 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
15 Jul – 31 Aug 2018
Bussardsteig 9, 14195 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 831 2029, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 11am–5pm

 
07 May – 12 Aug 2018 Sol Calero Casa Isadora (in the garden)
07 May – 12 Aug 2018
Sol Calero
Casa Isadora
Room E-1027
Kurfürstenstr. 174, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)151 25 30 22 71, Website, Map

Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
14 Jun – 21 Jul 2018 Lito Kattou & Petros Moris Siren Daylight
14 Jun – 21 Jul 2018
Lito Kattou & Petros Moris
Siren Daylight
11 – 31 Aug 2018 Mindy Rose Schwartz & Nina Wiesnagrotzki
Wilhelmine-Gemberg-Weg 6, 2nd courtyard, 10179 Berlin

Wed–Sun: 3–8pm

 
08 Jun – 29 Jul 2018 ehrlichmonument Frieder Bohaumilitzky, Friedrich von Borries, Jens-Uwe Fischer
08 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
ehrlichmonument
Frieder Bohaumilitzky, Friedrich von Borries, Jens-Uwe Fischer
Gneisenaustrasse 52, 10961 Berlin

Summer opening hours: Thu+Fri, 2–7pm and by appointment

 
19 Jul – 30 Sep 2018 Dorine van Meel Beyond the Nation State I Want to Dream
Novalisstrasse 7, 10115 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm

 
10 Jun – 30 Sep 2018 Kill Mother Ka Hee Jeong, Marcus Steinweg, Rosemarie Trockel, Haegue Yang curated by Jung Me Chai and Marcus Steinweg
10 Jun – 30 Sep 2018
Kill Mother
Ka Hee Jeong, Marcus Steinweg, Rosemarie Trockel, Haegue Yang
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm

 
16 Jun – 29 Jul 2018 Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre kuratiert von Feministische Gesundheitsrecherchegruppe (Julia Bonn, Alice Münch, Inga Zimprich)
16 Jun – 29 Jul 2018
Practices of radical health care – Materialien zur Gesundheitsbewegung West-Berlins der 70er und 80er Jahre
08 Sep 2018 Tori Abernathy, Zuzana Jakalová, Zofia Nierodzinska moderiert von Inga Zimprich / im Rahmen von Practices of radical health care / in der Alpha Nova Galerie Futura
Gotzkowskystr. 16, 10555 Berlin

By appointment only

 
23 Jun – 09 Sep 2018 Marta Riniker-Radich Going thus the way of hitchhiking, unsupervised trick-or-treating and door to door sales
23 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
Marta Riniker-Radich
Going thus the way of hitchhiking, unsupervised trick-or-treating and door to door sales
Wildenbruchstraße 15, 12045 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 176 842 264 71, Website, Map

Sat-Sun: 1-6pm and by appointment

 
01 – 31 Jul 2018 The space will be relocating after July 1st, more information to follow soon.
01 – 31 Jul 2018
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
14 Jul – 19 Sep 2018 Anonyme Zeichner 2018 / Anonymous Drawings 2018
14 Jul – 19 Sep 2018
Anonyme Zeichner 2018 / Anonymous Drawings 2018
14 Aug 2018 Collective Drawing Summer workshop to Anonymous Drawings 2018 / 10am–3pm
15 Aug 2018 Collective Drawing Summer workshop to Anonymous Drawings 2018 / 10am–3pm
25 Aug 2018 Singkompanie Leipzig Drawings of an exhibition 5pm
13 Sep 2018 Der springende Punkt with Bettina Munk / 7pm
19 Sep 2018Finissage Anonymous Drawings 2018 6pm
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 11am–8pm

 
20 Jul – 02 Sep 2018 Gil Delindro A Grain Within a Cloud of Dust curated by Lena Johanna Reisner
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Please see website for further Information.

 
27 Jul – 01 Sep 2018 Ricardo Carioba Organic Decline a project by Singuhr Projekte Berlin
02 Aug 2018 Ricardo Carioba 7.57–8.57pm
Auguststraße 21, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 44 54, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–7pm, Sat+Sun: 1pm–7pm

 
07 Jun – 18 Jul 2018 Regime der Vorhersage curated by Sabine Winkler
07 Jun – 18 Jul 2018
Regime der Vorhersage
27 Jul – 08 Sep 2018 Seraphina Lenz weiß, weiß ich
Fichtestr. 2 , 10967 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm

 
07 – 31 Jul 2018 Spiele mit der Ewigkeit curated by Keumhwa Kim (Keum Art Projects) / opening with a performance by Andrés Galeano
07 – 31 Jul 2018
Spiele mit der Ewigkeit
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm

 
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018 Gerd Rohling 3 x 3
25 Apr – 24 Aug 2018
Gerd Rohling
3 x 3
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
26 Apr – 05 Aug 2018 Heiner Franzen Großes Gesichtsfeld
26 Apr – 05 Aug 2018
Heiner Franzen
Großes Gesichtsfeld
25 May – 14 Oct 2018HaL Hofskulptur #3 Janine Eggert, Philipp Ricklefs Riding Giants
25 May – 14 Oct 2018
Janine Eggert, Philipp Ricklefs
Riding Giants
23 Jun – 05 Aug 2018 Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung
23 Jun – 05 Aug 2018
Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung
21 Jul 2018 Stephan Berg, Hanna Magauer Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung 4pm
28 Jul 2018 Cornelia Sollfrank, Kerstin Stakemeier Pirating Presence: Eine Aneignung der Aneignung 4pm
17 Aug 2018 Amy Ball
22 – 26 Aug 2018 Erik Niedling The Future of Art – A Camp
24 Aug 2018 Erik Niedling The Future of Art: An Adventure - or: How to bury the white man?
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–6pm

 
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018 For the Record curated by Bavisha Panchia
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
For the Record
Lichthof Ost im Hauptgebäude der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Unter den Linden 6, 10117 Berlin

Mon–Sat: 12–8pm

 
12 – 25 Jul 2018 Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
12 – 25 Jul 2018
Hier könnte Ihr Titel stehen
Helena Hladilova, Anouk Kruithof, Britta Lumer, Zorka Wollny
Naunynstrasse 53, Gartenstudio (U1 Kottbusser Tor), 10999 Berlin

Mon–Thu: 5–9pm and by appointment

 
09 Aug 2018 Deep Nation LARP event organized by Omsk Social Club (please rsvp at omsksocialclub@gmail.com, including the words DEEP NATION PLAY for further information)
11 – 26 Aug 2018 MMXXI
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Daily 11am–8pm

 
23 Jun – 26 Aug 2018 An Atlas of Commoning: Orte des Gemeinschaffens Ausstellung des ifa in Zusammenarbeit mit ARCH+
23 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
An Atlas of Commoning: Orte des Gemeinschaffens
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018 Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur kuratiert von Ellen Blumenstein
28 Apr – 22 Jul 2018
Haus der Sinnsuche. Gutes Leben durch Kultur
22 Jul 2018 Sommerfest Jochen Dehn, Terence Koh a.o. with Performances
23 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
30 Jul – 31 Aug 2018 Summer break
Manteuffelstraße 92, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 69 54 21 65, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm or by Appointment

 
05 Jul – 01 Sep 2018 Wolfgang Lugmair TagNachtLuftWind
05 Jul – 01 Sep 2018
Wolfgang Lugmair
TagNachtLuftWind
01 – 30 Aug 2018 Summer break
Gustav-Adolf-Strasse 13, 13086 Berlin

By appointment only

 
22 Jul – 01 Sep 2018 Angharad Williams
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019 Michel Majerus Home videos selected by Jordan Wolfson
27 Apr 2018 – 03 Mar 2019
Michel Majerus
Home videos
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 3–7pm

 
19 Jun – 13 Oct 2018 Xiyadie Cut Sleeve, Split Peach curated by Hera Chan
19 Jun – 13 Oct 2018
Xiyadie
Cut Sleeve, Split Peach
31 Jul – 10 Sep 2018 Summer break
Joachimsthaler Straße 14, 10719 Berlin

By appointment only

 
29 Jun – 11 Aug 2018 Anders Dickson waterbound with smoky allies
29 Jun – 11 Aug 2018
Anders Dickson
waterbound with smoky allies
Karl-Marx-Strasse 58 (Hinterhof), 12043 Berlin

Open by appointment only, please contact: pelesempire@gmail.com

 
29 Jun – 30 Jul 2018 Group show
29 Jun – 30 Jul 2018
Plantagenstraße 31, 13347 Berlin

Thu-Sun: 2–7pm

 
19 Jul 2018 Olu Oguibe and Adam Szymczyk Acid in the Taste of Things + Screening
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
29 Jun – 26 Aug 2018 Qin Yufen Life opening with premiere of Hidden Landscape by Gabriel Iranyi for Sheng and Cello
29 Jun – 26 Aug 2018
Qin Yufen
Life
08 Sep – 18 Nov 2018 Jenny Michel Antenna Diaries
30 Nov 2018 – 03 Feb 2019 Moira Zoitl According to blueprint ...
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2838 6464, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
18 Jul 2018Public Lecture Series SFSIA Berlin Raimundas Malašauskas In This Dream 7.30pm
18 Jul 2018
Raimundas Malašauskas
In This Dream
19 Jul 2018Public Lecture Series SFSIA Berlin Marcus Steinweg 7.30pm
20 Jul 2018Public Lecture Series SFSIA Berlin Olu Oguibe 7.30pm
21 Jul 2018Public Lecture Series SFSIA Berlin Hans Ulrich Obrist 7.30pm
Sammlung für Gegenwartskunst
Reinbeckstrasse 17, 12459 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 393 111, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 4–8pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–8pm

 
26 May – 19 Aug 2018 Geld-Wahn-Sinn Die Sammlung Haupt in den Reinbeckhallen
26 May – 19 Aug 2018
Geld-Wahn-Sinn
Schönhauser Allee 161a, 10435 Berlin

Please contact for further information

 
18 Jul 2018 Michelle Alperin
18 Jul 2018
Michelle Alperin
23 Jul 2018 Kerstin Honeit
24 Jul 2018 Frauke Boggasch
27 Jul 2018 Emma Haugh
31 Jul 2018 Tarje Eikanger Gullaksen
02 Aug 2018 Mario Asef
07 Aug 2018 An Paenhuysen
29 Aug – 12 Sep 2018 Splitternackt Johannes Albers, Dani Gal, Bettina Hutschek, Nina Katchadourian, Heidi Sill
im Sommerbad Humboldthain (Zugang nur über das Freibad)
accessible only through the pool entrance / Wiesenstrasse 1, 13357 Berlin

Mon–Sun: 10am–6pm / Pool admission: 5,50€ / 3,50€ (reduced)

 
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018 VOYAGE organised by Nele Heinevetter, with Sophie Boysen and Leona Koldehoff
02 Jun – 02 Sep 2018
VOYAGE
21 Jul 2018 Creamcake Europool II Panel followed by live sets
22 Jul 2018 Jasmin Ihrac & Juliana Piquero Rosenberg poolparkour
04 Aug 2018 Operndorf Afrika Bubbles Spoken word performance directed by Abdoul Kader Traoré, invited by and produced in cooperation with Operndorf Africa
04 Aug 2018 Jan Vorisek Radiotors in the Sky
05 Aug 2018 KAYA Family and Friends featuring Johannes Paul Raether and Mariechen Danz / Performance with music by Nicolas An Xedro
18 Aug 2018 Creamcake Europool III Panel followed by live sets
19 Aug 2018 Bob’s Pogo Bar & Kamilla Bischoff and Laura Welker Muse Mustermann Performance & afternoon bar curated by Maurin Dietrich and Cathrin Mayer
31 Aug 2018 Monster Chetwynd Selfish Shellfish: The Aquatic Ape
Siemensstrasse 27, 10551 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39885840, Website, Map
 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018 10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
MORE EVENTS
 
Potsdamer Straße 2, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 955 100, Website, Map

Please see website for further information

 
05 – 22 Jul 2018Exhibition+Screening Edit Film Culture! further venue: silent green kunstquartier
05 – 22 Jul 2018
Edit Film Culture!
Lindenstr. 9–14, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 993 300, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
16 Nov 2017 – 31 Mar 2019 Mischa Kuball res·o·nant
16 Nov 2017 – 31 Mar 2019
Mischa Kuball
res·o·nant
12 Apr 2018 – 30 Sep 2019 James Turrell Aural
12 Apr 2018 – 30 Sep 2019
James Turrell
Aural
 
01 – 31 Aug 2018 Project Space Festival Berlin 2018 31 days | 27 different project spaces Program information available at PSF Info Zentrale in ACUD Galerie, Veteranenstraße 21, 10119 Berlin (Wed+Sat, 2–5pm) or on the Website
Please check website for venues and opening hours, Berlin
 
10 Aug – 02 Sep 2018 Tanz im August – 30th International Festival venues: HAU Hebbel am Ufer, Capitain Petzel, Deutsches Theater Berlin, Haus der Berliner Festspiele, KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst, Lilli-Henoch-Sportplatz, Sony Center am Potsdamer Platz, Sophiensæle, Volksbühne Berlin
Hardenbergstr. 33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 3185-2431, Website, Map

Fri: 1–10pm, Sat: 11am–10pm, Sun: 11am–8pm

 
20 – 22 Jul 2018 Rundgang 2018
Linienstraße 227 , 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777, Website, Map
 
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018Volksbühne Pavillon 10th Berlin Biennale of Contemporary Art We don’t need another hero
09 Jun – 09 Sep 2018
10th Berlin Biennale of Contemporary Art
We don’t need another hero
16 Sep 2018VariaVision LaborBerlin Film Collective Film to the people +Performance and discussion / Roter Salon, 8pm
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Spike
Afterall
Weltkunst
Mousse
Frieze Magazine
Texte zur Kunst