GALLERIES
 
Potsdamer Straße 85, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 99 81 01 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11–6pm and by appointment

 
07 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Heinrich Nüsslein & Friends Wo höhere Wesen befahlen,…
07 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Heinrich Nüsslein & Friends
Wo höhere Wesen befahlen,…
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Björn Dahlem Club Strangeness (Hubble Ultra Deep Space)
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 6449 31510, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
13 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 A Walking Shadow Owen Kydd, Mark Lewis, Amie Siegel, Bill Viola, Wim Wenders
13 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
A Walking Shadow
Owen Kydd, Mark Lewis, Amie Siegel, Bill Viola, Wim Wenders
26 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Bernar Venet Indeterminacy
Goethestr. 79, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 6150 7448, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Feb – 18 Apr 2019 Asger Jorn Linocuts 1933–1939
09 Feb – 18 Apr 2019
Asger Jorn
Linocuts 1933–1939
27 Apr – 03 Aug 2019 Matt Saunders Duets
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2639 7620 , Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
11 Feb – 30 Mar 2019 Mimmo Rotella & Oscar Murillo Virus
11 Feb – 30 Mar 2019
Mimmo Rotella & Oscar Murillo
Virus
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Veit Laurent Kurz
Weydingerstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 23 45 73 16, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm.

 
23 Feb – 13 Apr 2019 Life Hacks curated by 650mAh
23 Feb – 13 Apr 2019
Life Hacks
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019 Raphaela Vogel
Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 15, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2345 7316, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12am–6pm

 
30 Mar – 11 May 2019 Dirk Bell LICH
Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 62 40 56, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Feb – 20 Apr 2019 Andy Warhol From “THE HOUSE THAT went to TOWN”
08 Feb – 20 Apr 2019
Andy Warhol
From “THE HOUSE THAT went to TOWN”
15 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Heji Shin
15 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Heji Shin
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Michael Krebber
Charlottenstr. 13 / Buchmann Box – Charlottenstr. 75, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 258 999 29, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am-6pm; Box Wed-Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
22 Feb – 20 Apr 2019 Jean-Charles Blais
22 Feb – 20 Apr 2019
Jean-Charles Blais
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Nigel Cooke
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 08 81 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Moe Matsuhashi, Hiroki Tsukuda, Hiroko Yamaji
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Moe Matsuhashi, Hiroki Tsukuda, Hiroko Yamaji
26 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Stefanie Heinze
Markgrafenstr. 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 00 86 30, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm

 
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Paul Pfeiffer Incarnator
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Paul Pfeiffer
Incarnator
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Jessica Rankin There and Not There
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Jessica Rankin
There and Not There
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Asta Gröting Not feeling too cheerful: reclining figures, facades and more
Ritterstrasse 2A, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 35512054, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 12–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 David Horvitz do roses sleep?
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
David Horvitz
do roses sleep?
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019BUNGALOW Namsal Siedlecki Gunbu
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Namsal Siedlecki
Gunbu
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019Porcino Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld (by appointment only)
09 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 CONGLOMERATE A TV Network produced by Sol Calero, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Derek Howard, Christopher Kline and Dafna Maimon
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Sol Calero Archivos Olvidados
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019BUNGALOW Juan Antonio Olivares Vespula Vulgaris
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstrasse 61 , 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Feb – 31 May 2019 Closed until the end of May due to reconstruction.
01 Feb – 31 May 2019
Bleibtreustraße 41, (Eingang über Mommsenstraße 4), 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 11 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 – 30 Mar 2019 Saâdane Afif Pièce Unique II
16 – 30 Mar 2019
Saâdane Afif
Pièce Unique II
06 – 27 Apr 2019 Philippe Decrauzat Pièce Unique III
Grolmanstrasse 32/33, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 88 77 71 67, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Günther Förg & Julian Lethbridge Ballad of a Thin Man
23 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Günther Förg & Julian Lethbridge
Ballad of a Thin Man
26 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Eberhard Havekost U Say Love
26 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Tal R Jew Cherry, Clown and Congo
08 Jun – 13 Jul 2019 Max Beckmann im Dialog: Cecily Brown, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Dana Schutz
Fasanenstrasse 29, 10719 Berlin
T: +(0)30 5485 8480, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Carola Dertnig Es ist eh schon alles da
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Carola Dertnig
Es ist eh schon alles da
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Clemens Krauss 100 Cuts
Tempelhofer Damm 2, 12101 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 2449 0 , Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Feb – 31 Mar 2019 Norbert Bisky 30 Werke | 2001 bis 2018
16 Feb – 31 Mar 2019
Norbert Bisky
30 Werke | 2001 bis 2018
Linienstrasse 23, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 424 62, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
01 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Fatma Shanan Yellow Skirt
01 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Fatma Shanan
Yellow Skirt
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019 Julian Charrière Silent World
Auguststr. 26, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 66 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Uwe Kowski Album
21 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Uwe Kowski
Album
26 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Martin Eder DYSTOPIA
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin
T: +40 (0)30 308 779 40, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm, Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Mar – 06 Apr 2019 Igor Hosnedl Hundred litres of diet ink
01 Mar – 06 Apr 2019
Igor Hosnedl
Hundred litres of diet ink
24 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Signe Pierce
Fasanenstrasse 61, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 883 98 97, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
22 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Michael Wesely The Camera was Present II
22 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Michael Wesely
The Camera was Present II
Neue Grünstrasse 12, 10179 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 50 59 68 20, Website, Map

Tue-Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 Nov 2018 – 13 Apr 2019 Alisa Baremboym Between States (last exhibition at: Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin / first floor)
23 Nov 2018 – 13 Apr 2019
Alisa Baremboym
Between States
26 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Richard Long
Potsdamer Straße 77–87, Haus H, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 74 78 03 85, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
Please contact for information
Kantstrasse 154 A , 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 01 42 67, Website, Map

Thu-Sat: 1-6pm

 
15 Feb – 30 Mar 2019 Tobias Kaspar Why Love Hurts
15 Feb – 30 Mar 2019
Tobias Kaspar
Why Love Hurts
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Mathieu Malouf
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm

 
23 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Clusterfuck Trey Abdella, Olga Mikh Fedorova, Botond Keresztesi
23 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Clusterfuck
Trey Abdella, Olga Mikh Fedorova, Botond Keresztesi
Niebuhrstr. 5, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (030) 889 29 10, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm, Sat: 11am–2pm

 
01 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Wundersame Welten / Wondrous Worlds
01 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Wundersame Welten / Wondrous Worlds
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Abraham David Christian
Mommsenstrasse 67, 10629 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 71 66 68, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 11am–4pm and by appointment (18.7.–17.8.: limited opening)

 
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Maximilian Kirmse AMAZONI
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Maximilian Kirmse
AMAZONI
26 Apr – 25 May 2019 Okka-Esther Hungerbühler & Lois Dodd
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Mar – 12 Apr 2019 Urs Fischer Sirens
01 Mar – 12 Apr 2019
Urs Fischer
Sirens
25 Apr – 28 Jun 2019 Adam Pendleton Who We Are
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 346 49 78 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Mar – 12 Apr 2019 Urs Fischer Sirens
01 Mar – 12 Apr 2019
Urs Fischer
Sirens
25 Apr – 28 Jun 2019 Adam Pendleton Who We Are
Potsdamer Str. 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 259 272 50 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
08 Mar – 06 Apr 2019 Paintings Group show
08 Mar – 06 Apr 2019
Paintings
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Art & Language Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 40 48 40, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019 Michael Buthe Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte
Brüderstr. 10, 10178 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 3988 038 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm (and by appointment)

 
16 Feb – 24 May 2019 James Lee Byars The Palace of Perfect
16 Feb – 24 May 2019
James Lee Byars
The Palace of Perfect
Linienstr. 161a, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 87 78 82, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment.

 
27 Apr – 04 Jul 2019 Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness William N. Copley, Robert Frank, Saul Leiter, Saul Steinberg in cooperation with Galerie Friese, venue: Meierottostrasse 1, 10719 Berlin
Weydingerstr. 6, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 27581291, Website, Map

Tue–Sat, 11am–6pm

 
01 Jan – 31 Mar 2019 Please contact for further information
01 Jan – 31 Mar 2019
27 Apr – 21 Jun 2019 Alice Tippit
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 40 50 49 53, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Bernard Piffaretti Kontinuum
09 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Bernard Piffaretti
Kontinuum
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Elizabeth Jaeger Brine
Kulmer Straße 17 , 10738 Berlin
T: +49 (0)162 70100 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
21 Feb – 30 Mar 2019 Screens
21 Feb – 30 Mar 2019
Screens
25 Apr – 25 May 2019 FLAME
Potsdamer Str. 97, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 97 00 50 99, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
23 Mar – 25 Apr 2019 Please contact the gallery for further information.
23 Mar – 25 Apr 2019
26 Apr – 13 Jul 2019 Jorinde Voigt
Mehringplatz 8, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 99 25 63 64, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2pm–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Ilse Henin Weiß wie Schnee
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Ilse Henin
Weiß wie Schnee
26 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Daniel Laufer Timeline
Alexandrinenstraße 118-121, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 10 30 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 10am–6pm, Sun: 12–6pm

 
09 Mar – 21 Apr 2019 Peter Dreher Beachcomber Shores
09 Mar – 21 Apr 2019
Peter Dreher
Beachcomber Shores
09 Mar – 21 Apr 2019 Erwin Wurm The Serious Life of a Ridiculous Man
09 Mar – 21 Apr 2019
Erwin Wurm
The Serious Life of a Ridiculous Man
27 Apr – 26 May 2019 Camille Henrot
27 Apr – 26 May 2019 Matthias Weischer
Dessauer Str. 6–7 , 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 261 030 80,Map

Tue–Sa: 12–6pm

 
27 Apr – 04 May 2019 Jeppe Hein Behind Hein
Brunnenstr. 9, 10119 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 31 16 67 70, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12m–6pm

 
02 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Henrike Naumann Ostalgie
02 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Henrike Naumann
Ostalgie
30 Mar 2019 Eastern Girls and Western Boys Marcus Böick, Anna Laschke, Henrike Voigtländer in the exhibition "Ostalgie" by Henrike Naumann (in German), moderated by Clemens Villinger, 2–8.30pm
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther (additional venue: Lindenstrasse 35)
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43 , 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 688 127 10, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
09 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Florian Auer Spiritual Reality
09 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Florian Auer
Spiritual Reality
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Pieter Schoolwerth
Kurfürstenstr. 24/25, 10785 Berlin
T: +49(0)30 219 72 220, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
12 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Alejandro Cesarco These Days
12 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Alejandro Cesarco
These Days
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Math Bass To Name A Few
Rudi-Dutschke-Str. 26, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2529 2221, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Egor Kraft Content Aware Studies
09 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Egor Kraft
Content Aware Studies
26 Apr – 06 Jun 2019 Fabian Knecht
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 394 09 68 50, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Alec Soth Know How Furiously Your Heart Is Beating
16 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Alec Soth
Know How Furiously Your Heart Is Beating
27 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Natalia Stachon A Plot of Undiscovered Ground
11 May 2019 Natalia Stachon in conversation with Ludwig Engel, 4pm
Friedrichstraße 17, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 5462 2140, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
15 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Sarah Loibl
15 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Sarah Loibl
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Axel Hütte Kosmos Tropical
Schaperstrasse 14, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 56 65 80, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
16 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Jonathan Monk That’s About The Size Of It
16 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Jonathan Monk
That’s About The Size Of It
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Daniel Knorr Dip in the past
Weydingerstr. 2/4, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 40 04 26 41, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
21 Feb – 17 Apr 2019 Kader Attia The Body’s Legacies. The Post-Colonial Body
21 Feb – 17 Apr 2019
Kader Attia
The Body’s Legacies. The Post-Colonial Body
21 Feb – 17 Apr 2019 Kippenberger / Oehlen Kabinett
21 Feb – 17 Apr 2019
Kippenberger / Oehlen
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Stefan Müller
27 Apr – 06 Jun 2019 Group show curated by Kai Matsumiya / Kabinett
Goethestraße 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 7545 4290, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm

 
15 Feb – 13 Apr 2019Würfel Avner Ben-Gal Pilon, 2018
15 Feb – 13 Apr 2019
Avner Ben-Gal
Pilon, 2018
26 Apr – 01 Jun 2019Würfel Das Würfel Projekt
Linienstrasse 119 ABC, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2857 550, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Adrian Morris. 1956 - 2004 a selection by Tenzing Barshee
15 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Adrian Morris. 1956 - 2004
26 Apr – 30 May 2019 Jana Euler Great White Fear
Linienstr. 155, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 772 77,Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
09 Mar – 06 Apr 2019 Holz, Metall, Gewebe, Farbe, Glas, Ton, Stein
09 Mar – 06 Apr 2019
Holz, Metall, Gewebe, Farbe, Glas, Ton, Stein
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 922 837 88, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 3–7pm

 
02 Mar – 19 Apr 2019 ₡ U R ₹ € ₦ ₢ ¥ A Group Show by Lucie Fontaine
02 Mar – 19 Apr 2019
₡ U R ₹ € ₦ ₢ ¥
27 Apr – 12 Jun 2019 Cian Dayrit Beyond the God’s Eye
Lindenstr. 34, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 206 14 83, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
02 Mar – 18 Apr 2019 Torsten Andersson Molnen mellan oss
02 Mar – 18 Apr 2019
Torsten Andersson
Molnen mellan oss
27 Apr – 25 May 2019 Rémy Zaugg I, myself. (27.4., 3pm: Introduction by Eva Schmidt)
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 275 950 770, Website, Map

Mon-Fri: 11-6pm

 
15 Mar – 19 Apr 2019 Dorothy Iannone Lady Liberty Meets Her Match
15 Mar – 19 Apr 2019
Dorothy Iannone
Lady Liberty Meets Her Match
26 Apr – 21 Jun 2019 Beth Letain
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 Building G (Second Backyard), 10785 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 39 80 52 36, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
08 Feb – 13 Apr 2019 Achraf Touloub European Night
08 Feb – 13 Apr 2019
Achraf Touloub
European Night
26 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Horia Damian
Alt-Moabit 110 , 10559 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 46 51 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Anne Neukamp
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 246 492 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm

 
19 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Ariel Reichman The last (last) light
19 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Ariel Reichman
The last (last) light
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Daniel Lergon
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 93 86 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
15 Dec 2018 – 06 Apr 2019 Au rendez-vous des amis Group show in progress and Book Sale
15 Dec 2018 – 06 Apr 2019
Au rendez-vous des amis
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Schliemannstr. 37 , 10437 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 179 1204102 , Website, Map

Open by appointment

 
23 Feb – 07 Apr 2019 Charlie Froud, Olga Pedan ...
23 Feb – 07 Apr 2019
Charlie Froud, Olga Pedan
...
Potsdamer Strasse 81 E, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 37 44 33 133, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
26 Jan – 06 Apr 2019 Karin Sander Books and Works Esther Schipper Bookstore
26 Jan – 06 Apr 2019
Karin Sander
Books and Works
23 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Florin Mitroi Studiosaurus Ferox. Florin Mitroi, Works of art 1974–2002
23 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Florin Mitroi
Studiosaurus Ferox. Florin Mitroi, Works of art 1974–2002
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Ryan Gander Some Other Life
Charlottenstr. 24, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2060 8990, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
12 Mar – 25 Apr 2019 Closed due to renovation.
12 Mar – 25 Apr 2019
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019 Alice Aycock Twister Grande
27 Apr – 06 Jul 2019 Jonathan Lasker Recent Paintings
Streustraße 90, 13086 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 9302 8725, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 1–6pm and by appointment

 
06 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Alexander Iskin
Genthiner Str. 36, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 032 83, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm

 
26 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Kaspar Müller
Prinzessinnenstr. 29, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 80 92 1977, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
08 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Paloma Proudfoot A History Of Scissors
08 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Paloma Proudfoot
A History Of Scissors
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Xiyao Wang
Oranienburger Str. 18, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 88 40 30, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Astrid Klein Cuts
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Astrid Klein
Cuts
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Otto Piene
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Otto Piene
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Andro Wekua All is Fair in Dreams and War
01 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Andro Wekua
All is Fair in Dreams and War
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Peter Fischli   David Weiss Haus
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Reinhard Mucha
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Andrea Robbins and Max Becher
Kottbusser Damm 7, 3rd floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 2861 0803, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
09 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Cecilia Anna-Sophie Berger, Benjamin Hirte, Sofia Leiby, Morgaine Schäfer, Constantin Thun, Jeff Zilm
09 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Cecilia
Anna-Sophie Berger, Benjamin Hirte, Sofia Leiby, Morgaine Schäfer, Constantin Thun, Jeff Zilm
26 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Jesse Stecklow
Markgrafenstr. 68, Passage, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 39 03 47, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–6pm

 
18 Feb – 25 Apr 2019 Closed for alterations. The office will be open as usual.
18 Feb – 25 Apr 2019
27 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven
27 Apr – 04 May 2019 Fiona Banner aka The Vanity Press
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin
T: +49   (0)30  86 43 01 20, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
22 Feb – 13 Apr 2019 Lina Scheynius BODY
22 Feb – 13 Apr 2019
Lina Scheynius
BODY
26 Apr – 06 Jul 2019 Šejla Kamerić
Kohlfurter Strasse 41/43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 26 24 284, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
26 Jan – 30 Mar 2019 A Fatal Attraction
26 Jan – 30 Mar 2019
A Fatal Attraction
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Frieda Toranzo Jaeger Deep Adaptation.
Bundesallee 221, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2391 9560, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 1–6pm

 
29 Mar – 18 May 2019 Evan Nesbit
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 48 49 36 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
19 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Olaf Metzel
19 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Olaf Metzel
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Florian Meisenberg & David Renggli
Gallery & Art Bookshop
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 3rd Floor, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 38 53 52, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 1–6pm, Sat: 12m–6pm

 
16 Feb – 13 Apr 2019 Eric Baudelaire Afterimage
16 Feb – 13 Apr 2019
Eric Baudelaire
Afterimage
12 Apr 2019 Eric Baudelaire Also Known As Jihadi 6–8pm
13 Apr 2019 Eric Baudelaire Also Known As Jihadi 6–8pm
27 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Kim Yong-Ik This is not the answer
Schönleinstrasse 5 / 1st courtyard 1st floor, 10967 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 64 82 00 49, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
12 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 #SADEME
Lindenstr. 35, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 61 10 73 75 , Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
23 Feb – 20 Apr 2019 Hubert Czerepok Americans, I am afraid of
23 Feb – 20 Apr 2019
Hubert Czerepok
Americans, I am afraid of
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Dominik Lejman
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 318 099 00, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–7pm

 
18 Jan – 12 Apr 2019 Selçuk Artut Habituation
18 Jan – 12 Apr 2019
Selçuk Artut
Habituation
25 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Burçak Bingöl Interrupted Halfway Through
Mansteinstraße 5, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 59 89 07, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 12n–6pm

 
06 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Peter Duka Antibeichte
INSTITUTIONS
 
Hanseatenweg 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 57 2000, Website, Map

Tue–Sun:10am–8pm

 
28 Apr – 12 May 2019 Karin Sander Telling Art and Futures – Die Dialektik des Utopischen
Pariser Platz 4, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 200 571 000, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–8pm

 
21 Feb – 14 Apr 2019 Hito Steyerl Käthe-Kollwitz-Preis 2019
21 Feb – 14 Apr 2019
Hito Steyerl
Käthe-Kollwitz-Preis 2019
07 Apr 2019 Hito Steyerl Käthe-Kollwitz-Preis 2019 / with Anke Hervol
09 Apr 2019 Hito Steyerl in conversation with Marius Babias, introduction by Wulf Herzogenrath, 7pm
11 Apr 2019 Eileen Gray – E.1027 Master Bedroom Agnès Cailliau, Rosamund Diamond, Christian Müller, Wilfried Wang 4pm (opening: 7pm, with Kathrin Röggla, Wilfried Wang, M. Likierman)
12 Apr – 10 Jun 2019 Eileen Gray E.1027 Master Bedroom opening with symposium
Alte Jakobstr. 124-128, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 78 90 26 00, Website, Map

Wed-Mon: 10am-6pm

 
27 Sep 2018 – 08 Apr 2019 Julian Charrière As We Used to Float GASAG Kunstpreis 2018
27 Sep 2018 – 08 Apr 2019
Julian Charrière
As We Used to Float
03 – 29 Apr 201912x12. The IBB video space at Berlinische Galerie Susann Maria Hempel
05 Apr – 12 Aug 2019 Lotte Laserstein Von Angesicht zu Angesicht
27 Apr – 19 Aug 2019 Realities:united. Fazit
Amerika Haus
Hardenbergstraße 22-24, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 444 160, Website, Map

Daily 11am-8pm

 
16 Mar – 01 Jun 2019 Boris Mikhailov Before Sleep / After Drinking
16 Mar – 01 Jun 2019
Boris Mikhailov
Before Sleep / After Drinking
16 Mar – 01 Jun 2019 Cortis & Sonderegger Double Take
16 Mar – 01 Jun 2019
Cortis & Sonderegger
Double Take
08 Jun – 08 Sep 2019 Elfie Semotan Retrospektive
08 Jun – 08 Sep 2019 Food for the Eyes Die Geschichte des Essens in der Fotografie
14 Sep – 01 Dec 2019 Robert Frank Unseen
14 Sep – 01 Dec 2019 No Photos! 30 Jahre Clubkultur in Berlin
07 Dec 2019 – 08 Mar 2020 C/O Berlin Talent Award
07 Dec 2019 – 08 Mar 2020 Christopher Williams
Oranienstraße 161, 10969 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–7pm

 
24 – 31 Mar 2019 Liping Ting Water Timing S. – Times’Spiral Installation and performances
24 – 31 Mar 2019
Liping Ting
Water Timing S. – Times’Spiral
12 Apr – 09 Jun 2019 Minerva Cuevas No Room To Play
Haus Huth
Alte Potsdamer Str. 5, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 94 14 20, Website, Map

Daily 11am–6pm, admission free

 
24 Nov 2018 – 05 May 2019 Evoking Reality. Konstitution von Wirklichkeit in Fotografie und Videokunst Mustafah Abdulaziz, Jane Alexander, Clément Cogitore, Cao Fei curated by Renate Wiehager and Nadine Isabelle Henrich
24 Nov 2018 – 05 May 2019
Evoking Reality. Konstitution von Wirklichkeit in Fotografie und Videokunst
Mustafah Abdulaziz, Jane Alexander, Clément Cogitore, Cao Fei
Niederkirchnerstr. 7, 10963 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 48 60, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 10am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
22 Mar – 16 Jun 2019 And Berlin Will Always Need You Kunst, Handwerk und Konzept Made in Berlin
22 Mar – 16 Jun 2019
And Berlin Will Always Need You
Invalidenstr. 50/51, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 39 78 34 11, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri: 10am–6pm; Thu: 10am–8pm; Sat, Sun: 11am–6pm

 
ongoing Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections. Major works from the Nationalgalerie, the Marx and Marzona Collections as well as the Friedrich Christian Flick Collection at Hamburger Bahnhof in varying constellations
ongoing
Die Sammlungen. The Collections. Les Collections.
18 Oct 2018 – 14 Apr 2019 Sam Pulitzer Whim or Sentiment or Chance
18 Oct 2018 – 14 Apr 2019
Sam Pulitzer
Whim or Sentiment or Chance
01 Nov 2018 – 08 Sep 2019 Der Elefant im Raum Skulpturen aus der Sammlung Marx und der Sammlung der Nationalgalerie
01 Nov 2018 – 08 Sep 2019
Der Elefant im Raum
16 Nov 2018 – 12 May 2019 How to talk with birds, trees, fish, shells, snakes, bulls and lions
16 Nov 2018 – 12 May 2019
How to talk with birds, trees, fish, shells, snakes, bulls and lions
15 Dec 2018 – 29 Sep 2019 Local Histories Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
15 Dec 2018 – 29 Sep 2019
Local Histories
Jenny Holzer, Donald Judd, Konrad Lueg, Bruce Nauman
29 Mar – 01 Sep 2019 Jack Whitten Jack’s Jacks
12 Apr – 15 Sep 2019 Emil Nolde Eine deutsche Legende. Der Künstler im Nationalsozialismus "Neue Galerie" im Hamburger Bahnhof
26 Apr – 06 Oct 2019 Andreas Mühe Mischpoche
Lützowplatz 9 , 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 261 38 05, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 11–6pm

 
21 Mar – 26 May 2019 GLOBAL NATIONAL curated by Raimar Stange
21 Mar – 26 May 2019
GLOBAL NATIONAL
29 Mar – 10 May 2019 Europa Verlassen Felicitas Hoppe, Alexej Meschtschanow, Jana Müller in cooperation with Frontviews, venue: IG Metall, Alte Jakobstraße 149, 10969 Berlin
06 Apr – 20 Oct 2019HaL Hofskulptur #4 Andreas Koch
06 Apr – 26 May 2019 Entering, Permanent, Welt, Attrappe curated by Andreas Koch and Peter K. Koch (Studiogalerie)
12 Apr 2019 Raimar Stange in conversation with Karen van den Berg (in German), 8pm
17 Apr 2019 On the NSU complex with the representative of the alliance „Tribunal NSU-Komplex auflösen“ and Ulf Aminde, Memorial Keupstraße, Initiative "Herkesin Meydanı - Platz für alle“ / venue: Neue Nachbarschaft / Moabit e.V. , Beusselstraße 26, 10553 Berlin / 8pm
04 May 2019 with curator Raimar Stange, 3pm
16 May 2019 Racism in the art world Övül Ö. Durmusoglu, Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung 7pm
22 May 2019 Does art against The Right exist? Harald Welzer in conversation with Raimar Stange, 7pm
26 May 2019 with curator Raimar Stange, 4pm
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 801 89 35, Website, Map

Mon–Sat: 11am–7pm

 
09 Mar – 05 May 2019 Ammar al-Beik ONE TO FREE
09 Mar – 05 May 2019
Ammar al-Beik
ONE TO FREE
03 Apr 2019 Ammar al-Beik ONE TO FREE 7pm
09 Apr 2019 Till Velten Symphony.land with Farid Feyzullayev, Peccu Frost, Ahmed Shqaqi, 6pm
17 Apr 2019 Ammar al-Beik ONE TO FREE 7pm
24 Apr 2019 Ammar al-Beik ONE TO FREE 7pm
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 397 87-0, Website, Map

Daily: 10am–7pm, Exhibition: Wed–Mon: 11am–7pm, Tue: Closed

 
15 Mar – 10 Jun 2019 bauhaus imaginista curated by Marion von Osten and Grant Watson
15 Mar – 10 Jun 2019
bauhaus imaginista
25 – 27 Apr 2019 Life Forms
Am Sudhaus 3, 12053 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 83215 9120 , Website, Map

Wed–Sun, 12–6pm

 
09 Sep 2018 – 12 May 2019 Thomas Scheibitz Plateau mit Halbfigur Kesselhaus
09 Sep 2018 – 12 May 2019
Thomas Scheibitz
Plateau mit Halbfigur
25 Nov 2018 – 31 Mar 2019 Sofia Hultén Unstable Fakers of Change in Self Maschinenhaus M0
25 Nov 2018 – 31 Mar 2019
Sofia Hultén
Unstable Fakers of Change in Self
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019 Behind the Screen curated by Anne Schwanz, Maschinenhaus M2
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Behind the Screen
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019 Jonathan Monk Exhibit Model Four – plus invited guests Maschinenhaus M1
10 Mar – 21 Jul 2019
Jonathan Monk
Exhibit Model Four – plus invited guests
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 243 45 90, Website, Map

Thu: 12–9pm, Wed–Mon: 12–7pm, Tue closed

 
01 Jan – 31 Dec 2019A Year with Renee Gladman
01 Jan – 31 Dec 2019
Renee Gladman
09 Feb – 05 May 2019 TIES, TALES AND TRACES. Dedicated to Frank Wagner, Independent Curator (1958–2016) curated by RealismusStudio of nGbK (Christin Lahr, Isabelle Meiffert, Ulrike Riebel, Vincent Schier, Susanne Weiß)
09 Feb – 05 May 2019
TIES, TALES AND TRACES. Dedicated to Frank Wagner, Independent Curator (1958–2016)
09 Feb – 05 May 2019 Reza Abdoh curated by Bidoun (Negar Azimi, Tiffany Malakooti, Babak Radboy), Krist Gruijthuijsen
09 Feb – 05 May 2019
Reza Abdoh
09 Feb – 05 May 2019 David Wojnarowicz Photography & Film 1978–1992
09 Feb – 05 May 2019
David Wojnarowicz
Photography & Film 1978–1992
18 – 19 May 2019Pause Emma Hedditch (After Ian White), curated by Mason Leaver-Yap
07 Jun – 18 Aug 2019 Anna Daučíková Schering Stiftung Art Award 2018, curated by Anna Gritz, Cathrin Mayer
22 Jun – 01 Sep 2019 Heike-Karin Föll speed curated by Maurin Dietrich
22 Jun – 01 Sep 2019 Image Bank curated by Krist Gruijthuijsen, Maxine Kopsa, Scott Watson
24 – 25 Aug 2019Pause Every Ocean Hughes (After Ian White), curated by Mason Leaver-Yap
11 – 15 Sep 2019Berlin Art Week Joint Ventures
14 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 The Making of Husbands Christina Ramberg in Dialogue, curated by Anna Gritz
28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Hreinn Fridfinnsson curated by Krist Gruijthuijsen, Andrea Bellini
28 Sep 2019 – 05 Jan 2020 Kris Lemsalu curated by Maurin Dietrich, Cathrin Mayer
Schauraum: Kottbusser Str. 10
Kohlfurter Str. 41-43, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 903 0, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–7pm, Mon: Closed

 
12 Apr – 05 May 2019Solo shows by Chiu Chen-Hung, Hayden Fowler, Pija Krajewski + Irina Ojovan, Hugo de Almeida Pinho, Krista Belle Stewart
Jebensstr. 2, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 31 86 48 - 25 /56, Website, Map

Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat+Sun: 11am–7pm; Thu: 11am–8pm

 
ongoing Helmut Newton Private Property
ongoing
Helmut Newton
Private Property
01 Dec 2018 – 19 May 2019 Nudes Saul Leiter, David Lynch, Helmut Newton
01 Dec 2018 – 19 May 2019
Nudes
Saul Leiter, David Lynch, Helmut Newton
Oranienstr. 25, 10999 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 616 51 30, Website, Map

daily 12am–6pm, Fri: 12am–8pm

 
30 Mar – 07 Apr 2019 Auftakt. Projektideen für das Programm 2020
27 Apr – 02 Jun 2019 In the Blink of A Bird SIS Kollektiv a.o.
Chausseestr. 128/129, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 280 70 20, Website, Map

Please see website for opening hours.

 
27 Sep 2018 – 30 Aug 2019 Ceal Floyer curated by Kathrin Becker
27 Sep 2018 – 30 Aug 2019
Ceal Floyer
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 There Is Fiction in the Space Between curated by Eva-Maria Gillich, Misal Adnan Yıldız
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019
There Is Fiction in the Space Between
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 Arnold Dreyblatt The Resting State curated by Michaela Richter
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019
Arnold Dreyblatt
The Resting State
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 Uferhallen Kunstaktien curated by Arkadij Koscheew
02 Mar – 28 Apr 2019
Uferhallen Kunstaktien
28 Mar 2019 Abschöpfung des Selbst – Zur Entwicklung des Produktionsstandorts Berlin Asta Gröting, Melanie Roumiguière, Hans-Martin Schmidt moderated by Catrin Lorch, 7pm
04 Apr 2019 Nina Möntmann Nostalgie für eine Zukunft – Über das polychrone Konzept des Zeitgenössischen 7pm
25 Apr 2019Lecture Performance Fehras Publishing Practices Borrowed Faces: A Prologue 7pm
28 Apr 2019 Jens Friebe 8pm
Unter den Linden 5, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 202 09 30, Website, Map

Mon: 10am–7pm, Wed: 10am–7pm, Thu: 10am–9pm, Fri–Sun: 10am–7pm

 
01 Feb – 27 May 2019 Objects of Wonder. British Sculpture from the Tate Collection 1950s – Present Gilbert & George, Barbara Hepworth, Damien Hirst, Helen Marten, Henry Moore a.o.
01 Feb – 27 May 2019
Objects of Wonder. British Sculpture from the Tate Collection 1950s – Present
Gilbert & George, Barbara Hepworth, Damien Hirst, Helen Marten, Henry Moore a.o.
Oberwallstr. 1, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 20 88 64 44, Website, Map

Thu–Sun: 12–6pm

 
12 Apr – 28 Jul 2019 Straying from the line
PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
 
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
22 Feb – 20 Apr 2019 Emmett Williams Fluxus Cathedral
22 Feb – 20 Apr 2019
Emmett Williams
Fluxus Cathedral
27 Apr – 15 Jun 2019 Daniel Spoerri Eggcyclopaedia
Lise-Meitner Strasse 39–41, 10589 Berlin
T: +49 (0)3 48 48 0317, Website, Map

Private tours of the collection by appointment

 
ongoing Archivio Conz houses artworks, documents, editions and personal belongings collected and catalysed by Francesco Conz over the course of more than 30 years. More than a collector, he worked closely with artists from the main artistic Avantgarde movements of his time—Fluxus, Concrete Poetry, Actionism and Lettrism. He left an archive of more than three thousand items.
ongoing
Bunker, Reinhardtstr. 20, 10117 Berlin
T: Tel. +49 (0)30 27 59 40 65, Website, Map
 
Please contact for information
Clayallee 174, 14195 Berlin

Saturdays by appointment only

 
25 Apr – 22 Jun 2019 Guido van der Werve Number eight, nine, twelve, thirteen, fourteen, seventeen
FAHRBEREITSCHAFT
Herzbergstraße 40-43, 10365 Berlin
T: +49 (0)172 210 95 25, Website, Map

By appointment only

 
Please contact for information
Sophienstr. 21, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 49 91 20, Website, Map

Saturdays by appointment only

 
ongoing Private Sammlung zeitgenössischer Kunst aller Medien, Führungen samstags nach Anmeldung / Private collection of contemporary art in all media, guided tours on Saturdays by appointment
ongoing
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 92106 2460, Website, Map

Sat+Sun: 12–6pm

 
26 Apr – 28 Jul 2019 Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness
Bleibtreustr. 54, 10623 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 315 070 13, Website, Map

Thu+Fri: 2–7pm, Sat: 11am–4pm

 
08 Dec 2018 – 30 Apr 2019 Die Verkörperung von Öffentlichkeit Fareed Armaly, Penelope Georgiou, Josef Kramhöller, David Lamelas, Ketty La Rocca, Verena Pfisterer curated by Julia Eichler and Fabian Ginsberg
08 Dec 2018 – 30 Apr 2019
Die Verkörperung von Öffentlichkeit
Fareed Armaly, Penelope Georgiou, Josef Kramhöller, David Lamelas, Ketty La Rocca, Verena Pfisterer
Auguststr. 68, 10117 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 86 00 85 10, Website, Map

Wed–Mon: 12–6pm.

 
26 Sep 2018 – 01 Apr 2019 The Moment is Eternity - Works from the Olbricht Collection curated by Annette Kicken
26 Sep 2018 – 01 Apr 2019
The Moment is Eternity - Works from the Olbricht Collection
15 Feb – 22 Apr 2019 ZOO MOCKBA – Spielzeugtiere aus der Sowjetunion – 1950 bis 1980 Die Sammlung Köpcke und Weinhold
15 Feb – 22 Apr 2019
ZOO MOCKBA – Spielzeugtiere aus der Sowjetunion – 1950 bis 1980
10 Apr – 18 Aug 2019 Beyond curated by Thomas Olbricht
27 Apr – 18 Aug 2019 B.A.R.O.C.K. Margret Eicher, Luzia Simons, Rebecca Stevenson, Myriam Thyes Künstlerische Interventionen im Schloss Caputh und in der Wunderkammer Olbricht / kuratiert von Margret Eicher und Mark Gisbourne
Marburger Straße 3, 10789 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 88 72 56 83 , Website, Map

Sat: 12–6pm

 
19 Feb – 05 Apr 2019 Stephan Grunenberg Colour on paper
19 Feb – 05 Apr 2019
Stephan Grunenberg
Colour on paper
19 Feb – 05 Apr 2019 Kirsi Mikkola embraced and set free, wildly and tenderly
19 Feb – 05 Apr 2019
Kirsi Mikkola
embraced and set free, wildly and tenderly
15 Apr – 30 Jun 2019 LG Nordström 15.04.-30.06.2019 Eröffnung: 13.04.2019, 18:00 - 21:00 LG Nordström
15 Apr – 30 Jun 2019 Emanuel Seitz
Auguststraße 11-13, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2404 7404, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
25 Apr – 05 Aug 2019 JR, Adrian Piper, Ray Johnson
FURTHER EXHIBITIONS
 
Fasanenstraße 28, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 8871 3443, Website, Map

Mon–Fri: 10am–6pm and by appointment

 
11 Mar – 19 Apr 2019 Collecting Contemporary I: Works from a Private Collection Khadim Ali, Eko Nugroho, Rodel Tapaya, Entang Wiharso (by appointment only)
11 Mar – 19 Apr 2019
Collecting Contemporary I: Works from a Private Collection
Khadim Ali, Eko Nugroho, Rodel Tapaya, Entang Wiharso
25 Apr – 12 May 2019 STATION | Berlin Daniel Boyd, Zac Langdon-Pole, Clare Milledge, Tomislav Nikolic, Gareth Sansom, Marian Tubbs
Oranienstr. 37, 10999 Berlin

By appointment only

 
24 Apr – 04 May 2019 Nigin Beck YEKI BUD, YEKI NABUD
im Köllnischen Park, 10179 Berlin

Tue–Sun: 12–6pm

 
15 Feb – 28 Apr 2019 Worlding it Otherwise or Else Beth Collar, Stephanie Comilang, Magdalena Los, Anna M. Szaflarski curated by Marie-Christin Lender and Christopher Weickenmeier
15 Feb – 28 Apr 2019
Worlding it Otherwise or Else
Beth Collar, Stephanie Comilang, Magdalena Los, Anna M. Szaflarski
Keithstr. 15, 10787 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 12–6pm

 
29 Mar – 11 May 2019 Rory Pilgrim The Resounding Bell
11 May 2019 Beyond The Echo Closing event, 3pm
Gneisenaustrasse 52, 10961 Berlin

Thu–Sat:2–7pm

 
07 Feb – 07 Apr 2019 Amelia Umuhire FKBP5
07 Feb – 07 Apr 2019
Amelia Umuhire
FKBP5
24 Apr – 29 Jun 2019 Antonia Hirsch Absorbers
Markgrafenstraße 67, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2655 2281, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
08 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 The Fountain Mémoire compiled by Rolf Bier
08 Mar – 28 Apr 2019
The Fountain Mémoire
Novalisstrasse 7, 10115 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 1–7pm

 
28 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 Via Lewandowsky Geometry of Obedience curated by Jungmin Lee
Malzfabrik, Bessemerstr. 2-14, 12103 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 710 930, Website, Map

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm

 
18 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Linh Phuong Nguyen Trùng Mù (Endless, Sightless) curated by N*A*I*L*S hacks, facts, fictions as part of Caring for Conflict
Gotzkowskystr. 16, 10555 Berlin

By appointment only

 
10 Mar – 21 Apr 2019 Cindy de Perky Nuda
10 Mar – 21 Apr 2019
Cindy de Perky
Nuda
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Magnus Andersen
Bülowstr. 74, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30  26 39 49 85, Website, Map

Saturdays only: 12–6pm

 
27 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 Veit Laurent Kurz
Prager Str. 5, 10779 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 32 30 40 69, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 11am–6pm, Sat: 12–4pm

 
03 Apr – 27 Jul 2019 Olaf Metzel In die Produktion Grafiken und Multiples von 1984 bis 2019
Schierker Str. 8, 12051 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 568 23 939, Website, Map

Daily: 10–8pm

 
19 Jan – 03 Apr 2019 Are You Satisfied? Aktuelle Kunst und Revolution
19 Jan – 03 Apr 2019
Are You Satisfied? Aktuelle Kunst und Revolution
13 Apr – 14 Aug 2019 Druck Druck Druck curated by Nina Prader and John Z. Komurki
Karl-Marx-Str. 141, 12043 Berlin
T: +49(0) 90239 4084, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
30 Mar – 19 May 2019 City Movement – Von Menschen und Räumen Bani Abidi, Larissa Fassler, Bruno Di Lecce, Anahita Razmi, Mandla Reuter, Hélène Rigny curated by Isabelle Stamm
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 422 94 26, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 11am–8pm

 
15 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 Viviana Druga Confessionale curated by Lena Johanna Reisner and Sylvia Sadzinski
15 Mar – 28 Apr 2019
Viviana Druga
Confessionale
Müllerstraße 146/47, 13353 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90 184 2385, Website, Map

Please see website for further Information.

 
22 Feb – 06 Apr 2019 Alice Creischer Arbeit, Arbeit, nichts als Arbeit
22 Feb – 06 Apr 2019
Alice Creischer
Arbeit, Arbeit, nichts als Arbeit
19 Apr – 25 May 2019 Sissel Tolaas 22 (in Kooperation mit der Schering Stiftung)
Auguststraße 21, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 288 44 54, Website, Map

Tue–Fri: 11am–7pm, Sat+Sun: 1pm–7pm

 
23 Feb – 30 Mar 2019 Weltenwechsel oder: wesentlich gewesen Boisen, Codemanipulator, (e.)Twin Gabriel, Astrid Köppe, Anne Rinn
23 Feb – 30 Mar 2019
Weltenwechsel oder: wesentlich gewesen
Boisen, Codemanipulator, (e.)Twin Gabriel, Astrid Köppe, Anne Rinn
Sensburger Allee 25, 14055 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 304 21 44, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10–6pm

 
23 Feb – 01 May 2019 Bunte Steine Stefan Guggisberg, Kai Schiemenz, William Tucker curated by Katherina Perlongo and Elisa Tamaschke
23 Feb – 01 May 2019
Bunte Steine
Stefan Guggisberg, Kai Schiemenz, William Tucker
Prinzenallee 78/79, 13357 Berlin
T: +49 (0)176 3104 8290, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm

 
16 Mar – 12 Apr 2019 Dimitrios Antonitsis Luxuriating Form additional venue: Georg Hornemann , Schlüterstraße 45, 10707 Berlin (opening 5–7pm)
16 Mar – 12 Apr 2019
Dimitrios Antonitsis
Luxuriating Form
25 Apr – 21 Jun 2019 Josephine Meckseper tu nichts gut
Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen
Linienstr. 139/140, 10115 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 28 44 91 57, Website, Map

Tue–Sun: 2–6pm

 
29 Mar – 30 Jun 2019 Hera Büyüktaşcıyan Neither on the Ground, nor in the Sky
Leipzigerstr. 61, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 22 01 71 47, Website, Map

Sat: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
16 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Kreidler Mosaik 2014 Seven Speakers
16 Mar – 20 Apr 2019
Kreidler
Mosaik 2014 Seven Speakers
25 Apr – 01 Jun 2019 Matthias Lahme
Mansteinstraße 3, 10783 Berlin

By appointment only

 
12 Apr – 11 May 2019 Agnes Scherer The Teacher + opening performance
13 Apr 2019 Agnes Scherer The Teacher (please see website for time)
11 May 2019 Agnes Scherer The Teacher (please see website for time)
Naunynstrasse 53, Gartenstudio (U1 Kottbusser Tor), 10999 Berlin

23.2., 9.3, 23.3. & 6.4.2019, 8pm–midnight

 
06 Apr 2019 Verena Issel
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 902 98 14 55, Website, Map

Daily 11am–8pm

 
13 Apr – 23 Jun 2019 Brad Downey Slow Motion Disasters
25 May 2019 Ulay There Is a Criminal Touch to Art (The Poor Poet) + Screening, 7pm
29 May 2019Stand-up-Comedy Make God Laugh 7pm
13 Jun 2019 Monira Al Qadiri Petrochemicals in Purgatoty über ihre Arbeit zu unkonventionellen Geschlechtsidentitäten, die Golfstaaten und Vermächtnisse der Korruption, 7pm
19 – 22 Jun 2019 Julien Fargetton The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box Performances between June 19 and 22 along the Berlin wall (follow @kunstraumkreuzberg on Instagram for details)
23 Jun 2019Finissage Fear and Loathing the Perimeter + Gespräch zu Kunst im öffentlichen Raum an der Berliner Mauer mit Lutz Henke und Gespräch mit Julien Fargetton zum Projekt The Ground Walks, with Time in a Box / 6pm
Bülowstraße 90, 10783 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 818 018 68, Website, Map

Wed–Sun: 11am–6pm

 
06 Apr – 04 May 2019 Bethan Huws Reading Duchamp - Research Notes 2007–2014
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 30 923 518, Website, Map

Wed–Fri: 2–6pm and by appointment

 
31 Jan – 15 Apr 2019 Babette Kleijn Wallwork # 21
31 Jan – 15 Apr 2019
Babette Kleijn
Wallwork # 21
02 – 30 Mar 2019 Law of the Instrument
02 – 30 Mar 2019
Law of the Instrument
06 Apr – 25 May 2019 Jana Müller Traces of Truth
26 Apr – 01 May 2019 Simon Mullan Am Bau (Video Installation im öffentlichem Raum, Nachts)
Pavillon der Volksbühne
Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, 10119 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 24 065 777,Map

Thu–Sun: 2–8pm

 
16 Mar – 26 May 2019 Starship Die nahe Zukunft
16 Mar – 26 May 2019
Starship
Die nahe Zukunft
30 Mar 2019An Evening with Kasia Fudakowski and Company on Brexit 9pm, Grüner Salon
03 Apr 2019VariaVision Jean-Luc Godard Bildbuch (Le livre d’image) 7pm, Grüner Salon
04 Apr 2019 Revisiting Reza Abdoh Film program and discussion, in collaboration with KW Institute for Contemporary Art, 8pm, Grüner Salon
07 Apr 2019VariaVision Donal Foreman The Image You Missed 7pm, Grüner Salon
12 Apr 2019 Grace Schwindt Knockout 8pm, Grüner Salon
07 Jun – 11 Aug 2019 Maximiliane Baumgartner & Alex Wissel
Knaackstr. 12, 10405 Berlin

Saturdays 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
10 Apr 2019 – 07 Mar 2020 majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories curated by Peter Pakesch
27 Apr 2019Reception majerus wool warhol…"cold beer" the "smudge tool" and other short stories 10am–1pm
Joachimsthaler Straße 14, 10719 Berlin

By appointment only

 
29 Mar – 01 May 2019 Simon Speiser Floats
Gerichtstr. 23 / Hof 5, 13347 Berlin

Wed–Sat: 3–7pm and by appointment

 
30 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Constant Dullaart NEIN GAG
Karl-Marx-Strasse 58 (Hinterhof), 12043 Berlin

Open by appointment only, please contact: pelesempire@gmail.com

 
29 Mar – 28 Apr 2019 Julie Born Schwartz Ex-voto
Potsdamer Straße 120, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)172 619 4863, Website, Map

Thu–Sat: 11am–6pm and by appointment

 
28 Mar 2019 Sanna Helena Berger (A SALE) ON SALE a one evening event with a durational performance at 8pm
26 Apr – 08 Jun 2019 innocence co-curated by Alexandra Symons Sutcliffe and Justin Polera
Projektraum für Kunst und Wissenschaft
Unter den Linden 32–34, 10117 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 62 29 65, Website, Map

Thu–Mon: 1–7pm

 
11 Apr – 24 Jun 2019 Sissel Tolaas 22 – Molecular Communication (the process), 2019 in cooperation with Galerie Wedding
Grunewaldstr. 55, 12165 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 90299 2212, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–18pm

 
18 Jan – 31 Mar 2019 Rosa Loy Der Tag + an introduction by Neo Rauch during the opening, curated by Brigitte Hausmann (Dependance Gutshaus Steglitz)
18 Jan – 31 Mar 2019
Rosa Loy
Der Tag
15 Feb – 31 Mar 2019 Elsa Salonen Stories Told by Stones curated by Christine Nippe, opening with music by Sarah Kivi
15 Feb – 31 Mar 2019
Elsa Salonen
Stories Told by Stones
12 Apr – 23 Jun 2019 Rebecca Raue Notizen vom Rand der Zeit curated by Brigitte Hausmann
13 Apr – 10 Jun 2019 Nasan Tur Back and Forth curated by Christine Nippe
28 Apr 2019 with Nasan Tur and Christine Nippe, 2pm
Potsdamer Strasse 70, 10785 Berlin

Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
29 Mar – 20 Apr 2019 Francisca Khamis ways of going back
Sammlung für Gegenwartskunst
Reinbeckstrasse 17, 12459 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 20 393 111, Website, Map

Thu–Fri: 4–8pm, Sat+Sun: 11am–8pm

 
13 Jan – 31 Mar 2019 Zwischen Sein und Schein. Modegrafik in der DDR 1960-1989 Opening with a fashion show of Berlin based labels Ellen Eisemann, Laudien-Berlin, Christine Wolf and Studio Ito / curated by Ute Lindner
13 Jan – 31 Mar 2019
Zwischen Sein und Schein. Modegrafik in der DDR 1960-1989
30 Mar 2019 Modetour durch Berlin mit Ute Lindner, im Rahmen von "Zwischen Sein und Schein. Modegrafik in der DDR 1960-1989"
12 Apr – 28 Jul 2019 Roger Melis Die Ostdeutschen. Fotografien aus drei Jahrzehnten DDR
Potsdamer Straße 118, backyard, 10785 Berlin

Thu-Fri: 11am–4pm, Sat: 12–6pm and by appointment

 
27 Apr – 18 May 2019 On The Name Of The Figure in Painting Isabel Alicia Baptista, Xenia Bond, Ryan Cullen, Tom Król, Malte Zenses
Schönhauser Allee 161a, 10435 Berlin

Please contact for further information

 
24 – 28 Mar 2019 Playful Nature Chaos Cardboard Club II
24 – 28 Mar 2019
Playful Nature
Chaos Cardboard Club II
18 – 25 Apr 2019 Keren Shalev Silence & Structure
Potsdamer Straße 87, 10785 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 2478 1038, Website, Map

Tue–Sat: 11am–6pm

 
01 Mar – 13 Apr 2019 Episode III: The Politics of the Self curated by Hou Hanru and Xi Bei
01 Mar – 13 Apr 2019
Episode III: The Politics of the Self
13 Apr 2019Finissage Episode III: The Politics of Self, The D-Tale, Video Art from the Pearl River Delta Nikita Yingqian Cai and Melanie Roumiguière 6–7.30pm
13 Apr 2019 Isaac Chong Wai 8–8.30pm
26 Apr – 29 Jun 2019 Kan Xuan Racing Gravels
Badstraße 66 / Hinterhof, 13357 Berlin

Please contact for further information.

 
29 Mar 2019PROBE / Rehearsals for Connection & Separation Emma Waltraud Howes REHEARSE YOUR INTENT 5–9pm
04 – 06 Apr 2019PROBE / Rehearsals for Connection & Separation Steve Paul Steven Paul 4.–6.4.
13 Apr 2019PROBE / Rehearsals for Connection & Separation Anna Zett & Lina Krüger INDUSTRIE & GLÜCK Partizipative Kartenlegung für Singstimme und Gespräch, 7pm
MORE EVENTS
 
Schaperstraße 24, 10719 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 254 89-0, Website, Map

Please contact for further information.

 
23 – 31 Mar 2019Film installations, Film programme, Concert & Discourse Tele-Visions – A Critical Media History of New Music on TV 1950s – 1990s venue: silent green, Betonhalle
23 – 31 Mar 2019
Tele-Visions – A Critical Media History of New Music on TV 1950s – 1990s
24 Mar – 27 Apr 2019 A Utopian Stage – Festival of Arts, Shiraz-Persepolis (1967–1977) venue: silent green, Savvy Contemporary
24 Mar – 27 Apr 2019
A Utopian Stage – Festival of Arts, Shiraz-Persepolis (1967–1977)
Please see website for venues and details., Berlin

26.4.: 6–9pm, 27.+28.4.: 11am–7pm

 
26 – 28 Apr 2019 Das Gallery Weekend Berlin eröffnet zum 15. Mal, weitere Informationen unter: / The Gallery Weekend Berlin opens with its 15th, further information at: www.gallery-weekend-berlin.de
HAU1: Stresemannstr. 29, HAU2: Hallesches Ufer 32, HAU3: Tempelhofer Ufer 10, 10963 Berlin
T: + 49 (0)30 25 90 04 27, Website, Map

For Opening Times and Further Events Please See Website/Öffnungszeiten und weitere Veranstaltungen bitte der Website entnehmen

 
28 – 30 Mar 2019Performance Miet Warlop Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break HAU2 / Deutsche Premiere
03 – 09 Apr 2019Festival Timbuktu Is Back! Künstlerische Positionen aus dem afrikanischen Sahel / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3
13 – 14 Apr 2019Tanz Eszter Salamon MONUMENT 0.5: The Valeska Gert Monument HAU1
24 – 26 Apr 2019Tanz Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods & Münchner Kammerspiele UNTIL OUR HEARTS STOP HAU2 / Wiederaufnahme
26 – 29 Apr 2019Performance / Installation Walid Raad Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead HAU1 / Deutsche Premiere
Lindenstr. 9–14, 10969 Berlin
T: +49 (0)30 25 993 300, Website, Map

Mon–Sun: 10am–8pm

 
16 Nov 2017 – 30 Jun 2019 Mischa Kuball res·o·nant
16 Nov 2017 – 30 Jun 2019
Mischa Kuball
res·o·nant
12 Apr 2018 – 30 Sep 2019 James Turrell Aural
12 Apr 2018 – 30 Sep 2019
James Turrell
Aural
26 Apr 2019 Monika Werkstatt Ambient Werkstatt Elektronische Live-Improvisation in der Installation res·o·nant von Mischa Kuball, 4–8pm
Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Hanseatenweg, 10557 Berlin, 10557 Berlin

Fri: 5–9pm, Sat+Sun: 12–7pm

 
03 – 05 May 2019 MISS READ: The Berlin Art Book Festival More than 250 international artists/authors, artists periodicals and art publishers.
04 May 2019 Conceptual Poetics Day 12–7pm
KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Café Bravo
Auguststr. 69, 10117 Berlin
 
16 Apr 2019 Diskriminierung Max Czollek, Julia Grosse, Suza Husse, Colin Lang 7pm (in English)
Babylon (Big Cinema Hall), Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 30, 10178 Berlin
T: +49 (0) 1714309707, Website, Map

12am, Admission Free

 
12 Apr 2019#104 Korpys / Löffler
© INDEX : Kirsa Geiser
Afterall
Frieze Magazine
Texte zur Kunst
Spike
KubaParis
Monopol